Home / Cut Off / Kirori Mal College Cut Off 2018 DU – Sixth Cutoff Admission List Issued

Kirori Mal College Cut Off 2018 DU – Sixth Cutoff Admission List Issued

Kirori Mal College Cut Off

Delhi University has issued DU – Sixth Cutoff Admission List for the Kirori Mal College on 17th July 2018. Students who had registered themselves for the admission can now check the Kirori Mal College Cut Off from the below section of this page.

Kirori Mal College 6th Cut off has been released by the Delhi University to fill the vacant seats in various University Courses. Students who had got their marks as per the DU 6th Cut off List can take admission from 18th July to 20th July 2018.

Kirori Mal College Sixth Cut Off -Issued!!!

Contenders can hit the below provided link to download the Kirori Mal College Cut Off List PDF. Kirori Mal College Cut Off 2018 is calculated by authority by using the ‘Best of Four’ formula wherein average of highest marks in any four subjects of Class 12th board examination is considered.

Go through this page to obtain complete details regarding Kirori Mal College Cut Off 2018 given by the dedicated unit of www.recruitmentinboxx.com. Have a look below for Kirorimal College Cut Off!!!

Kirori Mal College Cut Off

All the aspirants must note that the Kirori Mal College 2018 Cut off will vary for each and every programme as well as course and each category of students such as General, SC, ST, OBC, etc. After the availability of Kirori Mal College Cut Off marks, eligible candidates must visit the college campus for verification and admission process.

Kirori Mal College Sixth Cut Off

CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
B.A ProgrammeClosedClosed88.586Closed83.5
B.A Programme with BengaliClosedClosed78.576Closed73.5
B.A (H) EnglishClosed90.25Closed87.75ClosedClosed
B.A (H) Hindi86.5Closed80.5Closed8176.5
B.A (H) UrduClosedClosed59Closed5860
B.A (H) SanskritClosed62Closed56Closed60
B.A (H) GeographyClosedClosedClosed888686
B.A (H) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed86
B.A (H) HistoryClosed90Closed88.5Closed89
B.A (H) Economics96.2591.25Closed82.7577.586.25
B.Com (H)Closed92.758776.257586.5
B.Com9693.7590ClosedClosed86
B.Sc.(Physical Science)Closed9079735882.66
B.Sc.Physical Science with computerClosedClosed84.3380Closed83.33
B.Sc.(Life Science)Closed88.3382Closed7181
B.Sc.Applied physical Sciences with Analytical methods in chemistry & BiochemistryClosed8576716980
B.Sc (H) PhysicsClosed94.33ClosedClosed7586
B.Sc (H) ChemistryClosed92.66Closed757685
B.Sc (H) BotanyClosed89.66Closed80.66Closed82.66
B.Sc (H) ZoologyClosed90.33ClosedClosedClosed85
B.Sc (H) StatisticsClosedClosedClosed78.58489.5
B.Sc (H) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed87.258185.25

Press Here to Get Kirori Mal College 6th Cut Off PDF

Kirori Mal College Fifth Cut Off:

Courses/ClassLocationCriteria for Admissions
B.A. [Programme] Ist year2093.5% & above but below 93.75% marks in agg. [ One Language + best three Elective Subjects ]
B.A. [Programme] with Bengali Ist year83.5% & above but below 83.75% marks in agg. [ One Language + best three Elective Subjects ]
B.A.[Hons.] English Ist year14ADMISSION CLOSED
B.A.[Hons.] Hindi Ist year1187% & above but below 87.5% marks in agg. [ One Language Hindi + best three Elective Subjects ]
B.A.[Hons.] Urdu Ist year10ADMISSION CLOSED
B.A.[Hons.] Sanskrit Ist year09ADMISSION CLOSED
B.A.[Hons.] Geography Ist yearGeography DepartmentADMISSION CLOSED
B.A.[Hon.] Pol. Science Ist Year7ADMISSION CLOSED
B.A.[Hons.] History Ist year8ADMISSION CLOSED

Press Here To Download Kirori Mal College Fifth Cut Off PDF

Kirori Mal College Fourth Cut Off

Today on 06-07-2018, Kirori Mal College 04th Cut Off List has been released on its official website. You can check the Kirori Mal College Fourth Cut Off Marks List by hitting the below given direct official links for Arts, Commerce and Science Streams.

Press Here to Get Kirori Mal College 04th Arts & Commerce Cut Off

Press Here to Get Kirori Mal College 04th Science Cut Off

Kirori Mal College Third Cut Off List:

CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
B.A (H) Economics96.7594.2589.7588.58789.25
B.A (H) English9591898888.590
B.A (H) Geography95.75Closed93.25939191
B.A (H) HindiClosed84.58378Closed80
B.A (H) History94.592ClosedClosed8692
B.A (H) Political ScienceClosed93.2591.59290.591
B.A (H) SanskritClosed666060Closed63
B.A (H) UrduClosedClosed59ClosedClosed59
B.A Programme94.592.591.2589.7588.592
B.ComClosedClosed91.25ClosedClosed86.25
B.Com (H)Closed9489.7580.578.587
B.Sc (H) StatisticsClosedClosed89858892
B.Sc (H) BotanyClosedClosedClosed84.6675.6689
B.Sc (H) Chemistry95.339487837986
B.Sc (H) Mathematics95.75ClosedClosedClosed8587
B.Sc (H) Physics9694.6690.33868390
B.Sc (H) Zoology9592.3389.3387Closed93
B.Sc.(Life Science)92.6689.6685.6681.577.6684
B.Sc.Applied physical Sciences with Analytical methods in chemistry & Biochemistry929083797484
B.Sc. Physical Science with chemistryClosed90.6684817385
B.Sc.Physical Science with computerClosed91.338683Closed82

Press Here to Download Kirori Mal College Third Cut Off List

Kirori Mal College 2nd Cut Off:

Subjects General (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)
B.A (Hons) Economics97.2595.2590.75
B.A (Hons) English96.0093.0090.00
B.A (Hons) GeographyClosed88.0085.00
B.A (Hons) Hindi80.0076.0075.00
B.A (Hons) History95.2593.0091.00
B.A (Hons) Political Science96.0094.0092.50
B.A (Hons) SanskritClosed67.0065.00
B.A (Hons) UrduClosedClosed59.75
B.A Programme94.7593.0091.50
B.Com96.2594.0091.75
B.Com (Hons)97.0094.5090.25
B.Sc (Hons) Statistics96.0093.2590.00
B.Sc (Hons) Botany93.3390.3387.00
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry95.6694.3389.00
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.0094.2590.00
B.Sc (Hons) Physics96.3395.3391.33
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology96.0094.0091.00
B.Sc (Life Sciences93.6690.0086.33
B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistry92.3390.3385.00
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry92.6690.6686.00
B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputeClosed91.6687.00
B.A (Hons) Economicsone language +best three elective subjects (passed mathematics) (For further details see college web site & the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.A (Hons) Englishone language English +best three elective subjects (For further details see the college web site & bulletin of information of University of Delhi)

 

B.A (Hons) Frenc
B.A (Hons) Hindi
B.A (Hons) History
B.A (Hons) Political Science
B.A (Hons) Sanskrit
B.A (Hons) Urdu
B.A Programmeone language +best three elective subjects & advantage of 10% for B.A.(Prog.) with Bengali (For further details see the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.Comone language +best three elective subjects(For further details see college web site & the bulletin of information of University of Delhi
B.Com (Hons)one language +best three elective subjects(passed mathematics/ business mathematics) (For further details see college web site & bulletin of information of University of Delhi

Also Get List of: Top 10 Toughest Competitive Entrance Exams in India

Kirori Mal College Second Cut Off:

Subjects ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Economics89.0089.2591.75
B.A (Hons) English89.0090.0091.00
B.A (Hons) Geography86.0084.0088.00
B.A (Hons) Hindi74.0073.00NA
B.A (Hons) History90.0088.0093.00
B.A (Hons) Political Science92.5091.0092.00
B.A (Hons) Sanskrit65.00Closed65.00
B.A (Hons) UrduClosed59.7559.75
B.A Programme90.0089.0093.00
B.Com87.75Closed87.00
B.Com (Hons)82.5080.5087.00
B.Sc (Hons) Statistics88.0089.0093.00
B.Sc (Hons) Botany87.0080.0091.00
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry86.0080.0090.00
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics88.0088.0089.00
B.Sc (Hons) Physics88.0085.0094.00
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology89.0080.0094.00
B.Sc (Life Sciences84.0078.0085.00
B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistry81.0075.0086.00
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry83.0075.0087.00
B.Sc. Physical Science with Compute84.0080.0080.00

Press Here For Kirori Mal College 2nd Cut Off

Kirori Mal College FIRST Cut Off L1st for General Category:

Courses/ClassLocationCriteria for Admissions
B.A. [Programme] 1st year2096% & above marks in agg. [One Language + best three Elective Subjects ]
B.A. [Programme] with Bengali 1st year86% & above marks in agg. [One Language + best three Elective Subjects]
B.A.[Hons.] English 1st year1497% & above marks in agg. [One Language English + best three Elective Subjects ]
B.A.[Hons.] Hindi 1st year1190% & above marks in agg. [One Language Hindi + best three Elective Subjects ]
B.A.[Hons.] Urdu 1st year1070% & above marks in agg. [One Language + best three Elective Subjects ]
B.A.[Hons.] Sanskrit 1st year0970% & above marks in agg. [One Language + best three Elective Subjects ]
B.A.[Hons.] Geography 1st yearGeography Department96.25% and above marks in agg. [ with one Language + three best Elective Subjects]
B.A.[Hon.] Pol. Science0796.75% and above marks in agg.[One Language + three best Elective Subjects]
B.A.[Hons.] H1story 1st year0895.5% and above marks in agg.[One Language + three best Elective Subjects]

Press Here For Kirori Mal College 1st Cut Off List

Press Here For Kirori Mal College Official Link

How to download Kirori Mal College Cut Off List 2018?

Students who are eagerly waiting for the release Kirori Mal College Cut Off marks must download it by following the below mentioned steps-

  • First of all, students are required to visit the official site that is www.kmcollege.ac.in for Kirori Mal College Cut Off.
  • Now hit on “Sixth Cut Off List ” link for Kirori Mal College Cut Off present in [email protected]” on the right side of the home page.
  • Thereafter KMC College cut off list PDF will be appeared on the screen
  • Check KMC Admission List PDF to ensure is you eligible for admission or not.
  • At last get printed copy of Kirori Mal College 2018 Cut Off List for reference.

Must Check Here: Delhi University Admission Cut Off

Factors affecting Kirori Mal College Cut off Marks 2018:

All the appeared candidates in entrance exam must keep in mind that the Kirori Mal College Cut off Marks depends on following factors that are considered as given below:

  • Best of Four Subjects – The average of the highest marks in any four subjects of Class 12th board examination (qualifying examination)
  • Programme – The undergraduate programme for which the candidate has applied for
  • Number of Seats – The total number of seats offered by/ available in the programme which the candidate has applied for
  • Number of Applicants – The total number of applications for the Programme
  • DU Cut Off Trend – The Kirori Mal College Cutoff trend for the programmes over the years

Check State Wise: UGC Declared 23 Fake Universities in India

Important Note:

Individuals can get all the details Kirori Mal College Cut Off 2018 from this page. You can also stay conned with us through our web portal to get updated information about the recruitments/ admit card/ government jobs. For any query regarding above given Kirori Mal College Cut Off Marks/ Kirori Mal College Cut Off List you can comment in below given comment box.

You May Also Like To Visit This Section

Delhi University CounsellingBest Colleges in India
How to Choose Right College After 12thList Of Universities In Delhi
Delhi University Correspondence CoursesHow To Survive First Year Of College
Student Success StrategiesWhy College Attendance is Important

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *