Home / IBPS PO Recruitment Notification 2018-19 PO/MT VIII 4252 Vacancy Apply

IBPS PO Recruitment Notification 2018-19 PO/MT VIII 4252 Vacancy Apply

IBPS PO Recruitment

Get direct link to apply for PO/MT VIII Vacancies! Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has issued IBPS PO Recruitment Notification for 4252 vacancies of probationary officers. Candidates, intending to apply for IBPS PO Vacancy may get all details from here.

Process to accept application form for IBPS PO Recruitment Notification 2018 has commenced from 14-08-2018. Hit on IBPS PO Online Registration Link provided below to apply for probationary officers posts.

IBPS PO Apply Online Last Date & CWE – VIII Exam Date !!!

Interested candidates are required to fill the IBPS PO Online Application Form on or before the last date that is 04-09-2018. IBPS PO Pre Exam will be conducted on 13-10-2018, 14-10-2018, 20-10-2018 and 21-10-2018.

To attain more details regarding IBPS PO Recruitment Notification 2018-19, you need to go through the below section of this page which is well provided by team members of www.recruitmentinboxx.com

IBPS PO Recruitment Notification

IBPS PO Vacancies:

Participating OrganizationSCSTOBCUR
Allahabad Bank11859212395
Bank of India14472260489
Canara Bank18090324606
Corporation Bank1562142
Punjab & Sind Bank20125266
UCO Bank8329196242
Union Bank of India5929172259
Total IBPS PO Vacancy61929712372099

 IBPS PO Eligibility Criteria

IBPS PO Qualification:

  • Applicants should possess Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a University recognised by the Govt. Of India or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government for IBPS PO Jobs to apply against IBPS PO Recruitment Notification.
  • The candidate must possess valid Mark-sheet / Degree Certificate that he/ she is a graduate on the day he / she registers and indicate the percentage of marks obtained in Graduation while registering online for IBPS PO Notification.

IBPS PO Age Limit:

Minimum age of applicants should be 20 years and maximum age should be 30 years for IBPS PO/MT Notification i.e. A candidate must have been born not earlier than 02.08.1988 and not later than 01.08.1998 (both dates inclusive) for IBPS PO CWE Notification.

Age Relaxation against IBPS PO Notification:

Category against IBPS PO NotificationAge relaxation as per IBPS PO Recruitment Notification
Scheduled Caste/Scheduled Tribe5 years
Other Backward Classes (Non-Creamy Layer)3 years
Persons With Benchmark Disabilities as defined under “The Rights of Persons with Disabilities Act, 2016”10 years
Ex-Servicemen, Commissioned Officers including Emergency Commissioned Officers (ECOs)/ Short Service Commissioned Officers (SSCOs) who have rendered at least 5 years military service and have been released on completion of assignment (including those whose assignment is due to be completed within one year from the last date of receipt of application) otherwise than by way of

dismissal  or  discharge  on account  of  misconduct  or  inefficiency or physical

5 years

Read in Detail: IBPS PO Eligibility Criteria

IBPS PO Application Fee:

Candidates (Unreserved Category) are required to pay application fee of Rs. 600 /- and other SC/ST/PWD candidates need to pay fee of Rs. 100/- for IBPS PO Job Notification. Bank Transaction charges for Online Payment of application fees/ intimation charges will have to be borne by the candidate as per IBPS PO Recruitment Notification.

The payment can be made by using Debit Cards (RuPay/Visa/MasterCard/Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets for Institute of Banking Personnel Selection PO Notification.

Press Here For IBPS CWE PO/MT VIII 4252 Vacancy Notification PDF

IBPS PO Salary Structure:

According to IBPS CWE PO/ MT VIII Notification 2018, appointed contenders as Probationary Officers are paid around Rs. 36570.38 salary per month. Apart from IBPS PO Pay Scale, candidates are also admissible for other allowances like Medical Benefits, Travelling Allowance, DA, HRA and Special Allowance etc as mentioned in IBPS PO Notification 2018.

IBPS PO Selection Structure:

  • Candidate’s selection will be done on basis of their performance of Pre Exam, Main Exam and Personal Interview for IBPS PO CWE–VIII Notification. Applicants have to qualify in each of the three tests by securing minimum cut-off marks to be decided by IBPS.
  • Candidates who have been shortlisted in the Online Main examination for CRP- PO/MT-VIII will subsequently be called for an Interview for IBPS PO Recruitment 2018.

Know Here: Bank Preference for IBPS PO Exam

IBPS PO Exam Pattern:

IBPS PO Pre Exam Pattern:

Name of TestsNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksMedium of ExamTime allotted for

each test

English Language3030English20 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude3535English and Hindi20 minutes
Reasoning Ability3535English and Hindi20 minutes
Total100100

IBPS PO Main Exam Pattern:

Name of TestsNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksMedium of ExamTime allotted for each test
Reasoning & Computer Aptitude4560English & Hindi60 minutes
General/ Economy/ Banking

Awareness

4040English & Hindi35 minutes
English Language3540English40 minutes
Data Analysis & Interpretation3560English & Hindi45 minutes
TOTAL1552003 hours
English Language (Letter Writing & Essay)225English30 minutes

Know Here Without Coaching: How To Prepare For IBPS PO Pre/Main Exam in 3 Months 

IBPS PO Exam Centres for Pre / Main:

State /UT / NCRPreliminary Examination Centre for IBPS PO NotificationMain Examination Center
Andaman & NicobarPort BlairPort Blair
Andhra PradeshChirala, Chittoor, Eluru, Guntur, Kadapa, Kakinada, Kurnool,

Nellore, Ongole, Rajahmundry, Srikakulam, Tirupati, Vijaywada, Vishakhapatnam, Vizianagaram

Guntur, Kurnool,

Vijaywada, Vishakhapatnam

Arunachal PradeshNaharlagunNaharlagun
AssamDibrugarh, Guwahati, Jorhat, Silchar, TezpurGuwahati, Silchar
BiharArrah, Aurangabad, Bhagalpur, Darbhanga, Gaya, Muzaffarpur, Patna, PurneaBhagalpur, Darbhanga, Muzzafarpur, Patna,
ChandigarhChandigarh/MohaliChandigarh/Mohali
ChhattisgarhBhilai Nagar, Bilaspur, RaipurRaipur
Dadra & Nagar HaveliSurat, JamnagarSurat
Daman & Diu
DelhiDelhi/New Delhi, Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Greater Noida, GurugramDelhi/New Delhi, Faridabad, Ghaziabad,

Greater Noida, Gurugram

GoaPanajiPanji
GujaratAhmedabad, Anand, Gandhinagar, Himatnagar, Jamnagar, Mehsana, Rajkot, Surat, VadodaraAhmedabad, Vadodra
HaryanaAmbala, Faridabad, Gurugram, Hissar, Karnal, Kurukshetra,

Panipat, Yamuna Nagar

Ambala, Hissar
Himachal PradeshBilaspur, Hamirpur, Kangra, Kullu, Mandi, Shimla, Solan, UnaHamirpur, Shimla
Jammu & KashmirJammu, Samba, SrinagarJammu, Srinagar
JharkhandBokaro Steel City, Dhanbad, Hazaribagh, Jamshedpur, RanchiDhanbad, Jamshedpur, Ranchi
KarnatakaBengaluru, Belgaum, Bidar, Davangere, Dharwad, Gulbarga, Hassan, Hubli, Mandya, Mangalore, Mysore, Shimoga, UdupiBengaluru, Hubli,

Mangalore

KeralaAlappuzha, Kannur, Kochi, Kollam, Kottayam, Kozhikode, Malappuram, Palakkad, Thiruvananthapuram, ThrichurKochi,

Thiruvananthapuram

LakshadweepKavarratiKavaratti
Madhya PradeshBhopal, Gwalior, Indore, Jabalpur, Sagar, Satna, UjjainBhopal, Indore
MaharashtraAmravati, Aurangabad, Chandrapur, Dhule, Jalgaon, Kolhapur, Latur, Mumbai/ Thane/ Navi Mumbai, Nagpur, Nanded, Nashik, Pune, Ratnagiri, SolapurAurangabad, Mumbai/ Thane/ Navi Mumbai,

Nagpur, Pune

ManipurImphalImphal
MeghalayaShillongShillong
MizoramAizawlAizawl
NagalandKohimaKohima
OdishaBalasore,       Berhampur(Ganjam),          Bhubaneshwar,          Cuttack, Dhenkanal, Rourkela, SambalpurBhubaneshwar
PuducherryPuducherryPuducherry
PunjabAmritsar, Bhatinda, Fategarh Sahib, Jalandhar, Ludhiana, Mohali, Pathankot, Patiala, SangrurJalandhar, Ludhiana,

Mohali, Patiala

RajasthanAjmer, Alwar, Bikaner, Jaipur, Jodhpur, Kota, Sikar, UdaipurJaipur, Udaipur
SikkimBardang/ GangtokBardang/ Gangtok
Tamil NaduChennai,   Coimbatore,   Erode,   Madurai,   Nagercoil,  Salem,

Thanjavur, Thiruchirapalli, Tirunelvelli, Vellore, Virudhunagar

Chennai, Madurai,

Tirunelveli

TelanganaHyderabad, Karimnagar, Khammam, WarangalHyderabad
TripuraAgartalaAgartala
Uttar PradeshAgra, Aligarh, Allahabad, Banda, Bareilly, Faizabad, Ghaziabad, Gonda, Gorakhpur, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Mathura, Meerut, Moradabad, Muzaffarnagar, Noida/ Greater Noida, Sitapur, VaranasiAllahabad, Kanpur, Lucknow, Meerut, Varanasi
UttarakhandDehradun, Haldwani, RoorkeeDehradun
West BengalAsansol, Durgapur, Greater Kolkata, Hooghly, Kalyani, SiliguriAsansol, Greater Kolkata, Kalyani, Siliguri

Download Here:

How to Fill IBPS PO Application Form?

Process to apply against IBPS PO Recruitment Notification is well provided here.

Step 1:

  • First visit the official site of Institute of Banking Personnel Selection that is www.ibps.in for IBPS PO Notification Apply Online
  • Follow “CWE PO/MT” section and hit the link which is available on home page of official site.
  • Now hit on “Common Written Examination for Probationary Officers/ Management Trainees-VIII” link.

Step 2:

  • On next page select and hit on ‘Hit here to apply online for common recruitment process for Probationary Officers/ Management Trainees-VIII(CRP PO/MT-VIII) link to apply against IBPS PO Recruitment Notification.
  • Now application form page will be displayed on your computer screen.
  • Hit on “New Registration Link” if you are a new user to apply for IBPS PO Recruitment Notification
  • Fill the form with basic information about the IBPS PO Notification Application Form.

Step 3:

  • Fill your Name, Mobile No, E mail id, Security Captcha Code and hit on “Save” and next to go to the next page.
  • After filling the details you are registered for IBPS CWE PO/MT VII Exam.
  • You will receive a Registration Id and Password on the screen as well as by a SMS and e mail.

Step 4:

  • Along with application upload your scanned signature and photo against IBPS PO Notification.
  • For photo size should be 20 kb to 50 kb, and preferred dimension should be 200*230 pixels
  • For signature size should be 10 kb to 20 kb, and preferred dimension should be 140*60 pixels

Step 5:

  • Check IBPS PO Application Form at once and press on “Submit” button after completion of form against IBPS PO Notification.
  • Now make payment of application fee through online mode using Debit Cards (RuPay / Visa / MasterCard / Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards / Mobile Wallets for IBPS PO Notification
  • After that, check IBPS PO Online Form at once and press “Submit” button.
  • In this way, you may apply against IBPS PO Recruitment Notification 2018.

Press Here For IBPS CWE PO MPS-VIII Apply Online

Press Here For IBPS CRP-PO-MT-VIII Notification Official Link

IBPS PO Important Dates:

ActivityIBPS PO Notification Important Dates
On-line registration including Edit/Modification of Application by candidates as per IBPS PO Recruitment Notification14.08.2018 to 04.09.2018
Payment of Application Fees/Intimation Charges (Online)14.08.2018 to 04.09.2018
Download of call letters for Pre- Exam TrainingSeptember 2018
Conduct of Pre-Exam Training against IBPS PO Notification01.10.2018 to 07.10.2018
Download of call letters for Online examination – PreliminaryOctober 2018
Online Examination – Preliminary  as per IBPS PO Recruitment Notification13.10.2018, 14.10.2018, 20.10.2018 and 21.10.2018
IBPS PO Result of Online exam – PreliminaryOctober/ November 2018
Download of IBPS PO Call letter for Online exam – MainNovember 2018
Online Examination – Main18.11.2018
Declaration of Result – MainDecember 2018
Download of call letters for interviewJanuary 2019
Conduct of IBPS PO InterviewJanuary / February 2019
Provisional AllotmentApril 2019

Get List of: Upcoming Bank Jobs

Note:

Visit this Official Link to get complete details regarding IBPS PO Notification 2018-19. Follow us on Facebook and Google+ to get latest update regarding IBPS PO 2018 Notification. IBPS PO Notification 2018 PDF is provided above.

You May Also Like To Check This Section

IBPS PO Pre Admit CardIBPS PO Results 
IBPS PO Exam PatternIBPS PO Mock Test
IBPS PO Exam DateIBPS PO Score Card
IBPS PO Interview Questions with AnswersBest Books for IBPS PO Exam
How To Prepare For IBPS PO Interview7 Day Preparation Tips for IBPS PO

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *