Home / B.Ed Jobs / ERDO Recruitment 2018-19 | 13634 DEC/BEC/BTT Jobs Online Application

ERDO Recruitment 2018-19 | 13634 DEC/BEC/BTT Jobs Online Application

ERDO Recruitment

Online applications are invited by Education Research and Development Organization for 13634 DEC/BEC/BTT Jobs. Those candidates who are interested in ERDO Recruitment can apply through online mod of application process now.

Before filling their online application forms for ERDO Recruitment 2018, it is necessary for the willing applicants to match their qualifications with the requirements of the Education Research and Development Organization.

Direct Link To Apply Online for ERDO DEC/BEC/BTT Jobs: Available Here!!!

Those applicants who satisfy entire requirements of the organization must follow the steps or direct link given below to fill their ERDO online application forms. Official links will remain activated till the last date that is 18-10-2018.

Candidates can gather all the required details and correct procedure to apply for ERDO Recruitment 2018-19 by going through the below section of this page of www.recruitmentinboxx.com

ERDO Recruitment

ERDO Vacancy Details:

District NameBTTBECDECTotal Post
Tirhut38049963909
Darbangha23045932366
Koshi10503431087
Purnia16844641734
Bhagalpur870272899
Munger15785761641
Magadh19326151998
TOTAL13634

Required Qualifications:

Aspirants who are applying for ERDO Vacancies must have possessed below mentioned qualifications acceding to the vacant post they have to apply for.

  • DEC (District Education Controller): Master Degree in Any Stream from Recognized University in India.
  • BEC (Block Education Controller): Passed B.Ed/ NTT/ BTC/ D.Ed/ B.PEd or Any Equivalent Degree Form Recognized University in India.
  • BTT (Basic Tuition Teacher): Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University In India

Grab Today Latest:

Age Limitations:

Those contenders who are willing to apply for DEC Posts shall not be less than 24 years, those who are applying for BEC must not be less than 22 years and for those who are going to apply for BTT vacancies shall not be less than 21 years of age. Upper age limit for all the ERDO vacant posts is 45 years. Relaxation will be given to candidates belonging to reserved categories.

Press Here For ERDO Recruitment 2018 Notification

District Education Controller (DEC)Press Here
Block Education Controller (BEC)Press Here
Basic Tuition Teacher (BTT)Press Here

 Application Fee:

Small amount towards online application forms is to be remitted by the applicants who are going to fill their forms for ERDO jobs. Application fee is to be paid Through Credit Card/ Debit Card/ Net Banking Fee Mode.

Post NameCategoriesAmount
 

DEC/BEC

Gen/OBC CandidatesRs. 600/-
SC/ ST CandidatesRs. 400/-
PH CandidatesRs. 50/-
 

BTT

Gen/OBC CandidatesRs. 450/-
SC/ ST CandidatesRs. 250/-
PH CandidatesRs. 50/-

ERDO Recruitment Mode:

Screening authority of Education Research and Development Organization is going to conduct written examination and/or personal interview for the selection of ERDO openings of DEC/BEC/BTT posts.

How to Prepare For Exam/ Interview, Check Below:

Pay Scale for ERDO Job:

Those who will get selected for any of the posts mentioned above will be paid following remuneration per month according to the level of the posts.

Name of the PostsSalary (per month)
DECRs.26, 200/-
BECRs.18, 450/-
BTTRs.10, 500/-

Steps to Apply Online for ERDO Recruitment:

  • The very first step for the appliers is to visit official website of Education Research and Development Organization that is www.erdo.in or the direct link given below to apply online for ERDO career opportunities.
  • Go through “Notice Board” which is available on the right side of the home page of the official portal and hit on “Online application 2018-19”.
  • On hitting the above said link you will be navigated to a new page where you need to go through the “Important instructions for filling the online application for BTT, BEC and DEC” first and if you meet entire eligibility criteria then go back to the previous page to fill ERDO online application forms.
  • Now you need to follow the whole application procedure step by step and fill all the required details in the application form correctly.
  • Hit the “Submit” tab at last and also take print out of the duly filled in application form for future use.

Press Here For ERDO Online Application Form

Press Here For ERDO Official Link

Important Dates:

ActivitiesDates
Last Date to apply online for ERDO Recruitment18-10-2018
Last date to pay application fee
Final date of submission of form25-10-2018
ERDO Recruitment Exam DateNotified Soon
Admit Card AvailabilityNotified Soon

Essential Words:

Aspirants are advised to visit the official site of Education Research and Development Organization so that they may not miss out any information or latest update regarding ERDO Recruitment 2018-2019.

You May Also Like To Check This Section

All Govt. Jobs By StateMore Government Jobs
Latest High Paid Up Teaching JobsUpcoming Jobs By Organization
Latest Jobs For FreshersGet Free Job Alerts On Mail
Employment News- New UpdatesLatest Walkin Jobs

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *