Home / Cut Off / NIT Warangal Cut Off 2018 For JEE Main Category Wise Cut Off Marks

NIT Warangal Cut Off 2018 For JEE Main Category Wise Cut Off Marks

NIT Warangal Cut Off

Those, who want to appear in JEE Mains, must obtained minimum required marks. After applying for NIT Warangal admission, you can check Category Wise NIT Warangal Cut Off marks from here.

Applicants, whose name is available in cut off list of National Institute of Technology Warangal, are eligible to move ahead for admission process that is counselling and seat allotment. Go through the below ward of this page to get entire details of NIT Warangal Cut Off 2018.

NIT Warangal 2018 Cut Off

Candidates may get NIT Warangal Cut Off 2018 by going through the below section of this page, which is well tailored by the team of www.recruitmentinboxx.com

NIT Warangal Cut Off

NIT Warangal Cut Off 2018:

The institute will issue the NIT Warangal Cut Off list after successful conducted JEE Main 2018. Applicants are suggested to check out last year’s cut off marks of 2017, to get the idea of upcoming cut off.

NIT Warangal Cut Off 2017 – General Category

NIT Warangal 2017 Cut Off  – General Category – Home State Quota:

 BranchOpening RankClosing Rank
 Computer Science & Engineering2371000
 Electronics & Communication Engineering7891958
 Civil Engineering40156646
 Electrical Engineering10293925
 Mechanical Engineering14394332
 Biotechnology816316643
 Chemical Engineering453810346
 Metallurgical & Materials Engineering932115588

Also Check Out: JEE Mains Exam Cut Off

NIT Warangal 2017 Cut Off  – General Category – Other State Quota:

BranchOpening RankClosing Rank
 Computer Science & Engineering274796
 Electronics & Communication Engineering5012090
 Civil Engineering30627370
 Electrical Engineering10263152
 Mechanical Engineering3553221
 Biotechnology420213991
 Chemical Engineering21248266
 Metallurgical & Materials Engineering631213847

   Check Here: JEE Main Counselling -Seat Allotment

NIT Warangal 2017 Cut Off  – OBC-NCL Category

NIT Warangal Cut Off 2017 – OBC-NCL Category – Home State Quota:

 BranchOpening RankClosing Rank
 Computer Science & Engineering188356
 Electronics & Communication Engineering391614
 Civil Engineering11921844
 Electrical Engineering6311069
 Mechanical Engineering7721386
 Biotechnology39705236
 Chemical Engineering22383273
 Metallurgical & Materials Engineering34545022

NIT Warangal 2017 Cut Off  – OBC-NCL Category – Other State Quota:

BranchOpening RankClosing Rank
 Computer Science & Engineering209292
 Electronics & Communication Engineering393653
 Civil Engineering13992183
 Electrical Engineering5191097
 Mechanical Engineering558995
 Biotechnology38075722
 Chemical Engineering24803039
 Metallurgical & Materials Engineering36684917

Know Here: How to Choose Right College After 12th

NIT Warangal 2017 Cut Off  – SC Category

NIT Warangal Cut Off 2017 – SC Category – Home State Quota:

 BranchOpening RankClosing Rank
 Computer Science & Engineering75364
 Electronics & Communication Engineering153517
 Civil Engineering3561120
 Electrical Engineering553924
 Mechanical Engineering4251303
 Biotechnology17903586
 Chemical Engineering17292588
 Metallurgical & Materials Engineering22383307

Check State Wise: Top 100 Engineering Colleges In India

NIT Warangal  2017 Cut Off– SC Category – Other State Quota:

BranchOpening RankClosing Rank
 Computer Science & Engineering46194
 Electronics & Communication Engineering131475
 Civil Engineering615891
 Electrical Engineering170709
 Mechanical Engineering162498
 Biotechnology20492379
 Chemical Engineering7581645
 Metallurgical & Materials Engineering13272491

Check State Wise: UGC Declared 23 Fake Universities in India

NIT Warangal 2017 Cut Off– ST Category

NIT Warangal Cut Off 2017 – ST Category – Home State Quota:

 BranchOpening RankClosing Rank
 Computer Science & Engineering3697
 Electronics & Communication Engineering86232
 Civil Engineering125314
 Electrical Engineering89196
 Mechanical Engineering226334
 Biotechnology560625
 Chemical Engineering344425
 Metallurgical & Materials Engineering353448

NIT Warangal 2017 Cut Off– ST Category – Other State Quota:

BranchOpening RankClosing Rank
 Computer Science & Engineering14163
 Electronics & Communication Engineering183341
 Civil Engineering330371
 Electrical Engineering193274
 Mechanical Engineering37273
 Biotechnology10641356
 Chemical Engineering258835
 Metallurgical & Materials Engineering6821304

Check Out: JEE Main Previous Topper List

How to download NIT Warangal Cut Off 2018?

Candidates can get National Institute of Technology Warangal Cut off by following the steps mentioned below:

  • First of all you have to go through the official website of National Institute of Technology | Warangal that is www.nitw.ac.in
  • Now you need to follow “ANNOUNCEMENTS” section, available on home page.
  • From that section, you have to select an appropriate link related to Cut off of National Institute of Technology Warangal.
  • By hitting the suitable link you will get a PDF file of category wise cut off list, having name of selected candidates.
  • You should find out your name in it.
  • At last you must save the file of list to your desktop or take a print out of the same for future use.

Press Here for NIT Warangal Official Link

Note:

Candidates may get NIT Warangal Cut Off 2018 by going through the official link. You may stay tuned with our web portal www.recruitmentinboxx.com to get latest updates as we update our pages time to time.

You May Also Like To Visit This Section

JEE Main Answer KeyScholarship in India
JEE Main Rank Predictor JEE Main Result
Engineering Entrance Exams in India List Of Top Universities in India
How To Apply For Education LoanWhy College Attendance is Important

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *