Home / Cut Off / Maitreyi College Cut Off 2018 DU 6th Cutoff BA, B.Sc, B.Com Admission

Maitreyi College Cut Off 2018 DU 6th Cutoff BA, B.Sc, B.Com Admission

Maitreyi College Cut Off

The officials of University of Delhi has announced Maitreyi College Cut Off 6th list for BA, B.Sc, B.Com subjects. Aspirants those who had applied against Delhi University Admission can now download Delhi University Maitreyi College 6th Cut Off list.

For this, students need to visit the official website of the college and follow the basic steps which are provided on this web page and they will get DU Cut off list in PDF form. Contenders have one more option i.e. hitting the mentioned below link.

Maitreyi College 6th Cut Off List:

After matching the intermediate score with Delhi University 6th Cut off list, individuals need to visit the Maitreyi College college along with educational qualification certificates. Take look on Maitreyi College Cut Off list and check the cut off marks of your respective subject.

Further information about Maitreyi College Cut Off 2018 is listed below by the team of www.recruitmentinboxx.com, take a look and download the University of Delhi Maitreyi College 6th Cut Off List by hitting the mentioned below link.

Status of Maitreyi College DU Cut Off: Released

Maitreyi College Cut Off

Maitreyi College 6th Cut Off:

CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKashmiri Migrant
B.A. (Prog.)86%CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED63 %77%
B.A. (Hons.) Economics94%83.5 %72 %70 %70 %82 %
B.A. (Hons.) EnglishCLOSEDCLOSED81 %82 %79 %81.75 %
B.A. (Hons.) HindiCLOSED70 %69.5 %68 %63.5 %64 %
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryCLOSEDCLOSED77 %CLOSED75 %78 %
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceCLOSED83 %78 %81%77 %81%
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit48 %45%45%45%45%45%
B.A. (Hons.) SociologyCLOSED78%75%CLOSED74%77.5 %
B.Com91 %CLOSED75%72%65%81%
B.Com (Hons.)93.75%84.5%77%65%72%83.75%
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany87.66%CLOSEDCLOSED75%74%77.66%
B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryCLOSEDCLOSED76%74%73%83%
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED75%74%CLOSED
B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED75%75%84%
B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED79.66%76%78%
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life ScienceCLOSED79%CLOSED68%67%75%
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science (With ChemistryCLOSEDCLOSED72%71%71%78%
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science (With ComputerCLOSED81%72%71%71%76%

Press Here For Maitreyi College University Of Delhi 6th Cut Off PDF

Maitreyi College 5th Cut Off List:

Sl.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%
1B.A Programme87.757472
2B.A (H) EconomicsClosed8575.5
3B.A (H) English91.7584.582
4B.A (H) Hindi747270
5B.A (H) HistoryClosedClosed79
6B.A (H) Political Science918479.5
7B.A (H) Sanskrit504545
8B.A (H) Sociology87.57976
9B.Com928474
10B.Com (H)94.758581
11B.Sc (H) Botany88.668479
12B.Sc (H) Chemistry9389.6679
13B.Sc (H) Mathematics93.59181
14B.Sc (H) Physics949277
15B.Sc (H) ZoologyClosedClosedClosed
16B.Sc.(Life Science)858173
17B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry8882.3374
18B.Sc.Physical Science with Computer86

81.33

74

 Press Here For Maitreyi College DU 5th Cutoff

Maitreyi College 4th Admission Cut Off List:

CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKashmiri Migrant
B.A. (Prog.)87.75%77 %76.5 %76 %70 %77 %
B.A. (Hons.) Economics94.75 %88 %84 %82 %82 %88 %
B.A. (Hons.) EnglishCLOSEDCLOSED82 %86 %82 %85 %
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi76 %75 %72 %72 %66 %75 %
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryCLOSEDCLOSED81 %CLOSED73 %83%
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science91.5 %85%81.5 %81.5 %81.5 %85 %
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit52 %48.5%48.5%48.5%47.5 %47.5 %
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology89.5%81%79%82%79%81%
B.Com92.75 %85%81%79%78%85%
B.Com (Hons.)94.75%86.5%83.5%80%80%86%
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany88.66%85%80%79%78%85%
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry93%89.66%78%78%81%89.66%
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsCLOSED91%82%80%81.5%89%
B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsCLOSEDCLOSED80%79%82%90%
B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED80%79%83%
B.Sc. (Prog.) Life Science87%CLOSED75%74%76%80%
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science (With Chemistry88%84%78%77%76%84%
B.Sc. (Prog.) Physical Science (With Computer86%83%77%76%76%76%

Press Here For Maitreyi College 4th Admission Cut Off List

Maitreyi College 3rd Cut Off:

CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
B.A (H) EconomicsClosed9085858290
B.A (H) English92.5868587.582.586
B.A (H) Hindi77.576.573.573.567.576.5
B.A (H) HistoryClosed8482837984
Maitreyi College BA Cut Off (H) Political Science92.586.583.583.582.586.5
B.A (H) Sanskrit524949494747
B.A (H) SociologyClosed8381.5838083
B.A ProgrammeClosed8179777580
Maitreyi College B.Com Cut OffClosed8784818287
B.Com (H)Closed8885.5828488
B.Sc (H) BotanyClosed868180.337986
B.Sc (H) ChemistryClosed90.6680808290.66
B.Sc (H) MathematicsClosed9184.58382.590
B.Sc (H) PhysicsClosedClosed83828391
B.Sc (H) ZoologyClosedClosed82828084
Maitreyi College B.Sc Cut Off (Life Science)878277777781
B.Sc. Physical Science with chemistryClosed85.3380797785
B.Sc.Physical Science with computer878580797777

Press Here to Download Maitreyi College Third Cut Off

Maitreyi College Arts & commerce 2nd Cut Off:

Courses GeneralOBCSCSTPWDKashmiri Migrants
B.A (Hons) Economics95.2591.5088.0088.0085.2591.50
B.A (Hons) English94.0089.0088.0088.0084.0089.00
B.A (Hons) Hindi80.0079.0075.0075.0070.0079.00
B.A (Hons) History90.0086.0084.0084.0080.0086.00
B.A (Hons) Political Science93.0088.0086.0086.0083.0088.00
B.A (Hons) Sanskrit53.0050.0050.0050.0048.0048.00
B.A (Hons) Sociology91.0085.0084.0084.0081.0085.00
B.A Programme88.0083.0080.0080.0078.0083.00
B.Com93.0088.0086.0083.0083.0088
B.Com (Hons)95.0090.0087.0084.0085.0090.00

Press Here To Check Maitreyi College Arts & Commerce 2nd Cut Off

Maitreyi College Science 2nd Cut off:

Courses GeneralOBCSCSTPWDKashmiri Migrants
B.Sc (Hons) Botany89.5087.5083.0083.0079.5087.50
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry93.6692.0085.0085.0083.6692.00
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93.5091.0085.0085.0083.5091.00
B.Sc (Hons) Physics94.0092.0086.0086.0084.0092.00
B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed85.0083.0083.0081.0085.00
B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed82.0080.0080.0077.3382.00
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry88.0086.0083.0083.0078.0086.00
B.Sc. Physical Science with Compute88.0086.0083.0083.0078.0086.00

Press Here To Check Maitreyi College Science 2nd Cut Off

Maitreyi College Cut Off Marks:

Cut off marks are the minimum qualifying marks which an individual need to score for getting admission in Delhi University Maitreyi College. Qualifying marks depend upon some major factors like no. of seats vacant, no. of students applied for admission, last year cut off and others.

How to Download Maitreyi College Cut Off List 2018 ?

Those individuals who want to download Maitreyi College DU 6th Cut Off List are supposed to follow the basic steps:

  • First of all, candidates need to visit the official website of the college i.e. www.maitreyi.ac.in
  • Then select “Admission” tab which is given at the menu bar.
  • Hit “Cut off for the Academic Year (2018-2019)” link and you will be on a new page.
  • After that, select “Sixth Admission list for the Academic Year 2018 – 2019” link
  • Delhi University Maitreyi College Sixth Cut Off List will be visible on your digital screen.
  • Check out the Maitreyi College DU Cut off marks and take a print out of the same for further use.

Press Here To Download Maitreyi College Ist Cut Off List

Press Here For Maitreyi College Official Link

Mode to Download Maitreyi College Delhi University Cut off:

Candidates can download Maitreyi College Delhi University Cut off List by following the steps which are mentioned on this web page or they can simply hit the available link. The Maitreyi College Admission List includes the cut off marks (qualifying marks) as per the nature of course.

Check Out in Detailed: Delhi University Counselling

Important Date:

Events Date
Maitreyi College Second Cut Off List25-06-2018
Maitreyi College DU Third Cut Off List30-06-2018
DU Maitreyi College Fourth Cut Off List06-07-2018
Maitreyi College Fifth Cut Off List12-07-2018
Maitreyi College Sixth Cut Off List18-07-2018

Note:

Stay tuned with the team of www.recruitmentinboxx.com or follows us on social media to get latest updates on Maitreyi College Cut Off 2018. If you want to ask something then you may write it in the mentioned below comment box, our experts will try their best to solve your queries.

You May Also Like To Check This Section

Delhi University Correspondence CoursesDU Admission
List of Non Recognized UniversitiesList Of Top Universities in India
How To Apply For Education LoanEntrance Exams In India
How To Survive First Year Of CollegeWhy College Attendance is Important

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *