Home / Cut Off / Sri Aurobindo College Cut Off 2018 Released DU Sixth Cutoff/Merit List

Sri Aurobindo College Cut Off 2018 Released DU Sixth Cutoff/Merit List

Sri Aurobindo College Cut Off

Students can check Sri Aurobindo College Cut Off of All Round from here..!! DU has released the Sri Aurobindo College 06th Cut Off on its official website. With the help of Sri Aurobindo College Delhi University 06th Cut Off/merit list, students can be aware about the minimum marks that should be scored.

You can also download Sri Aurobindo College DU Cut Off PDF from below section of this page. After checking Delhi University Cut Off 2018, candidates need to report to the college of the choice for getting admission.

Sri Aurobindo College Merit List for Sixth Round-Released!!!

Sri Aurobindo College is one of the highly reputed colleges in DU, and the Sri Aurobindo College 2018 Cut Off is published for each round. Stay connected with this page to get other round Sri Aurobindo College Delhi University Cut Off. Sri Aurobindo College Cut Off List of Sixth Round is provided below.

For more details about the Sri Aurobindo College Cut Off 2018, students need to read the below section of this page which is created by team member of www.recruitmentinboxx.com. Have a look for Sri Aurobindo College Cut Off Mark!!!

Sri Aurobindo College Cut Off

Sri Aurobindo College Sixth Cut Off:

Sri Aurobindo College Cut Off

Press Here for Sri Aurobindo College Delhi University 06th Cut Off PDF

Sri Aurobindo College 5th Cut Off List

Sri Aurobindo College Cut Off

Press Here for Sri Aurobindo College DU Cut Off of Fifth Round

Sri Aurobindo College Fourth Cut Off:

CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A(prog)82%75%73%68%55%72%
b.com(P)90%82.50%76.50%63%63%80%
B.com(Hons.)92.50%84%77%65%65%82.50%
B.A(H) English89.00%82.75%77%75%63%79%
B.A(H) Hindi74.75%71%69%63%63%64.75%
B.A(H) POL.sci87.50%83%79%78%68%77.50%
B.sc Life SCIClosedClosed73%66%63%76.33%
B.sc physical sci.(with chemistry)83.33%79.66%69%60%63%73.33%
B.sc(H) Electronics85%83.33%75%65%63%75%

Press Here To Check Sri Aurobindo College Fourth Cut Off List PDF

Sri Aurobindo College Third Cut Off:

CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
B.A (H) EnglishClosed83.7579786880
B.A (H) Hindi75.572.570666565
B.A (H) Political Science888482807376
B.A Programme837774716070
B.Com90.758580686873
B.Com (H)93.58781707075
B.Sc (H) Electronics86.668477706875
B.Sc.(Life Science)Closed8177706872
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry84.6680.6672656870

Press Here to Check Sri Aurobindo College 3rd Cut Off

Sri Aurobindo College Second Cut Off List 2018- 2019:

CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
B.A Programme847976746572
B.Com918783727277
B.Com ( H)Closed8984737479
B.A (H) English908481807283
B.A (H) Hindi77.507572706868
B.A (H) Political Science88.508683817878
B.Sc Life Science86.338279737174
B.Sc (H) Physical Sciences86.338175697073
B.Sc (H) Electronics88.338579757278

Press Here To Check Sri Aurobindo College Second Cut Off List

Sri Aurobindo College Cut Off List:

S.NoCourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A Programme868380807878
2B.Com918986858383
3B.Com ( H)939187878787
4B.A (H) Hindi767373686868
5B.A (H) Applied Psychology939089898888
6B.A (H) English928888858585
7B.A (H) Economics959288888888

Sri Aurobindo College Morning

S.NoCourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%KM%
1B.A Programme878279776775
2B.Com (Prog)928986757580
3B.Com ( H)949187767782
4B.A (H) English928885837585
5B.A (H) Hindi807774727070
6B.A (H) Political Science918885848080
7B.Sc Life Science888481767275
8B.Sc (H) Physical Sciences888478727275
9B.Sc (H) Electronics928782787580

Press Here To Check Sri Aurobindo College Cut Off List PDF

Press Here To Check Sri Aurobindo College Official Link

How To Download Delhi University Second Cut Off List?

To download the Delhi University Fourth cut off 2018, students should need to follow the steps that are listed below.

  • First of all you should go through the official website of the university which is aurobindo.du.ac.in
  • After that, move your cursor to the “Admissions” tab which is mentioned at the main menu bar and press the link of “Cut off list 2018-19”
  • On the next page you should press the link of “4th Admission Cut-off List 2018-19”
  • Then your DU Fourth Cutoff list will be open on your computer screen.
  • You can download the Sri Aurobindo College cut off list on the desktop.
  • At last you can take printout of DU fourth Cutoff 2018 for future use.

Check Out in Detailed: Delhi University Counselling

Final Words:

Candidates can get the details about the Sri Aurobindo College Cut Off 2018 from this page. For more updates about the same you can check the above mentioned official link.

You May Also Like To Check This Section

Delhi University AdmissionDelhi University Correspondence Courses
List of Non Recognized UniversitiesList Of Top Universities in India
How To Apply For Education LoanEntrance Exams In India
How To Survive First Year Of CollegeWhy College Attendance is Important

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *