Home / PSC Results / RPSC 2nd Grade Result 2018-19 Sr. Teacher Gr II Comp. Exam-2016: Out!

RPSC 2nd Grade Result 2018-19 Sr. Teacher Gr II Comp. Exam-2016: Out!

RPSC 2nd Grade Result

Candidates are informed that RPSC 2nd Grade Result is out now!! Rajasthan Public Service Commission has just released the Rajasthan PSC Sr. Teacher Gr II Comp. Exam-2016 result on the official website.

Candidates who have appeared in the Senior Teacher’s Social Science Competitive Examination-2016 which was held on 02-07-2017 may now check their RPSC 2nd Grade Teacher Score Card from this page or from the official website by following the below stated easy steps.

Rajasthan 2nd Grade Teacher Result: Download Here

Selected candidates under following exam have to submit the filled RPSC Application Form along with Xerox of all documents before the last date that is 20-09-2018. Those who have already submitted documents as per the RPSC Pre declared results need not to submit the documents again.

Here on this page we have provided complete details regarding RPSC 2nd Grade Result 2018-2019. You just need to go through it. This page is well maintained by the team members of www.recruitmentinboxx.com

Status: Declared

RPSC 2nd Grade Result

What is the process to download RPSC 2nd Grade Results?

Step1: First step is to visit the official website of the Rajasthan Public Service Commission that is www.rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in to get the RPSC Result/ RPSC 2nd Grade Result Social Science.

Step2: After reaching the home page follow the “News and Events” section present on menu bar of the homepage for Rajasthan 2nd Grade Result/ RPSC Result.

Step3: Now, select “17/09/2018 – Afresh Result (Due to Change of Key) and Cutoff Marks for Sr. Teacher Gr II Comp. Exam 2016 (Social Science)” link over there.

Step4: After hitting the above mentioned link RPSC 2nd Grade Result PDF file will be open in front of you.

Step5: Check your roll number in the intended Rajasthan PSC Merit list and lastly, you can save your RPSC 2nd Grade Exam Result/ RPSC 2nd Grade Sr Teacher result or take a hard copy of RPSC Result for further use.

Press Here To Download RPSC 2nd Grade Result PDF

Press Here For RPSC Official Link

How many candidates have been finally selected?

Candidates who have appeared in the Senior Teacher’s Social Science Competitive Examination-2016 which was held on 02-07-2017 are informed that RPSC result has been declared. Total 2219 candidates have selected under this examination.

Find Here: Latest PSC Jobs

Further Procedure of RPSC Recruitment:

Selected candidates under RPSC 2nd Grade examination are now qualified for Interview round. The schedule and venue details about the Interview will be updated soon. For this you have to send your detailed application form along with all documents at office of Rajasthan Public Service Commission on or before 20-09-2018 till 6:00 pm.

Read Here:

RPSC 2nd Grade Cut Off Marks 2018:

CATEGORYCUT OF MARKSDOB
 

 

GEN

GEN325.8902-07-91
WE319.0917-03-84
WD162.5715-09-80
DV266.3111-01-88
 

 

GEN (TSP)

GEN274.2901-02-89
WE254.6803-01-91
WD110.0726-02-94
DV200.1306-12-90
 

 

SC

GEN286.3010-04-89
WE262.1205-09-93
WD98.6208-06-73
DV234.9506-07-81
 

SC (TSP)

GEN258.5228-10-94
WE193.5828-02-89
WD86.6025-06-89
 

 

ST

GEN276.2924-03-90
WE270.3506-02-91
WD90.4802-07-88
DV258.0510-07-89
ST (TSP)GEN226.8115-06-82
WE197.0002-05-89
WD33.7108-06-76
DV108.9212-06-79
 

 

OBC

GEN323.7904-02-92
WE310.9506-03-81
WD142.3627-06-84
DV255.5001-07-85
SAHARIYAGEN111.6901-05-87
WE83.7704-02-91
MBCGEN317.8501-03-90
WE302.8616-08-92

Find Out More: Govt Jobs In Rajasthan

Horizontal Reservation:

CATEGORYCUT OF MARKSDOB
EX. SERVICE MAN (NON TSP)155.0401-10-83
EX. SERVICE MAN (TSP AREA)28.3829-05-90
PH (NON TSP)B/LV177.8803-03-75
LD/CP296.1312-11-90
PH (TSP AREA)B/LV86.5417-10-90
LD/CP226.0301-01-78

Get Here: Latest High Paid Up Teaching Jobs

Important Dates:

Last date to send application form for Rajasthan PSC Interview session: 20-09-2018 till 6:00 pm

Final Words:

Download RPSC 2nd Grade Result 2018-2019 by visiting to the official website. You can bookmark this page www.recruitmentinboxx.com by using CTRL+D for getting more updates regarding RPSC 2nd Grade Result 2018.

You May Also Like To Check This Section

RPSC RecruitmentRPSC Syllabus
RPSC Admit CardRPSC Question Paper
Maharojgar RecruitmentUpcoming Jobs By Organization
RPSC Answer KeySarkari Naukri- Latest Jobs

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *