Home / Cut Off / Hindu College Cut Off 2018 (DU) – 6th Cutoff List Science/Arts/ Commerce

Hindu College Cut Off 2018 (DU) – 6th Cutoff List Science/Arts/ Commerce

Hindu College Cut Off

To check the Hindu College Cut Off, students are advised that they should visit the official website of the university. Hindu College 6th cut off list for the Science/Arts/ Commerce has been published by the DU University.

Those students who have applied for the admission can check the Hindu College 6th cut off with the help of this page. To get the admission in UG and PG courses, candidate’s name should be in the Hindu College sixth cut off.

Hindu College 2018 Cut Off- Updated on 18-07-2018!!!

Hindu College, one of the most popular colleges affiliated by University of Delhi (DU), offers various UG/PG/Diploma courses in relevant disciplines. Students, who meet the required marks can move ahead for college campus for verification and confirm their seat in this prestigious college of Delhi University.

Further information about Hindu College Cut Off 2018 is listed below by the team of www.recruitmentinboxx.com, take a look and download Hindu College Delhi University fifth Cut off list in PDF form now.

Hindu College Cut Off

Hindu College 6th Cut Off:

CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKashmiri Migrants
B.A. Programme*Closed95.50*Closed*Closed*Closed87.00
B.A. (Hons.) Economics*Closed*Closed91.00*Closed*Closed*Closed
B.A. (Hons.) English*Closed*Closed88.7589.5086.0086.00
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi*Closed*Closed83.00*Closed*Closed81.00
B.A. (Hons.) History*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed87.0088.00
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy*Closed87.2585.00*Closed82.5087.25
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed67.00
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology*Closed91.00*Closed89.5087.5088.00
B.Com (Hons.)*Closed93.0089.00*Closed78.0087.00
B. Sc. (Hons.) Botany*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed80.0090.00
B. Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed86.66
B. Sc. (Hons.)Mathematics*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed86.50*Closed
B. Sc. (Hons.) Physics*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed82.0091.00
B. Sc. (Hons.) Statistics*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed
B. Sc. (Hons.) Zoology*Closed*Closed91.67*Closed*Closed86.67
B. Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry*Closed*Closed*Closed74.0071.0085.33
B. Sc. Physical Science with Electronics*Closed92.33*Closed*Closed65.00*Closed

Press Here To Check Hindu College 6th Cut Off PDF

Hindu College 5th Cut Off List:

CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKashmiri Migrants
B.A. Programme*Closed95.75*Closed*Closed*Closed88.00
B.A. (Hons.) Economics*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed
B.A. (Hons.) English*Closed*Closed90.5090.0088.0088.00
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed82.0083.00
B.A. (Hons.) History*Closed*Closed90.0088.5090.0089.00
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy*Closed87.2585.75*Closed85.2587.25
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed88.0087.00
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed67.00
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology*Closed*Closed*Closed90.0088.0089.00
B.Com (Hons.)*Closed93.7589.75*Closed79.5087.00
B. Sc. (Hons.) Botany*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed82.0091.00
B. Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry96.66*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed86.66
B. Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed87.00*Closed
B. Sc. (Hons.) Physics*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed83.0092.00
B. Sc. (Hons.) Statistics*Closed*Closed92.00*Closed*Closed*Closed
B. Sc. (Hons.) Zoology*Closed*Closed93.33*Closed*Closed88.67
B. Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry*Closed*Closed*Closed75.0072.0085.33
B. Sc. Physical Science with Electronics*Closed92.33*Closed*Closed66.00*Closed

Press Here To Check Hindu College 5th Cut Off List PDF

Hindu College 4th Cut Off:

CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKashmiri
Migrants
B.A. Programme*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed90.00
B.A. (Hons.) Economics97.2594.00*Closed*Closed88.00*Closed
B.A. (Hons.) English96.0093.0092.0092.0090.0091.00
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed83.0085.00
B.A. (Hons.) History*Closed91.7591.0091.0092.0092.00
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy*Closed88.0086.2586.2586.2588.00
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed90.0089.00
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed59.00
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology*Closed*Closed*Closed90.5088.5090.00
B.Com (Hons.)*Closed94.0090.00*Closed80.0087.00
B. Sc. (Hons.) Botany*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed84.0092.00
B. Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry*Closed95.00*Closed*Closed*Closed86.66
B. Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed88.0089.00
B. Sc. (Hons.) Physics*Closed96.00*Closed*Closed84.0093.00
B. Sc. (Hons.) Statistics*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed
B. Sc. (Hons.) Zoology*Closed*Closed93.66*Closed*Closed91.33
B. Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry*Closed93.33*Closed76.0073.0085.33
B. Sc. Physical Science with Electronics*Closed92.66*Closed*Closed68.00*Closed

 Press Here For Hindu College Fourth Cut Off

Hindu College 3rd Cut Off:

CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKashmiri
Migrants
B.A. ProgrammeClosed*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed*92.00
B.A. (Hons.) Economics97.5095.00Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed*
B.A. (Hons.) English96.7596.0094.0093.7594.5095.25
B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed*Closed*85.00Closed*86.0088.00
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed*93.7592.5093.5093.5093.50
B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed*88.7587.0087.0087.0088.75
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed*Closed*Closed*Closed*91.0092.00
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed*66.00Closed*Closed*Closed*62.00
B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed*Closed*Closed*91.5090.0091.50
B.Com (Hons.)97.0094.5090.2582.0080.2587.00
B. Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosed*Closed*Closed*Closed*86.0093.00
B. Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry96.6695.33Closed*Closed*Closed*84.00
B. Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed*96.00Closed*Closed*89.0091.00
B. Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosed*96.33Closed*Closed*85.0094.00
B. Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosed*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed*Closed*
B. Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosed*Closed*94.00Closed*Closed*92.00
B. Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed*93.66Closed*77.0074.0081.00
B. Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosed*92.66Closed*Closed*70.00Closed*

Press Here For Hindu College Third Cut Off

Hindu College 2nd Cut Off List:

CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKashmiri Migrants
B.A. (Hons.) ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed94.00
B.A. (Hons.) Economics97.7595.75ClosedClosedClosed92.00
B.A. (Hons.) English97.5096.2594.2594.0094.7595.50
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi90.0088.0086.5083.0087.5089.00
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed95.0094.7594.5094.2594.25
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy91.5090.0088.0088.0088.0090.00
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed93.0094.00
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosed65.0065.0065.0065.00
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology96.0092.0091.5092.5091.0093.00
B.Com (Hons.)97.2594.7590.5082.7580.7584.75
B. Sc. (Hons.) Botany95.00Closed91.33Closed88.0094.00
B. Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed86.00
B. Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed96.00ClosedClosed91.0093.00
B. Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosed96.66Closed89.0086.0094.00
B. Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosedClosedClosed87.00ClosedClosed
B. Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosed95.0094.3391.66Closed93.00
B. Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed93.66Closed78.0075.0082.00
B. Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosed93.0083.0076.6672.00Closed

Press Here To Check Hindu College Cut Off 2018 DU 2nd List

Remarks:

  • Change of stream disadvantage 3%
  • Advantage for Sanskrit 5% in lieu of MIL
  • If Philosophy is not included in the best of four subjects, there will be deduction of 2.5% as per University rules.

Hindu College First Cut Off list 2018-19

CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKashmiri Migrants
B.A. (Hons.) Programme979694939396
B.A. (Hons.) Economics989691.2590.2590.2593
B.A. (Hons.) English989694.594.759596
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi918988838990
B.A. (Hons.) History96.2595.2595.2595.2595.2595.25
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy93.2591.589.589.589.2591.5
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science9795.594949495
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit776767676767
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology969392.593.59294
B.Com. (Hons.)97.595.259286.585.587.75
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany95.6693.3391.6691.669094
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry9795.3390858287
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics97969492.592.595
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics989794908894
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics96.759592899294
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology96.6695.3394929094
B.Sc.Physical science with Chemistry9593.6686807785
B.Sc.Physical science with Electronics94.6693.3385787590

Press Here To Check Hindu College Cut Off 2018 DU 1st List

Factors affecting Hindu College Cutoff:

Following are some factors, you should keep in mind. These factors will be considered while preparing of cutoff of Hindu College 2018:

  • Best of Four Subjects: The average of the highest marks in any four subjects of Class 12th board examination (qualifying examination)
  • Programmes: The undergraduate programme, for which the student has applied for
  • Number of Seats: The total number of seats offered by the college in the programme which the candidate has applied for.
  • Number of Applicants: The total number of applications for the Programme
  • Cutoff Trend: The Hindu College Cutoff trends of last year’s cut off.

Must Check Here: Delhi University Admission Cut Off

Direct Links to get previous year’s DU Hindu College Cut Off Marks:

First Cut-off 2017-2018Get Here
Second Cut-off 2017-2018Get Here
Third Cut-off 2017-2018Get Here
Fourth Cut-off 2017-2018Get Here
Fifth Cut-off 2017-2018Get Here
Sixth Cut-off 2017-2018Get Here
Seventh Cut-off 2017-2018Get Here
Eighth Cut-off 2017-2018Get Here
Ninth Cut-off 2017-2018Get Here
Tenth Cut-off 2017-2018Get Here
Eleventh Cut-Off List 2017-2018Get Here

How to download Hindu College Cut Off 2018?

Candidates may get Delhi University cut off for Hindu University by following the below mentioned steps:

  • First of all you should visit the official website of university that is www.hinducollege.ac.in
  • Now you need to follow “Admission” tab, available in menu bar and select “Cut off” link from the drop down list.
  • On the next page you will get the links of DU cut off list.
  • You have to hit on an appropriate link to download Delhi University Cut off list.
  • Within few seconds DU 6th cut off PDF file of cut off list will be displayed on your digital screen, you should check it.
  • At last you must take a print out of Delhi University 6th cut off for future use.

Press Here To Check Hindu College Cut Off

Press Here For Hindu College Official Link

DU Cut off Important Dates:

First cut-off list19-06-2018
Second cut-off list25-06-2018
Third cut-off list30-06-2018
Fourth cut-off list06-07-2018
Fifth cut-off list12-07-2018

Note:

To get Hindu College Cut Off 2018, candidates need to visit the Official Link of university. You may stay connected with our web portal www.recuitmentinboxx.com to get latest updates as we update our pages time to time.

You May Also Like To Visit This Section

Delhi University CounsellingBest Colleges in India
How to Choose Right College After 12thList Of Universities In Delhi
Delhi University Correspondence CoursesHow To Survive First Year Of College
Student Success StrategiesWhy College Attendance is Important

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *