Home / Admission / Jamshedpur Women’s College | Information Brochure 2018, Courses & Fees

Jamshedpur Women’s College | Information Brochure 2018, Courses & Fees

Jamshedpur Women’s College

Girls who are seeking best colleges to get admission for further studies may get admission in Jamshedpur Women’s College. Students may read Information Brochure in which complete information is included about course and fee structure. This is a good chance to continue studies through scholarship also provide by this college to multitalented and intelligent girls. So, girls who are little bit confuse about in which course they should take admission they should read this page completely where we have mentioned full info about course and Jamshedupur Women’s College fee structure.

Jamshedpur Women’s College was established in the year of 1953 which is located in the Jharkhand state of India. It is a degree girl’s college which offers undergraduate and postgraduate courses in arts, commerce and sciences affiliated to Kolhan University. Individual who have wish to get more information about Jamshedpur Women’s College are advised to stay tuned with us on this page of www.recruitmentinboxx.com

Jamshedpur Women’s College

Courses Offered and Fee Structure:

Degree Courses

  • B.A./B.Com. Honours
  • B.A. Honours Subjects
  • B.COM. Honours
  • B.SC. Honours

What is the procedure of filling Jamshedpur Women’s College Admission Form?

Candidates who are going to fill application form for taking admission in this college are advised to follow below given steps which are well written for making ease for applying aspirants.

Step 1: First of all, students have to visit its official website that is www.jsrwomenscollege.ac.in.

Step 2: Select ““Enter Site” button appearing on home page.

Step 3: Hit on “Exam Form Regular” link which is available at middle side of the home page.

Fill Online Registration Form

Step 4: Enter registration number and date of birth asking for filling vacant tabs.

Step 5: Select “new” button stable at last of the page.

Jamshedpur Women's College

Step 6: Fill complete Jamshedpur Women’s College Registration form with all required details asking for filing vacant tabs.

Step 7: Now, hit on “register” button.

Step 8: When registration procedure will be completed, a registration number will be send at your registered mobile number.

Step 9: Candidates are advised to note down this registration number for future reference.

Fill Online Application Form

Step 10: After entering registered number, you are required to follow above listed three steps and after that enter Reg. No (College) / Online No and Date of Birth in blank boxes.

Step 11: Now, tap on “Go” button and fill Jamshedpur Women’s College online Examination Form with required information.

Step 12: Eventually, hit on “submit” button and record the entire details for Graduate Women’s College Jamshedpur.

Get Here Direct Link to Fill: Online Form

Fee Structure Given According To Courses:

Fee Structure Per Semester For B.A./B.Sc./B.Com

Sl.noHeadsB.A. GENB.A. (SC/ST)B.COM. GENB.COM. (SC/ST)B.Sc. (GEN)B.Sc. (SC/ST)
 1Tuition FeeNillNillNillNillNillNill
 2Admission Fee200100200100200100
 3Fee Book101010101010
 4Misc. Fee100501005010050
 5Library and Computer2001001005010050
 6Mid. Term1005010050200100
 7Identity Card3030100503030
 9Development Fee150751507515075
 10Sport fee5025150755025
 11Registration Fee KU2002002020200200
 13Laboratory Fee100(Practical)50200100
 15caution Fee502550255025

Also Check Out: XLRI Jamshedpur Fee Structure

PG Courses

  • M.A./ M.SC./ M.COM. Courses

(A) Humanities / Social Science :

  • Hindi
  • English
  • Sanskrit
  • Political Science
  • History
  • Economics
  • Bengali
  • Philosophy
  • Urdu
  • Home Science
  • Geography
  • Music
  • Psychology

(B) Science:

  • Botany
  • Chemistry
  • Mathematics
  • Zoology

(C) Commerce:

  • Commerce

Fee Structure Per Semester

Sl.noHeadsM.A. GENM.A. (SC/ST)M.COM. GENM.COM. (SC/ST)M.Sc. (GEN)M.Sc. (SC/ST)
 1Tuition FeeNillNillNillNillNillNill
 2Admission Fee400200600300600300
 3Fee Book101010101010
 4Library Fee200100200100200100
 6Mid. Term140701407014070
 7Identity Card3030100503030
 9Development Fee300150300150300150
 10Sport fee502550255025
 11Registration Fee KU250250250250250250
 12Registration Form505050505050
 14Laboratory Fee150(Practical)7510050
 16caution Fee1507530015015075

Also Check: Latest Scholarships Opportunities in India

Vocational Courses:

  • Biotechnology
  • Clinical Nutrition And Dietetics
  • Environment & Water Management
  • Mass Communication
  • Bachelor of Computer Applications (BCA)
  • SC. (IT)
  • Ed.(Bachelor of Education)
  • Ed (Master of Education)
  • B.A.(Bachelor of Business Administration)
  • B.A.(Master in Business Administration)
  • Bachelor Journalism & Mass Communication
  • Lib.(Master in Library Sciense)

Fee Structure For Vocational Courses

B.C.A.     104008320
B.SC. IT     104008320
BIOTECHNOLOGY.     940007520
EWM     46503720
CND     64005120
MASS COMM     69005520
M.B.A.     2190017520
B.B.A.     119009520
B.LISC     1790014320
B.ED.     As Per Kolhan University
M.ED.     As Per Kolhan University

Eligibility Required For Getting Admission:

Under Graduate Courses

  • Candidates who want to get admission in under graduate courses must passed intermediate from recognized board with minimum 45% marks.
  • Students who have diploma of class 12th passed can apply also for admission in graduation course.

For Post Graduate & Other Courses

  • Students should have passed gradation with minimum 45% marks from recognized board or institute.
  • Applicants who have completed diploma in any relevant course with minimum marks can also apply.

Check Out Link to AccessStudent Login Credentials

What is the procedure of getting admission in this college?

Eligible candidates will get admission based on marks obtained in academics or graduation course. The admission panel of college may be organized entrance exam program for the selection of eligible student.

Dates To Be Noted:  

ActivitiesDates (Tentative)
Sale of admission form UG+PGFirst Week Of June 2018
Last date of form submissionLast Week Of June 2018
Publication of selection listFirst Week of July 2018
Beginning of admissionFirst Week of July 2018
Last date of admissionLast Week Of July 2018
Undergraduate 1st semesterSecond Week Of July 2018
Undergraduate 3rd semesterFirst Week of July 2018
Undergraduate 5th semesterFirst Week of July 2018
Post Graduate 1st semesterSecond Week Of July 2018
Post Graduate 1rd semesterFirst Week of July 2018

Check Here: Jamshedpur Women’s College Complete Details


You may get more details about Jamshedpur Women’s College by going through Official Site. If, you have any query related to this post than you may ask it in below given comment box. Our experts will solve your query as soon as possible.

You May Also Like To Visit This Section

Best Colleges in IndiaList Of Top Universities in India
How To Apply For Education LoanEntrance Exams In India
How Do I Get College ScholarshipStudent Success Strategies
How To Survive First Year Of CollegeWhy College Attendance is Important

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *