Home / Cut Off / PGDAV College Cut Off 2018 Announced DU 6th Cutoff – Delhi University

PGDAV College Cut Off 2018 Announced DU 6th Cutoff – Delhi University

PGDAV College Cut Off

Finally, PGDAV College Cut Off for 6th round has been announced by Pannalal Girdharlal Dayanand Anglo Vedic. If your name was not mentioned in the fifth cutoff list then you may check DU PGDAV College 6th Cutoff list from here.

Delhi University Pannalal Girdharlal Dayanand Anglo Vedic has also released 6th cut off list on the official website. After checking the Delhi University Cut Offs 2018, you need to report to the college of the choice for getting admission.

PGDAV College DU Cut Off 2018- Check Here:

Pannalal Girdharlal Dayanand Anglo Vedic (P.G.D.A.V.) is one of the extremely reputed colleges in DU. The PGDAV College provides education in all major three streams namely, Arts, Science and Commerce.

To attain more information regarding PGDAV College Cut Off 2018, you need to go through the entire page which is well designed by the team members of www.recruitmentinboxx.com

PGDAV College Cut Off

PGDAV College Sixth Cut Off List 2018-19:

CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKashmiri
Migrants
B.A.(P)8477Closed666374
B.A (Hons.) Economics93.58474625884
B.A (Hons.) English898177.5736079
B.A (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed586465
B.A (Hons.) History86Closed80

 

726376
B.A (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6578
B.A (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed484850
B.Com.89.579Closed555580
B.Com. (Hons.)9280Closed555582
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosed8675666479
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics92ClosedClosedClosed6482
B.Sc. {Hons.) Statistics 94.58477676685
B.Sc. Math. SciencesClosedClosed76646379

Press Here To Download PGDAV College Sixth Cut Off List

PGDAV College Fifth Cut Off list 2018-19:

CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKashmiri
Migrants
B.A.(P)8477Closed666574
B.A.(Hons.) EconomicsClosed84.7574.75656084
B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed8278746579
B.A.(Hons.) HindiClosed6971606565
B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosedClosed80.5746576
B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosed8379696878
B.A.(Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed484850
B.Com.908070605580
B.Com. (Hons.)Closed8070605582
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosedClosed75686679
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics92.5 (Re-open)Closed81.5 (Re-open666683
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics94.58679706885
B.Sc. Math. Sciences88(Re-openClosedClosed666679

Press Here To Download PGDAV College Fifth Cut Off List

PGDAV College Fourth Cut Off list 2018-19:

CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
B.A (H) EconomicsClosed8575676284
B.A (H) English8982ClosedClosed6779
B.A (H) Hindi757271656565
B.A (H) History868181776876
B.A (H) Political ScienceClosed8380787478
B.A (H) SanskritClosed5350484850
B.A Programme847775676574
B.Com908175656080
B.Com (H)928275656283
B.Sc (H) Statistics94.58881727085
B.Sc (H) Computer ScienceClosedClosed79716879
B.Sc (H) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed707083
B.Sc.Mathematics ScienceClosedClosed76696879
Evening
B.A (H) HindiClosedClosed66Closed5360
B.A (H) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed5771
B.A ProgrammeClosedClosed70665964
B.ComClosed78.572686473
B.Com (H)Closed78.572.5706675
B.Sc (H) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed686075

Press Here To Download PGDAV College Fourth Cut Off List

PGDAV College Third Cut Off list 2018-19:

PGDAV College Morning Third Cut Off
CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
B.A (H) Economics93.58575706584
B.A (H) English908478747080
B.A (H) Hindi76.57573686567
B.A (H) History878182787077
B.A (H) Political Science888382817678
B.A (H) Sanskrit555350505050
B.A Programme847876706574
B.Com918379726581
B.Com (H)93.58479726784
B.Sc (H) Statistics959083757485
B.Sc (H) Computer Science898682727079
B.Sc (H) Mathematics92.58882707083
B.Sc.Mathematics Science898378727079
PGDAV College Evening Third Cut Off
CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
B.A (H) HindiClosedClosed66Closed5461
B.A (H) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed5872
B.A Programme807270676066
B.Com877973696574
B.Com (H)Closed7973716776
B.Sc (H) Mathematics90ClosedClosed696176

 Press Here To Download PGDAV College Third Cut Off List

PGDAV College Second Cut Off:

CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKashmiri
migrants
B.A(P)868179756876
B.A(Hons.) Economics958882807085
B.A(hons.)
English
92.58882807583
B.A(hons.)
Hindi
787775716968
B.A(hons.)
History
888482807678
B.A (hons.)
political science)
908685847882
B.A(hons.)
Sanskrit
605855555555
B.com938784797383
B.com (hons.)948986827484
B.sc (hons.)
computer science
929086767582
B.sc (hons.) Mathematics92.59086767582
B.sc (hons.)
statistics
959287787685
B.sc Math  science898583767579

Press Here To Check PGDAV College 2nd Cut Off

PGDAV College First Cut Off:                

S.NoCourseGEN%OBC%SC%
1B.A Programme888482
2B.A (H) Economics969087
3B.A (H) English949085
4B.A (H) Hindi807876
5B.A (H) History898984
6B.A (H) Political Science928988
7B.A (H) Sanskrit656260
8B.Com959087
9B.Com ( H)969290
10B.Sc (H) Computer Science959290
11B.Sc (H) Math949389
12B.Sc (H) Statistics969389
13B.Sc (H) Math Sciences918785

Get List Of: Delhi University Correspondence Courses

First Cut Off List of PGDAV College:

S.NoCourseST%PwD%KM%
1B.A Programme807280
2B.A (H) Economics857586
3B.A (H) English837984
4B.A (H) Hindi727070
5B.A (H) History827880
6B.A (H) Political Science878287
7B.A (H) Sanskrit606060
8B.Com847785
9B.Com ( H)887886
10B.Sc (H) Computer Science807988
11B.Sc (H) Math807884
12B.Sc (H) Statistics807886
13B.Sc (H) Math Sciences807881

Press Here For PGDAV College Cut Off 2018 List PDF

Press Here For PGDAV College Official Link

Procedure To Download The PGDAV College Cut Off 2018:

Candidates can download the Pannalal Girdharlal Dayanand Anglo Vedic College Cut Off with the help of below provided some simple and easy steps:

  • First of all, you have to visit the official web portal of the Pannalal Girdharlal Dayanand Anglo Vedic College that pgdavcollege.edu.in
  • On the home page of the official web portal, you have to hit on “Admission 2018-19” tab given at the left side of the page
  • A new page will appear on your screen containing various PGDAV College Admission notifications
  • Now you have to hit on “6th cut-off List” link for PGDAV College DU Cut Off
  • PGDAV College University of Delhi Cut Off will appear on your screen in PDF Format
  • You are suggested to go through the PGDAV College Cut Off 2018 carefully and also download the Cut off List of PGDAV College
  • At last, you have to take a printout of Sixth Cutoff List Of PGDAV College and keep PGDAV College 6th Cut Off safe for further usage.

Check Out in Detailed: Delhi University Counselling

Important Dates:

  • Availability Of PGDAV College Second Cut Off: 25-06-2018
  • Availability Of PGDAV College Third Cut Off: 30-06-2018
  • Availability Of PGDAV College 4th Cut Off: 06-07-2018
  • Availability Of PGDAV College 5th Cut Off: 12-07-2018
  • Availability Of PGDAV College 6th Cut Off: 18-07-2018

Final Words:

Candidates who want to attain more information regarding the PGDAV College Cut Off 2018 are suggested to follow the official web portal of the college. Also stay connected with web portal of (www.recruitmentinboxx.com) to get all the latest updates time to time.

You May Also Like To Check This Section

Career After 12th In IndiaDU Admission
List of Non Recognized UniversitiesList Of Top Universities in India
How To Apply For Education LoanEntrance Exams In India
How To Survive First Year Of CollegeWhy College Attendance is Important

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *