Home / Employment News This Week / HPCL Recruitment Through GATE 2018 Officers Vacancy Online Application

HPCL Recruitment Through GATE 2018 Officers Vacancy Online Application

HPCL Recruitment Through GATE

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation limited has recently publicized a notification regarding HPCL Recruitment Through GATE. Organization is hiring eligible and job oriented candidates in order to fill the various vacancies of Officers.

Those aspirants, who want to apply for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation limited vacancy, have to fill the online application form for HPCL Recruitment through GATE 2018 by 12-02-2018. For more details regarding HPCL Recruitment 2018, you may go through this page.

How you will be selected?

Aspirants are also obligatory to pay the application fee via challan/net banking/credit card/debit card. Candidates will be selected for HPCL Officers Vacancy on the basis of their GATE score. Shortlisted candidates will be called for Group Discussion or Personal Interview round.

To get more information about HPCL Recruitment Through GATE 2018, you are required to scroll down the whole page which is well prepared by the team members of www.recruitmentinboxx.com

HPCL Recruitment Through GATE

Post DateRecruitment BoardPost NameQualificationLast DateMore Detail
17/01/2018HPCL Recruitment Through GATEHPCL Recruitment Through GATE 2018 Officers VacancyB.E / B.Tech12/02/2018 See Notification

HPCL Vacancies:

Officers

What Should Be Eligibility Criteria For HPCL Jobs?

  • Those who have wish to get recruit in Hindustan Petroleum Corporation limited jobs must have done 4-year full time regular course in engineering from AICTE approved / UGC recognized University/Deemed University.
  • The courses offered by Autonomous Institutions should be equivalent to the relevant courses approved / recognized by Association of Indian Universities (AIU)/UGC/AICTE).
  • Applicants belongs to UR, OBCNC category should have scored minimum marks 60% marks (aggregate marks of all semesters) in qualifying degree examinations.
  • SC, ST, PWD category contenders must have obtained Minimum 50% marks (aggregate marks of all semesters) in qualifying degree examinations.
DisciplinePrescribed 4-year full time Engineering DegreeGATE Paper Code
MechanicalMechanical, Mechanical & ProductionME
Electronics &TelecommunicationElectronics, Electronics & Communication, Electronics & Telecommunication, Applied ElectronicsEC
ElectricalElectrical, Electrical & ElectronicsEE
InstrumentationInstrumentation, Instrumentation & Control, Electronics & Instrumentation, Instrumentation & Electronics, Instrumentation & Process ControlIN
CivilCivilCE
ChemicalChemical, Petrochemical, Petroleum Refining & Petrochemical, Petroleum RefiningCH

Check More Job Opportunities From Here:-

Age Limit for HPCL Recruitment through GATE 2018:

  • The maximum age limit has been fixed by authority of 25 years as on 30-06-2018 for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation limited vacancy.
  • Age relaxation for OBC (Non Creamy Layer)/SC/ST/PWD candidates will be applicable as per the Presidential Directives.
  • Maximum age relaxation will be provided of 5 years for SC & ST, 3 years for OBC-NC and 10 years for PWD (UR), 13 years for PWD (OBC-NC) and 15 years for PWD (SC/ST) candidates, as applicable.

Salary details:

  • Selected aspirants will be paid by an impressive amount as monthly salary of Rs. 24900 – 50,500 which will be given by the organization.
  • In additional, candidates will get CTC is includes Base Pay, Retrial Benefits, Dearness Allowance, HRA and Cafeteria Allowance.
  • More addition to this, Performance Related Pay (PRP) is also paid as per the Corporation’s policy.
  • The CTC would be approximately Rs 10.8 lakhs per annum (CTC)

Press Here For HPCL Recruitment Through GATE Notification

Press Here For HPCL Official Link

Application Fee:

  • Applicants who are set to apply for HPCL Recruitment through GATE 2018 are informed that they have to deposit amount as application fee which will be deposited through online mode.
  • General and OBC category aspirants have to deposit Rs.271 as application fee (inclusive of service tax and bank charges of Rs.35).
  • The application fee will be deposited through online payment through Credit/Debit Card or through Challan at SBI.
  • SC/ST and PWD category applicants are exempted from fee payment.

Assortment Procedure:

  • Candidates will be shortlisted based on merit list which will be prepared on the basis of marks obtained in GATE 2018.
  • After that, they will be called for group discussion and interview which will be conducted by the authority.
  • Final section will be done based on medial test in which fitness will be checked.

GATE Cutoff for HPCL recruitment through GATE in 2016:

DisciplineUROBCSCSTPwD
Mechanical75.1470.6958.3450.8538.87
Electrical67.3565.2353.5551.6135.14
Civil66.9762.2654.9154.2632.28
Instrumentation61.3357.3344.6735.3325.67
E &TC63.1862.8853.3547.8337.51
Chemical5451.6744.334134

Grab Now: Latest PSU Recruitment Through GATE

How to apply for HPCL Recruitment through GATE 2018?

  • First of all, willing to apply contenders has to visit official website of Hindustan Petroleum Corporation limited that is www.hindustanpetroleum.com
  • Hit on “Career Opportunities” opportunities tab available at Most Sought Links section in below of the home page.
  • Tap on “recruitment of officers through GATE 2018” link appearing on the next page.
  • Now, contenders are advised to read complete HPCL Recruitment notification for collect all information about job requirement.
  • Those aspirants who satisfy with the eligibility criteria of Hindustan Petroleum Corporation limited officer recruitment and want to apply, they have to go through the following steps.

Online Registration:

  • Aspirants have to register themselves through online mode in “career opportunities”.
  • After successful registration, a no will be generated which will be displayed at computer screen.
  • Applicants should note this number which will be used for log in of GATE 2018 register.

Filling Application Form and Submission:

  • After registration, HPCL application form will be displayed at your computer screen within few seconds.
  • Applicants should fill HPCL online application form with all details which are asking for filling vacant tabs.
  • Then, hit on “submit” button stable at last of the page.
  • A 12 digit HPCL Application Number will be generated, contenders should note down this number.
  • Now, take print out copy of application form and keep it safe.

Deposit Application Fee:

  • Now, it’s the time for fee payment.
  • Applicants may deposit application fee by using credit card or debit card.
  • After successful payment of application fee, you will receive receipt of successful fee payment.

For offline payment through SBI Challan:

  • Aspirants may deposit application fee through offline mode by SBI challan.
  • Download SBI challan and take a print out copy of it.
  • After two days of submission of application, aspirants should deposit the amount in HPCL Powerjyoti A/C Number 32315049001 at nearest SBI branch.
  • Contenders should cross-check and ensure that the bank affixes ‘payment received’ stamp and Journal no. on both parts of challan.
  • Should collect the ‘Candidate’s copy’ of part 2 of the challan from bank and keep it safe for future reference.
  • After successful payment, you will receive a status of application fee submitted successful.

Press Here To Apply Online For HPCL Recruitment

Important Dates for HPCL Recruitment through GATE 2018:

Commencement of online application by candidates for HPCL.12-01-2018
Last date for online application by candidates for HPCL.12-02-2018
Announcement of GATE Result17-03-2018

Final words:

You may like our page of www.recruitmentinboxx.com for getting latest updates about HPCL Recruitment through GATE 2018 or may go through Official Link.

You May Also Like To Check This Section

All Govt. Jobs By StateSarkari Naukri- Latest Jobs
How to Find a Job OnlineUpcoming Jobs By Organization
Latest Jobs For FreshersGet Free Job Alerts On Mail
Employment News- New UpdatesMore Government Jobs

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *