Home / Top Colleges / Ramanujan College | Delhi University – Courses Fees, Cut Off, Admission

Ramanujan College | Delhi University – Courses Fees, Cut Off, Admission

Ramanujan College

Ramanujan College is also known as Deshbandhu College. It is among the oldest & premier colleges in Delhi University’s south campus. This renowned educational institutional was established in 1958 by the Ministry of Rehabilitation, Government of India. In its earlier stages, it recognized as men’s college, but in 1994, it also admitted women students in its campus. It offers various courses like B. Com. (H), B. Com. (P), B. A. (H) Political Science, B. Sc. (H) Statistics & others. Go through all details about Ramanujan College including Courses Fees, Cut Off & Admission criteria.

This educational institute situated in Kalkaji in South Delhi. It is having highly qualified and experienced faculty offering quality education to its students. It is having well stocked library with over 45,000 books. Financial assistance, in the form of fee concession is also offered to deserving students. To gain more details about Ramanujan College, go through this page well prepared by team of www.recruitmentinboxx.com

Ramanujan College

Courses offered by Ramanujan College:

Ramanujan College DU offers various courses. We have provided courses offered by Ramanujan College Delhi. Students seeking for admission in Ramanujan College Delhi University may check these courses.

B. Com. (H)
B. Com. (P)
Bachelor of Management Studies (B.M.S.)
B. A. (H) Political Science
B. A. (H) Hindi
B. A. (H) English
B. A. Programme
B. Sc. (H) Statistics
B. Sc. (H) Mathematics
B. Sc. (H) Computer Science
B. A. (H) Applied Psychology
B. A. (H) Philosophy
B. A. (H) Economics
B.Voc. Banking Operations
B.Voc. Software Development

Press here for Ramanujan College Courses

Ramanujan College Cut Off 2018:

Ramanujan College Cut off indicates the minimum percentage marks needed to get DU Admission in Ramanujan College. Students seeking for admission in this institute may check Ramanujan College Delhi University Cut Off list as provided here.

Ramanujan College Admission First Cut Off list 2018:

Course Name% Gen% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KM
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology939188888888
B.A. (Hons.) Economics959390909090
B.A. (Hons.) English929085858080
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi828078787878
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy908785858585
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science908785858585
B.A. Programme898482787878
B.Com.928885858585
B.Com. (Hons.)959088888888
B.Voc. Banking Operations908785858585
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics949290858585
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science949287878787
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics949290909090

Ramanujan College Admission Second Cut Off list 2018:

Course Name% Gen% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KM
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology92.58885858585
B.A. (Hons.) Economics949188888888
B.A. (Hons.) English918984848080
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi797775757575
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy878482828282
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science888583838383
B.A. Programme878280757575
B.Com.91.58683838383
B.Com. (Hons.)948886868686
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science918984848484
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics92.590.587878787
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics93.759087828282
B.Voc. Banking Operations898684848484
B.Voc. Software Development898684848484

Must Read: How to Choose Right College After 12th

Ramanujan College Admission Third Cut Off list 2018:

Course NameGEN% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KM
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology928682828282
B.A. (Hons.) Economics93.58986858585
B.A. (Hons.) English90.58883838080
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi777674747474
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy848078787878
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science888482828282
B.A. Programme868079737373
B.Com.91.58380808080
B.Com. (Hons.)93.58583838383
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science908780808080
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics9289.582808080
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics9388.585808080
B.Voc. Banking Operations888480808080
B.Voc. Software Development878480808080

Ramanujan College Admission Fourth Cut Off list 2018:

Course Name% GEN% OBC% SC% ST% PWD% KM
B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology91.58480808080
B.A. (Hons.) Economics93.258583838383
B.A. (Hons.) English908681817878
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi747269696969
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy807673737373
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science87.58281.581.581.581.5
B.A. Programme847876707070
B.Com.91.258176767676
B.Com. (Hons.)938278787878
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosed8580767676
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics9188.578757575
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics92.586.581818181
B.Voc. Banking OperationsClosed8278787878
B.Voc. Software Development868278787878

 Press here for Ramanujan College Cut Off

Ramanujan College Fee Structure:

Prior applying for admission in Ramanujan College DU, Check fee structure for various courses like B. Com. (H),B.A. (H) Hindi, B. Sc. (H) Statistics & others.

Course nameGeneral /OBC
B. Com. (H)12240
B. Com. (P)
Bachelor of Management Studies (B.M.S.)18740
B. A. (H) Political Science12240

122240

B. A. (H) Hindi
B. A. (H) English
B. A. Programme
B. Sc. (H) Statistics14740
B. Sc. (H) Mathematics
B. Sc. (H) Computer Science
B. A. (H) Applied Psychology
B. A. (H) Philosophy12240
B. A. (H) Economics
B.Voc. Banking Operations18110
B.Voc. Software Development

Read Out Here: How to Apply For Education Loan

Ramanujan College

Press here for Ramanujan College Fee Structure

Ramanujan College Admission Criteria:

Admission to various courses is provided on the basis of marks obtained in 12th or entrance test/counseling organized by admission committee of college.

Press here for Ramanujan College Official Link

Documents required at the time of admission:

  • Selected students have to produce the following documents at the time of final admission.
  • Detailed Score Cards of all exams from 10th standard
  • Character certificate from the previous academic institution
  • Certificate of reservation category (if applicable)
  • Income certificate is compulsory in case of OBC students.
  • Graduation Mark Sheet
  • Medical Certificate

Ramanujan College Address:

Near Deshbandhu College,

 Block H, Kalkaji, New Delhi, 110019

Check North/South Campus DU Colleges: University of Delhi

Final words:

We have listed all details about Ramanujan College. Stay tuned with our portal www.recruitmentinboxx.com for getting more details about application form etc.

You May Also Like To Visit This Section

Best Colleges in IndiaCareer After 12th In India
Latest Current AffairsEntrance Exams In India
Scholarship in IndiaBest Jobs In India
Strategies of Personality DevelopmentGolden Rules of Career Success

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *