Home / Cut Off / Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off 2018 DU SBSC 6th Cutoff List Issued

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off 2018 DU SBSC 6th Cutoff List Issued

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off

Delhi University has issued the Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off. Those students are waiting for the DU SBSC 6th Cut off list must check it from here. To download the SBSC 6th cut off, students have to visit the official website of the university.

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College 6th cut off list indicated the minimum marks that should be scored by the students in order to get admission in DU UG/PG courses. They can check the cut off list in the form of PDF.

SBSC DU Sixth Cut Off-Issued !!!

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College is one of the highly reputed colleges in Delhi University, and the Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off 2018 list is published now.

Here on this page www.recruitmentinboxx.com, we have provided Delhi University Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off 2018. So, go through this page to get more information regarding SBSC DU Cut Off.

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Sixth Cut Off

CoursesCut Off Percentage
GeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.com (hons.)94.7584.2575554584.75
B.com93.75Closed82.5ClosedClosed83.75
BA (hons.) Economics95.25Closed8073.54585.25
BA (hons.) EnglishClosed8480ClosedClosedClosed
BA (hons.) geography91.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed81.75
BA (hons.) HindiClosed66Closed61.55567
BA (hons.) historyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed79
B.sc (hons.) mathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed82.5
BA.(hons.) pol scienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80.75
B.A Programme87.5ClosedClosedclosedClosed77.5

Press Here To Check Shaheed Bhagat Singh College 6th Cut Off

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College 5th Cut Off 2018:

CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST
B.Com (H)95Closed7758
B.ComClosedClosedClosedClosed
B.A (H) Economics95.589ClosedClosed
B.A (H) EnglishClosedClosed8378.5
B.A (H) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed
B.A (H) HindiClosed69Closed65
B.A (H) History89Closed78Closed
B.A (H) Mathematics Political ScienceClosedClosed83.568
B.A Political Science90.75ClosedClosedClosed
B.Sc (H) Programme88.75ClosedClosedClosed

Press Here To Download Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Fifth Cut Off

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Fourth Cut Off:

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off

Press Here to Download Shaheed Bhagat Singh College DU 4th Cut Off

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College 2018 Cut Off for Third Round:

CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
B.A (H) EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5875
B.A (H) English93.587ClosedClosedClosed75
B.A (H) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed75
B.A (H) Hindi7774Closed705567
B.A (H) History89.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed75
B.A (H) Political ScienceClosed87.5ClosedClosedClosed75
B.A ProgrammeClosed82.5Closed76Closed75
B.Com94.5Closed83ClosedClosed75
B.Com (H)95.2588.579655575
B.Sc (H) Mathematics93.5ClosedClosed726075

Press Here to Download Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Third Cut Off

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Second Cut Off List 2018-19:

CourseGEN %OBC%SC%
B.Com ( H)95.589.7582
B.ComClosed8984
B.A (H) Economics95.7590.7583
B.A (H) English9487.584.75
B.A (H) Geography928887
B.A (H) Hindi787673
B.A (H) HistoryClosed84Closed
B.Sc (H) MathClosed9084
B.Sc (H) Pol. ScienceClosedClosedClosed
B.A Programme8983.5Closed

 

CourseST%PwD%Kashmiri Migrant%
B.Com ( H)676080
B.Com74.5Closed80
B.A (H) Economics74.756080
B.A (H) EnglishClosedClosed80
B.A (H) GeographyClosed6080
B.A (H) Hindi725870
B.A (H) HistoryClosed6575
B.Sc (H) Math746380
B.Sc (H) Pol. ScienceClosedClosed80
B.A Programme77.5Closed80

Press Here To Check Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Second Cut Off List

Shaheed Bhagat Singh (Morning) First Cut Off list 2018-19:

CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%Kashmiri Migrant%
B.Com ( H)969185706585
B.Com959085756585
B.A (H) Economics96.2591.2585756585
B.A (H) English94.258885826585
B.A (H) Geography939088866585
B.A (H) Hindi807875756075
B.A (H) History918580806575
B.Sc (H) Math9490.585756585
B.Sc (H) Pol. Science92.58885856585
B.A Programme908580796085

Get Complete Details: University of Delhi

Shaheed Bhagat Singh (Evening) First Cut Off list 2018-19:

CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%Kashmiri Migrant%
B.Com ( H)938780706083
B.Com918379706081
B.A (H) Geography898579826079
B.A (H) Political Science908581786080
B.A Programme888377765580

Press Here To Download DU SBSC First Cutoff % List

Press Here To Check Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Official Link

How To Download Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cutoff Marks 2018?

  • First of all, login to official website of Shaheed Bhagat Singh College that is www.sbsc.in
  • After that, go to the “admission” section and press the “Cut Off Lists” link over there
  • Now, you will redirect to new page, where you have to press “Second Cut-Off Admission List 2018-19” link
  • By pressing said link, DU Cut off for Shaheed Bhagat Singh College will appear in front of you.
  • You can check Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cutoff Marks as per your category and programme in which you want to get admission. After that, press appropriate link to download Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off PDF.
  • At last you can take the print out of Shaheed Bhagat Singh College 2nd Cut Off List and keep Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off Mark secure for future usage.

Check Out in Detailed: Delhi University Counselling

Important dates for Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut off List 2018:

 

DU Cut Off Dates For Shaheed Bhagat Singh CollegeDates
Delhi University Cut Off for Shaheed Bhagat Singh CollegeReleased
Second cut off list for Shaheed Bhagat Singh CollegeReleased
Third cut off list for Shaheed Bhagat Singh College30-06- 2018
Fourth cut off list for Shaheed Bhagat Singh College06-07- 2018
SBSC Cut Off Fifth cut off list for12-07- 2018
SBSC Cut Off Sixth cut off list for18-07- 2018

Final Words:

For getting more details regarding Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off 2018, you need to hit this Official Link. If applicants have any query regarding University of Delhi Cut Off, then drop the comment in below (www.recruitmentinboxx.com) provided comment box.

You May Also Like To Check This Section

Career After 12th In IndiaDelhi University Correspondence Courses
List of Non Recognized UniversitiesList Of Top Universities in India
How To Apply For Education LoanEntrance Exams In India

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *