Home / Cut Off / Lady Shri Ram College for Women Cut Off 2018 DU LSR 6th Cut Off List

Lady Shri Ram College for Women Cut Off 2018 DU LSR 6th Cut Off List

Lady Shri Ram College for Women Cut Off

Check here Lady Shri Ram College Cut off !!! Delhi University has released the Lady Shri Ram College for Women 6th Cut Off List on the official website. Concerned students towards DU Admission 2018 must check cut off list from here. 

Every year Lady Shri Ram College for Women Cut Off List are released for providing Admission to the students under Delhi University. LSR offers various UG Courses to the eligible students who meet minimum percentage of Lady Shri Ram College 2018 Cut Off List.

DU LSR 6th Cut Off List- Released!!!

Now those students, who had appeared in the entrance exam for joining any of college affiliated by DU, can check their Rajasthan Lady Shri Ram College Cut Off & merit list 2018 which is available on the official website or through this page.

After qualifying Lady Shri Ram College entrance exam, candidates will be eligible to take admission in Delhi University. Those who want to fetch more information of Lady Shri Ram College Cut Off 2018 they can go through below section of this page of www.recruitmentinboxx.com

Lady Shri Ram College Cut Off

Lady Shri Ram College 6th Cut Off List:

CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPwDKM
B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed79.0079.0087.50
B.A.(Hons.) EconomicsClosedClosed90.00Closed78.5088.50
B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosedClosed87.7588.2581.0087.25
B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed72.0074.7575.75
B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosed92.7588.5093.0079.5087.00
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed85.00Closed79.0086.50
B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosed92.7583.0081.0081.0087.50
B.A.(Hons.) PhilosophyClosed83.0079.0080.0078.5082.50
B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed87.0089.50
B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed95.2593.2592.50Closed96.00
B.A.(Hons.) SanskritClosed61.0056.0050.0052.0055.50
B.A.(Hons.) SociologyClosedClosedClosed90.25ClosedClosed
B.A.(Hons.) JournalismClosed93.0091.5089.0086.5090.00
B.A. ProgrammeClosed90.5088.0087.5089.0084.00

Press Here To Download Lady Shri Ram College For Women 6th Cut Off

Lady Shri Ram College for Women Fifth Cut Off:

CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPwDKM
B.Com. (Hons.)CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED808088
B.A.(Hons.) EconomicsCLOSEDCLOSED90837988.5
B.A.(Hons.) EnglishCLOSEDCLOSED88.2589.258287.25
B.A.(Hons.) HindiCLOSED78.5CLOSED737575.75
B.A.(Hons.) HistoryCLOSED92.7588.75CLOSED8087.5
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsCLOSED93.2586CLOSED8087
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics96.759384828288
B.A.(Hons.) PhilosophyCLOSED83.58081.257983
B.A.(Hons.) PoliticalScienceCLOSEDCLOSED91.2593.587.2590
B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyCLOSED95.593.593.5CLOSED96
B.A.(Hons.) SanskritCLOSED6156505255.5
B.A.(Hons.) SociologyCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED90.5CLOSED88
B.A.(Hons.) JournalismCLOSED93.5929086.590.5
B.A. ProgrammeCLOSED9188.5889084.5
FOLLOWING COMBINATIONS OF GROUP III ARE OPEN TO ADMISSION:-
1. COMPUTER APPLICATION & MATHEMATICS
2. COMPUTER APPLICATION & HISTORY

Press Here for Lady Shri Ram College for Women 5th Cutoff

Lady Shri Ram College for Women Cut Off – 4th List:

S. No.CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Com. (Hons.)CLOSED92.587.7582.758390
2B.A.(Hons.) EconomicsCLOSED94.2590.586.758391.5
3B.A.(Hons.) EnglishCLOSEDCLOSED89.7590.258488
4B.A.(Hons.) HindiCLOSED80CLOSED757675
5B.A.(Hons.) HistoryCLOSED939093.258289
6B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsCLOSEDCLOSED88CLOSED8289
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics9793.258583.58490
8B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy9285828280CLOSED
9B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceCLOSEDCLOSED92.2594.58891
10B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyCLOSED95.759495CLOSEDCLOSED
11B.A.(Hons.) SanskritCLOSEDCLOSED58515353
12B.A.(Hons.) SociologyCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED9188.589
13B.A.(Hons.) JournalismCLOSED9492.5918791
14B.A. Programme93.5928988.5CLOSED86

Press Here To Download Lady Shri Ram College For Women 4th Cut Off

Lady Shri Ram College for Women 3rd Cut Off List:

CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDKashmiri Migrant
B.A (Hons) Economics97.50Closed91.5088.2586.0093.50
B.Com (Hons)Closed94.5089.7585.7586.2592.00
B.A (Hons) English97.2592.0091.5091.7586.0089.00
B.A (Hons) HindiClosed81.00Closed77.0078.0077.00
B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed93.0091.2593.7584.0090.50
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.00Closed91.00Closed85.0091.00
B.Sc (Hons) Statistics97.00Closed87.0085.5086.0092.00
B.A (Hons) Philosophy92.2587.5084.5084.0082.0084.00
B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed95.7593.5095.2588.5093.00
B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed96.0095.0095.75ClosedClosed
B.A (Hons) SanskritClosedClosed60.0053.0055.0055.00
B.A (Hons) SociologyClosedClosed90.2591.2589.0090.00
B.A (Hons) Journalism97.2594.5093.2592.2587.5093.00
B.A Programme96.7594.2592.5092.00Closed90.00

Press Here to Download Lady Shri Ram College for Women 3rd Cut Off

Lady Shri Ram College Cut Off 2018:

CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPwDKM
B.Com. (Hons.)CLOSED94.7591888994
B.A.(Hons.) EconomicsCLOSED94.759289.58894.5
B.A.(Hons.) English97.2593.593949092
B.A.(Hons.) Hindi85.758279.578.7579.7579
B.A.(Hons.) HistoryCLOSED93.259293.758692
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics96.593.592.5CLOSED87.593
B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsCLOSED93.2588878893
B.A.(Hons.) Philosophy92.588.586868486
B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceCLOSED95.7594.595.588.7594.5
B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyCLOSED96.2595.596.25CLOSEDCLOSED
B.A.(Hons.) Sanskrit65.56262565858
B.A.(Hons.) SociologyCLOSEDCLOSED91.592.589.7592
B.A.(Hons.) Journalism97.5959493.58994.5
B.A. Programme97.7594.592.592.5CLOSED90.25

Press Here To Check Lady Shri Ram College Second Cut Off

Lady Shri Ram College 2018 Cut Off:

S.No.CourseGENOBCSCSTPWDKashmiri Migrant
1B.A. Programme98.7595.0093.5093.5090.5090.50
2B.A (Hons) Journalism97.7595.5094.5094.0090.0095.50
3B.A (Hons) Sociology96.2593.5092.0093.5090.0093.50
4B.A (Hons) Sanskrit66.0063.0063.0060.0060.0060.00
5B.A (Hons) Psychology98.2596.5095.7596.5091.5096.50
6B.A (Hons) Political Science97.7596.0095.0095.5089.0095.50
7B.A (Hons) Philosophy94.0090.0088.0088.0086.0089.00
8B.Sc (Hons) Statistics97.0093.5089.0089.0089.0093.50
9B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.7593.7593.0090.0088.0093.75
10B.A (Hons) History96.5093.2592.7594.0088.0093.00
11B.A (Hons) Hindi86.0083.0080.0079.0080.0080.00
12B.A (Hons) English97.5095.5094.5094.7592.0095.00
13B.Com (Hons)97.2595.0092.0090.0090.0095.00
14B.A (Hons) Economics97.7595.0092.5090.0089.0095.00

Check Cut-off List For Arts/Commerce/Science: DU Cut Off

Steps to Download Lady Shri Ram College Cut Off:

  • The very first step for the candidates is to go to the official website of Lady Shri Ram College that is lsr.edu.in or the direct link mentioned below for Lady Shri Ram College for Women Cut Off Mark.
  • Go to “Latest News &Events” section provided on the home page of the official portal and hit the link for Lady Shri Ram College for Women DU Cut Off.
  • You will be navigated to a new page, you need to hit the “Sixth Cut-Off” tab and check the cut off of the particular course you have applied for.
  • They can also download the Lady Shri Ram College for Women 2018 Cut Off through same page.
  • Moreover, they are advised to take print out of the appeared Lady Shri Ram College for Women Cut Off and keep Delhi University Cut Off safely for future reference.

Press Here for Lady Shri Ram College Cut Off 2018

Press Here for Lady Shri Ram College Official Link

Lady Shri Ram College Cut Off:

LSR Cut Off 2018 is a minimum marks to give admission to the candidates appeared in entrance examination of undergraduate courses as decided by the selection authority of the organization.

Merit list will be made and declared on the basis of these released Lady Shri Ram College for Women Cut Off. Candidates who appeared in test and applied for any course are required to secure their marks according to these cut offs and meet the requirements of Delhi University.

Factors that Affect LSR College Cut Off:

Lady Shri Ram College for Women Cutoff 2018 is strictly based on various parameters that affect the cut off every year, those factors are mentioned below:

  • Numbers of appearing candidates
  • Total numbers of seats
  • Difficulty level of the examination
  • Last year admission record
  • Reservation Criteria

Check List Here: Delhi University Correspondence Courses

Further Process of DU Admissions 2018:

After declaration of Lady Shri Ram CollegeCutoff 2018, candidates need to report to attend the counselling round and enroll for the college of their choices. They need to take some important documents as at this stage they and their documents will be verified as per the norms of the selection stages.

Those candidates, who cannot meet the first list of Lady Shri Ram College Cutoff will be considered in the next list which is to be declared soon or the last date of provided seats which are available in particular course or college. Check Lady Shri Ram College for Women Cut Off from here.

Check Out Rank Wise: List of Universities In Delhi

Note:

Candidates can grab more details regarding Lady Shri Ram College Cut Off 2018 through its official website and may also follow us on Facebook and Google+ for latest updates and new information. for Lady Shri Ram College for Women Cut Off.

You May Also Like To Check This Section

Delhi University CounsellingHow to Choose Right College After 12th
Best Colleges in IndiaList Of Top Universities in India
How To Apply For Education LoanEntrance Exams In India
How To Survive First Year Of CollegeWhy College Attendance is Important

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *