Home / Entrance Exam Result / BHU SET Result 2017 Check bhuonline.in 6th/9th/11th Entrance Test Results

BHU SET Result 2017 Check bhuonline.in 6th/9th/11th Entrance Test Results

BHU SET Result

Lakhs of Banaras Hindu University students of 6th/9th/11th Class must be eagerly waiting for BHU SET Result to be declared. So, we are here to tell you about the status of Banaras Hindu University School Entrance Test result. Vigorously waiting Candidates who put themselves for School Entrance Test exam can check their Banaras Hindu University result according their classes. Banaras Hindu University has managed to complete the process of BHU Entrance Test Results and now, BHU is all set to announce BHU SET Result 2017.

Highlight of this Page:

How to download BHU SET Scorecard
Number of Available Seats
Further Important Dates for Counseling Process

All the applicants who are going to appear in School Entrance Test for admission to class VI, IX and XI class can get their BHU merit list after the completing the examination process. Students who had appeared in Banaras Hindu University School Entrance Test exams can get theirMerit List by following this page. Visitors can go log on to official web page that is bhuonline.in to obtain BHU SET Toppers List. We the team of www.recruitmentinboxx.com has well prepared this page about BHU Entrance Test score card, students can go through below section of page and get their result.

BHU SET Result

How to download BHU SET Result?

Students who are waiting for their entrance test results may download it by following the instructions or guidelines mentioned below:-

  • Firstly students have to visit the official website of university that is bhuonline.in.
  • After that, you are needed to select a suitable link against your result.
  • Now, you have to enter some detail such as roll no., date of birth etc whatever is required.
  • After entering the detail you have to submit it.
  • Now your result will be opened at next page.
  • Finally you have to download it or take print out of it for further reference.

Read MoreHow To Check Result Online?

Banaras Hindu University School Entrance Test Result 2017

Minimum Number of Available Seats:

CHBS: VI –135

  • IX –200,
  • XI Maths –38+50*
  • XI Biology –25
  • XI Commerce –14
  • XI Arts –14.

CHGS: VI –70

  • IX –90
  • XI Maths–16
  • XI Biology –17
  • XI Commerce –25
  • XI Arts – 45

What after ResultGet Best Answer Here

Expected Cut Off marks:

CategoryClass 6thClass 9thClass 11th (Mathematics)Class 11th (Biology)Class 11th (Arts and Commerce)
GeneralMain List8477808072
Waiting List8072746533
Scheduled CasteMain List7570707270
Waiting List6660604533
Scheduled TribeMain List7062656249
Waiting List5547473833
PCMain List6963686863
Waiting List4043363333
BHU- GENMain List3348525139
Waiting ListNil33333333
BHU – SCMain List3340394031
Waiting ListNil321924Nil
BHU – STMain List333235 NilNil
Waiting ListNilNilNilNilNil
BHU – PCMain ListNilNilNilNilNil
Waiting ListNilNilNilNilNil

Important Dates:

Dates of Entrance Test

ClassDates
Class VI18 May 2017 (8 AM to 10 AM)
Class IX19 May 2017 (8 AM to 10 AM)
Class XI Maths19 May 2017 (8 AM to 10 AM)
Class XI Biology20 May 2017 (8 AM to 10 AM)
Class XI Arts & Commerce20 May 2017 (3 PM to 05 PM)
Tentative date of SET-2016 result declaration15 June 2017

Tentative dates of counseling / Admission for external candidates:

EventsDates
Class VI27 Jun 2017 (8.00 AM to 12.00 Noon)
Class IX24 Jun 2017 (8.00 AM to 12.00 Noon)
Class XI Maths20 Jun 2017 (8.00 AM to 12.00 Noon)
Class XI Biology21 Jun 2017 (8.00 AM to 12.00 Noon)
Class XI Arts & Commerce22 Jun 2017 (8.00 AM to 12.00 Noon)  
Class XI (Only In CHBS)23 Jun 2017

Note:

Candidates can download BHU SET Result 2017 through Official Link. You are advised to stay connected with our web portal www.recruitmentinboxx.com to attain latest updates or up comings regarding Banaras Hindu University. You can also join us on Google plus or Facebook to get latest notifications or updated information directly at your timeline. You can also comment in our comment box, if you have any query, giving suggestion or feedback. Our team members will give you a satisfactory reply.

You May Also Like To Check This Section:

Scholarship in IndiaHow To Apply For Education Loan
Best Principles To Follow For SuccessGolden Rules of Career Success
Strategies of Personality DevelopmentStudent Success Strategies

38 comments

  1. Sir I got 55 no.in 11 entrance exam . Kya Admission ka koii chance hai

  2. can I find admission at paid seat

  3. Sir I have got 56 marks in 11 math and belong to schedule cast so can I find admission at paid seat

  4. Sir what is bhu- gen in the list of cutoff marks of set 2017

  5. sir bhu 12th ka result kb ayga

  6. Sir I have applied for class 9entrance test of bhu 2017 .sir According to my result I have scored 63 marks which is less than my acceptation, so I request you to please recheck my OMR.
    Sir plz..plz..

  7. Hii. Mera 44marks hae commerce general me. Mughe counselling ke liye jana hae ya nhi

    • Hii Sahil sagar,
      The distribution is liked this:

      6th 9th 11th (Mathematics) Class 11th (Biology) 11th (Arts & Comm)
      General Main List 84 77 80 80 72
      Waiting List 80 72 74 65 33

  8. what is the cutoff marks for girls general group ?

  9. Dear sir,
    i just want to know that am i passed?
    my mark is 62
    pls reply its a humble request .

    thank you.

  10. I got 63 marks in set please. Inform to me I appear the counselling

  11. I am .aditi want admission in 9 chgs my roll number is 937474 may I get admission .I am from gernal catocracy

  12. Sir main gen category se hoon mera roll 609760 hai mera total marks kitna hai kya main admission ke liye aligible hoon.

  13. Hii sir mujhai puchna hai ki chgs school mai kitne se kitne rank tk ke bacho ko li ja raha hai plz reply me soon

  14. Sir..MY INDEX( marks in theory) is 53 in SET BHU CLASS 9th 2017 of general. Is there any chance of my admission in bhu.

    • Hii Shruti Kumari,
      We have updated expected cut off marks on this same page today as per category and class wise. you must check from their.

  15. PRIYESH RAJ DUBEY

    sir my roll no is 615385.i have scored 90 marks . i am in general category from bihar. my rank is 36.but i did not get to know that i am selected for couselling. now can i visit for class counselling 2017.

  16. Has result came

  17. what is the cutoff marks for bio group in general category

  18. Sir I have applied for 11bio I have got 59 marks my roll no is 212007 whether I have chance for admission
    Sir plz guide me

  19. sir plzz respond me…My Index (marks in theory)is 60 in SET BHU CLASS 9TH 2017 of general… Is there any way of my admission in CHS

  20. Sir set 11 ka result kab aayega

  21. sir,
    how can I get my BHU CHS class 9th entrance exam result.

  22. Bhu set ka result kb aayega

  23. I happy

  24. Sanjeev Kumar Singh

    Above post is related to set result 2017 maths stream

  25. Sanjeev Kumar Singh

    Sir,my roll no. is 102026. Sir, please tell me am I qualified??? Because I m unable to check my result
    Please sir……
    Thanks

  26. Sir mere Chs class 6th marks 78 to 80 ke bich Aata hai general category se.mera admission hone ka chance hai.

  27. ankit chaurasiya

    pet result kab ayga

  28. abhinav rajvanshi

    when result see

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *