Home / Cut Off / Maharaja Agrasen College Cut Off 2018 Delhi University – 6th Cutoff List

Maharaja Agrasen College Cut Off 2018 Delhi University – 6th Cutoff List

Maharaja Agrasen College Cut Off

On 18-07-2018, Maharaja Agrasen College Cut Off for Sixth Round has been released. Students can check Delhi University Maharaja Agrasen College 06th Cutoff List either from this page or by visiting to the official website.

Maharaja Agrasen College Cut Off Mark depends on various factors such as total no. of available seats, number of appearing candidates, difficulty level of examinations, last year cut off, previous year admission records.

Maharaja Agrasen College Sixth Cut Off-Released!!!

All the candidates who did not found their name in Fifth list of Maharaja Agrasen College 2018 Cut Off are advised to check DU Sixth Cut off list. Applicants can also download the Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Technology Cut Off from official website through online mode by taking below provided steps.

To get complete details regarding Delhi University Maharaja Agrasen College Cut Off, you need to go through this page which is well created by the unit of www.recruitmentinboxx.com. Have a look for Maharaja Agrasen College Cut Off List of Maharaja Agrasen College Delhi University Cut Off-!!!

Check Out Rank WiseList of Universities In Delhi

Maharaja Agrasen College Cut Off

Maharaja Agrasen College Cut Off Dates:

Maharaja Agrasen College Cut Off Maharaja Agrasen College Cut Off Dates
First cut-off list19-06-2018 (Available)
Second cut-off list25-06-2018 (Available)
Third cut-off list30-06-2018 (Available)
Fourth cut-off list06-07-2018 (Available)
Fifth cut-off list11-07-2018 (Available)

Maharaja Agrasen College Cut Off Round Wise:

Maharaja Agrasen College Delhi University 06th Cut Off

Maharaja Agrasen College Cut Off

Maharaja Agrasen College 06th Cut Off PDF

Maharaja Agrasen College 5th Cut Off List

Course% General% sikh minority% PWD% Kashmiri migrant
B.com89.579.56579.5
b.com (Hons.)91.582.56681.5
BA ProgrammeClosed67.756571
B.A (hons.) English89796879
B.A(hons.) HindiClosed576065
B.A (hons.) Hindi (patrakarita)77656267
B.A (Hons.) Mathematics91796581
B.A(hons.) historyClosed676275
B.A (hons.) political88.5726978.5
B.A(hons.) Punjabi55504746

Press Here To Download Maharaja Agrasen College Fifth Cut Off Art & Commerce

Press Here To Download  Maharaja Agrasen College 5th Cutoff Science

Maharaja Agrasen College 4th Cutoff List:

CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.Com (H)92.58276707070
B.A(Prog)837778707070
B.Sc (H) ElectronicsClosed8176656565
B.A(H) Journalism*9385827277Closed
B.A(H) Pol Science*89.58583707270
B.A(H) Hindi*8076.5Closed646060
B.A. (H) English9085Closed737081
B.ScPhys Science
Computer
Closed8173686868
B.ScPhys Science
Chemistry
Closed8176686468
B.Sc Mathematical
Science*
87.5Closed75707070
Advance Diploma827775707070
B.A. (Hons) Business
Economics
Admission in BBE is based on Joint Admission Test (JAT)
which is scheduled on Friday 22.06.2018

Press Here To Download Maharaja Agrasen College 4th Cutoff List

Maharaja Agrasen College 3rd Cutoff List:

CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
B.A (H) English91.585.583777583
B.A (H) Hindi817773686465
B.A (H) Journalism948985778282
B.A (H) Political Science90.58685757575
B.A Programme858079757474
B.Com (H)93.58480757575
B.A. (Voc.) TOURISM MANAGEMENT878280737373
B.Sc (H) Electronics868279707070
B.Sc. Physical Science with chemistry868277727578
B.Sc.Physical Science with computer868277727578
B.Sc.Mathematics ScienceClosed8379757373

Press Here to Download Maharaja Agrasen College Third Cut Off

First Maharaja Agrasen College Delhi Cut Off 2018:

CourseGeneralOBCSC
SubjectsCut Off  %ageCut Off  %ageCut Off  %age
B.Com(H)959086
B.A(Prog)*908583
B.Sc (H) Electronics*908885
B.A(H) Journalism*969290
B.A(H) Pol Science*928888
B.A(H) Hindi*858075
B.A. (H) English948885
B.ScPhys Science
Computer*
908682
B.ScPhys Science
Chemistry*
908682
B.Sc Mathematical
Science*
89.58683
Advance Diploma908885
B.A. (lions) Business
Economics
Admission in BBE is based on Joint Admission Test (JAT)
which is scheduled on Friday 22-06-2018

 Press Here For Maharaja Agrasen College Delhi First Cut Off 2018

Press Here For Course &Category Wise Admission Detail Under First Cut Off

Second Maharaja Agrasen College Delhi Cut Off 2018:

CourseGeneralOBCSC
SubjectsCut Off  %ageCut Off  %ageCut Off  %age
B.Com(H)94.258884
B.A(Prog)*888281
B.Sc (H) Electronics*888583
B.A(H) Journalism*9590.587
B.A(H) Pol Science*918787
B.A(H) Hindi*827773
B.A. (H) English92.58683.5
B.ScPhys Science
Computer*
888480
B.ScPhys Science
Chemistry*
888480
B.Sc Mathematical
Science*
88.58481
Advance Diploma898582
B.A. (lions) Business
Economics
Admission in BBE is based on Joint Admission Test (JAT)
which is scheduled on Friday 22-06-2018

Press here For Maharaja Agrasen College Delhi Second Cut Off 2018

Maharaja Agrasen College Cut Off Previous Year

First Cut Off List Of Maharaja Agrasen College:

CourseSTPWDKM
SubjectsCut Off  %ageCut Off  %ageCut Off  %age
B.Com(H)808080
B.A(Prog)*808080
B.Sc (H) Electronics*808080
B.A(H) Journalism*859090
B.A(H) Pol Science*808585
B.A(H) Hindi*706570
B.A. (H) English858585
B.ScPhys Science
Computer*
808386
B.ScPhys Science
Chemistry*
808386
B.Sc Mathematical
Science*
787878
Advance Diploma808585
B.A. (lions) Business
Economics
Admission in BBE is based on Joint Admission Test (JAT)
which is scheduled on Friday 22.06.2018

Check Cut-off List For Arts/Commerce/Science: DU Cut Off

Simple steps to download the Maharaja Agrasen College 2018 Cut Off:

Those candidates who want to download Maharaja Agrasen College DU Cut Off can download with the help of below given, simple steps:

  • In the very first step, you have to visit the official web portal of the Maharaja Agrasen College that is mac.du.ac.in to check Maharaja Agrasen College Delhi University Cut Off
  • After reaching to home page of official website, follow “Announcement” section and hit on “View All” link
  • Various Notifications will be displayed in front of your computer screen, you need to press on “4th Cut Off 2018-19”
  • Just in 2-3 seconds, Maharaja Agrasen College 2018 Cut Off will be opened in front of your computer screen in PDF format
  • Afterwards, check Maharaja Agrasen College Delhi University Cut Off.
  • In the final step, you need to download the Maharaja Agrasen College 2018 Cut Off and retain a print out of Maharaja Agrasen College Cut Off for further process that is admission process.

Press Here For Maharaja Agrasen College Cut Off Official Link

Final Note:

Applicants need to check this Official Link to get the Maharaja Agrasen College Cut Off 2018 directly. If you have any questions or suggestions regarding the Maharaja Agrasen College Delhi University Cut Off presented in this webpage, then you can ask freely in the below comment box.

You May Also Like To Check This Section

Delhi University CounsellingHow to Choose Right College After 12th
Best Colleges in IndiaList Of Top Universities in India
How To Apply For Education LoanEntrance Exams In India
How To Survive First Year Of CollegeWhy College Attendance is Important

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *