Home / Answer Key / KIITEE Answer Key 2018 kiitee.ac.in Entrance Exam Solution Sheet Download

KIITEE Answer Key 2018 kiitee.ac.in Entrance Exam Solution Sheet Download

KIITEE Answer Key

Must download KIITEE Answer Key to check how many of your answers are correct or incorrect. Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology University is going to conduct KIIT Entrance Exam from 15-04-2018 to 24-04-2018.

Thus, aspirants who are going to appear in the KIIT exam can download KIITEE Answer Key 2018 for all sets from this single page. The authority of the Institute will issue KIITEE Entrance Exam Solution Sheet within 4-5 days after the completion of exam.

 

Results DateRecruitment BoardExam NameComplete  Information
01/02/2018KIITEE Answer KeyKIITEE Entrance Exam Solution Sheet DownloadSee Result

Download KIITEE Exam Answer Key Here

Aspirants can get download KIITEE 2018 Answer Key via official site kiitee.ac.in by following important steps which are specified below. You can also download it directly through below provided link.

In order to take admission in any UG/ PG courses under Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology (KIIT), aspirants need to appear in this examination. You may gather more relevant details by scrolling down this page which is designed by the team of www.recruitmentinboxx.com

KIITEE Answer Key

How to Download KIITEE Answer Key 2018?

  • First of all go to official site of organization that is www.kiit.ac.in
  • On homepage go through ‘Latest News’ section.
  • Select the suitable link as per your requirement.
  • Applicants have to login using their Roll No and Password as given in the KIITEE Admit Card to access the Answer Sheet.
  • After entering the details hit ‘Submit’ button
  • Then KIITEE Exam Solution will appear on the screen of your computer.
  • Download it and Match your solution carefully and take print out of KIITEE Solution Sheet for future use

KIITEE Marking Scheme:

Marking SchemeEach question carries 4 marks.

There is Negative Marking.
For every wrong answer, 1 mark will be deducted

Press Here To Download KIITEE Answer Key

Use of KIITEE Paper Solution Sheet:

  • With the help of Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology University Answer Key, the approximate score can be easily calculated by the appeared aspirants.
  • On the basis of this estimated score, the candidates can draw an idea about their chances of selection.
  • On the basis of kiitee.ac.in answer sheet candidates can analyze their performance in the exam.
  • With the help of Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology Entrance Exam Answer Key 2018, you may get correct answers to the questions which are asked in the examination.
  • Applicants may also calculate their marks and compare their answer with solution key.

Check Out List Of: Entrance Exams In India

KIITEE Cut Off 2018:

B.Tech CoursesClosing Rank in 2015Closing Rank in 2013
Civil Engineering2968917756
Information Technology1661415813
Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering3041517749
Electronics and Telecommunication142339949
Computer Science Engineering50445356
Electrical Engineering2420712863
Electrical and Electronics Engineering2097014376
Mechanical Engineering117485775
Mechanical Engineering (Automobile)1764817744

KIITEE Result 2018:

KIITEE Final Result will be declared on the basis of the KIIT Entrance Exam Answer Key and Cutoff. The result will be announced after completion of KIITEE 2018 Exam. The candidates will be able to check their KIITEE 2018 Result online, as a PDF, which will only contain the details about the qualified candidates. If you want to get KIIT Entrance Exam Result instantly then you are advised to stay in contact with this web page.

Important Dates:

EventsDates
KIITEE exam Date15-04-2018 to 24-04-2018
Expected date for Answer Key23-04-2018/ 24-04-2018
KIITEE Result date05-05-2018

Note:

Visit our web portal that is www.recruitmentinboxx.com time to time to get latest information about KIITEE Answer Key 2018.

Candidates if you have any query related to above mentioned details you may ask in comment box and we will try to solve your problem soon. As soon as your exam solution will available we will provide it on this page.

You May Also Like To Visit This Section

KITTEE Application FormKIITEE Admit Card
Best Colleges in IndiaCareer After 12th In India
List of Universities In IndiaBest Colleges in India
KIITEE Slot BookingScholarship in India

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *