Home / IBPS PO Recruitment 2018-19 Latest 4252 (CRP PO/MT VIII) Posts Apply

IBPS PO Recruitment 2018-19 Latest 4252 (CRP PO/MT VIII) Posts Apply

IBPS PO Recruitment

Latest update, online link has been activated to apply for IBPS PO Recruitment. Total 4252 CRP PO/MT VIII Posts are available in the Participating Organizations. So, what are you waiting for? Apply now for IBPS PO Recruitment 2018 before 04-09-2018.  

As per IBPS PO Notification, Institute of Banking Personnel Selection is all set to conduct IBPS PO Exam in October / November 2018. Accordingly, IBPS PO Pre Exam will be held on 13-10-2018, 14-10-2018, 20-10-2018 and 21-10-2018.

IBPS PO 4252 Recruitment

This is great opportunity for those, who want to make their career in banking sector. So, you can access the below provided direct link to fill & submit IBPS PO Online Form. Deadline to get printout of completely submitted IBPS PO Recruitment Application Form is 19-09-2018.

To attain more details regarding IBPS PO Recruitment 2018-2019 such as IBPS PO Eligibility, IBPS PO Recruitment Process etc, you need to go through the below section of this page of www.recruitmentinboxx.com. Must have a glance and check entire details through IBPS PO Notification.

IBPS PO Recruitment 2018 Dates

ParticularsIBPS PO Important Dates
On-line registration including Edit/Modification of Application by candidates as per IBPS PO Recruitment Notification14.08.2018 to 04.09.2018
Payment of Application Fees/Intimation Charges (Online)14.08.2018 to 04.09.2018
Download of call letters for Pre- Exam TrainingSeptember 2018
Conduct of Pre-Exam Training against IBPS PO Notification01.10.2018 to 07.10.2018
Download of call letters for Online examination – PreliminaryOctober 2018
Online Examination – Preliminary  as per IBPS PO Notification13.10.2018, 14.10.2018, 20.10.2018 and 21.10.2018
IBPS PO Result of Online exam – PreliminaryOctober/ November 2018
Download of IBPS PO Call letter for Online exam – MainNovember 2018
IBPS PO Exam – Main18.11.2018
Declaration of Result – MainDecember 2018
Download of call letters for interviewJanuary 2019
Conduct of IBPS PO InterviewJanuary / February 2019
Provisional AllotmentApril 2019

Get List of: Upcoming Bank Jobs

IBPS PO Recruitment 2018

IBPS PO Vacancies:

Participating OrganizationSCSTOBCUR
Allahabad Bank11859212395
Bank of India14472260489
Canara Bank18090324606
Corporation Bank1562142
Punjab & Sind Bank20125266
UCO Bank8329196242
Union Bank of India5929172259
Total IBPS PO Vacancy61929712372099

IBPS PO Eligibility Criteria

IBPS PO Qualification:

  • Applicants should possess Degree (Graduation)in any discipline from a University recognised by the Govt. Of India or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government for IBPS Probationary Officers Recruitment.
  • The candidate must possess valid Mark-sheet / Degree Certificate that he/ she is a graduate on the day he / she registers and indicate the percentage of marks obtained in Graduation while registering online for IBPS PO Recruitment.

IBPS PO Age Limit:

Minimum age of applicants should be 20 years and maximum age should be 30 years i.e. A candidate must have been born not earlier than 02.08.1988 and not later than 01.08.1998 (both dates inclusive).

Know Here: Bank Preference for IBPS PO Exam

Age Relaxation As Per IBPS PO Notification:

Category Age relaxation For IBPS PO Recruitment
Scheduled Caste/Scheduled Tribe5 years
Other Backward Classes (Non-Creamy Layer)3 years
Persons With Benchmark Disabilities as defined under
“The Rights of Persons with Disabilities Act, 2016”
10 years
Ex-Servicemen, Commissioned Officers including Emergency
Commissioned Officers (ECOs)/ Short Service Commissioned
Officers (SSCOs) who have rendered at least 5 years military service
and have been released on completion of assignment (including those
whose assignment is due to be completed within one year from
the last date of receipt of application) otherwise than by way of
dismissal  or  discharge  on account  of  misconduct  or  inefficiency or physical
5 years

Read in Detail: IBPS PO Eligibility Criteria

IBPS PO Salary:

  • According to IBPS PO Recruitment 2018 Notification, appointed contenders as Probationary Officers are paid around Rs. 36570.38 salary per month.
  • Apart from IBPS PO Pay Scale, candidates are also admissible for other allowances like Medical Benefits, Travelling Allowance, DA, HRA and Special Allowance etc as mentioned in IBPS PO Notification 2018.

Application Fee For IBPS PO Exam:

  • Candidates (Unreserved Category) are required to pay application fee of Rs. 600 /- and other SC/ST/PWD candidates need to pay fee of Rs. 100/- for IBPS PO Vacancy.
  • Bank Transaction charges for Online Payment of application fees/ intimation charges will have to be borne by the candidate as per IBPS PO Notification.
  • The payment can be made by using Debit Cards (RuPay/Visa/MasterCard/Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets.

Press Here To Download IBPS PO Recruitment Notification

IBPS PO Selection Structure:

  • Candidate’s selection for IBPS PO Jobs will be done on basis of their performance of Prelims Exam, Main Exam and Personal Interview.
  • Applicants have to qualify in each of the three IBPS PO Exam by securing minimum cut-off marks to be decided by IBPS.
  • Candidates who have been shortlisted in the Online Main examination for CRP PO/MT-VIII will subsequently be called for an Interview for IBPS PO Recruitment 2018.

Know Here Without Coaching: How To Prepare For IBPS PO Pre/Main Exam in 3 Months

IBPS PO Exam Pattern

IBPS PO Prelims Exam Pattern

Name of TestsNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksMedium of ExamTime allotted for

each test

English Language3030English20 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude3535English and Hindi20 minutes
Reasoning Ability3535English and Hindi20 minutes
Total100100

IBPS PO Main Exam Pattern:

Name of TestsNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksMedium of ExamTime allotted for each test
Reasoning & Computer Aptitude4560English & Hindi60 minutes
General/ Economy/ Banking

Awareness

4040English & Hindi35 minutes
English Language3540English40 minutes
Data Analysis & Interpretation3560English & Hindi45 minutes
TOTAL1552003 hours
English Language (Letter Writing & Essay)225English30 minutes

Download Here:

How to apply for IBPS PO Recruitment 2018?

Process to apply against IBPS PO Bharti is well provided here. Follow below stated guidelines to fill & submit IBPS PO Online Application Form.

Step 1:

  • First visit the official site of Institute of Banking Personnel Selection that is www.ibps.in for IBPS PO Notification Apply Online
  • Follow “CRP PO/MT” section and hit the link which is available on home page of official site.
  • Now hit on “Common Recruitment process for probationary officers/management trainees VIII” link.

Step 2:

  • On next page, select and hit on following link to download IBPS PO Notification.

‘Click here to View Advertisement for Common Recruitment Process for Probationary Officers / Management Trainees –VIII (CRP PO / MT – VIII)’.

  • Now IBPS PO Recruitment 2018 Notification will open on your computer screen.
  • Before going to apply for IBPS PO Exam, read entire details very carefully.
  • In order to fill IBPS PO Online Form, hit on below mentioned link to apply online.

“Click here to apply Online for Common Recruitment Process for Probationary Officers / Management Trainees VIII (CRP PO/MT-VIII)”

  • IBPS Online Application Form page will be displayed on your computer screen.
  • Hit on “New Registration Link” if you are a new user to apply for IBPS PO 2018 Recruitment.

Step 3:

  • Fill IBPS Online Form with required information such as your Name, Mobile No, E mail id, Security Captcha Code and hit on “Save” and next to go to the next page.
  • After filling IBPS PO Online Form, you are registered for IBPS CRP PO/MT VIII Exam.
  • You will receive a Registration Id and Password on the screen as well as by a SMS and e mail.

Step 4:

  • Along with IBPS Online Application Form, upload your scanned signature and photo against IBPS PO Notification.
  • For photo size should be 20 kb to 50 kb, and preferred dimension should be 200*230 pixels
  • For signature size should be 10 kb to 20 kb, and preferred dimension should be 140*60 pixels

Step 5:

  • Check IBPS PO Application Form at once and press on “Submit” button after completion of IBPS PO Online Form.
  • Now make payment of application fee through online mode using Debit Cards (RuPay / Visa / MasterCard / Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards / Mobile Wallets.
  • After that, check IBPS PO Online Form at once and press “Submit” button, in this way, you may apply against IBPS PO Exam.

Press Here For IBPS PO Recruitment Apply Online

Press Here For IBPS PO Notification Official Link

Note:

Visit this Official Link to get complete details regarding IBPS PO Recruitment 2018-2019. Follow us on Facebook and Google+ to get latest update regarding IBPS PO 2018 Notification, IBPS PO 2018 Important Dates etc.

You May Also Like To Check This Section

IBPS PO Pre Admit CardIBPS PO Results 
IBPS PO Exam PatternIBPS PO Mock Test
IBPS PO Exam DateIBPS PO Score Card
IBPS PO Interview Questions with AnswersBest Books for IBPS PO Exam
How To Prepare For IBPS PO Interview7 Day Preparation Tips for IBPS PO

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *