TwitterGoogle+
Breaking News
Home / Cut Off / SSC MTS Result 2017–2018 Know Your MTS Marks Here! SSC Multitasking Results

SSC MTS Result 2017–2018 Know Your MTS Marks Here! SSC Multitasking Results

SSC MTS Result

Staff Selection Commission is all set to declare SSC MTS Result of Online Examination. This Commission has cancelled the MTS Examination (28-05-2017, 04-06-2017 and 11-06-2017, 30-04-2017 and 14-05-2017). Now, organization has decided to conduct the SSC MTS Exam in the month of September- October 2017. So, those candidates who have decided to participate in exam may check the SSC MTS Result 2017 through this page when it will be declared officially. Applicants can also check the SSC Multitasking Results from official site through online process. If you want to know your SSC MTS Marks easily, then you must follow the below mentioned instructions.

Check The Crucial Content of This page

SSC MTS Result Download Steps
Staff Selection Commission Results
Avail Information About SSC Selection Process
Staff Selection Commission Exam Pattern For Paper II
Vital and Important Details Of SSC MTS Results
SSC Multitasking Non Technical Exam Centres
Check out Staff Selection Commission MTS Exam Language
Staff Selection Commission Exam Date Details
Important Note To Be Considered

Those candidates who will qualify in Online Exam may appear for further selection Process which includes Personal Interview. Contenders may also get the whole information regarding SSC MTS Result 2017–2018 from the below section of this page which is created by the team members of www.recruitmentinboxx.com

Step to download SSC Multitasking Results

Candidates who want to download their Staff Selection Commission Multitasking Result they need to follow the some guidelines that are mentioned below, so please have a look below:-

  • First of all you have to visit the official website of the organization that is ssc.nic.in
  • On the home page you need to select the “Result” tab.
  • After that you have to hit on the suitable link.
  • Then you need to enter the necessary details like name, roll no etc.
  • Now hit on the “Submit” button.
  • After that your Staff Selection Commission Multitasking Exam Result will be shown on your computer screen.
  • Download Result of SSC MTS Exam on your desktop or take print out of ssc.nic.in MTS Result for future use.

Read Here: Simple Steps To Check Result Online

SSC MTS Result

Interesting fact about SSC MTS Exam:

SSC is also known as Staff Selection Commission under Government of India. This organization conducts various exams for recruiting the staff for various positions in the various Ministries and Departments of the Government of India and in Subordinate Offices. The exam was organized by Staff Selection Commission to recruit dynamic candidates for the post of MTS (Multi-Tasking Staff).

Get Details About – SSC MTS Recruitment

Staff Selection Commission MTS Exam Result

Staff Selection Commission is all set to declare recruitment exam result of multi tasking staff post (non technical). Those candidates who had applied for these MTS vacancies must check their SSC MTS Exam Result through online mode. For this candidates must follow all the steps customized above to evaluate your performance.

A large number of candidates take part in this exam every year.SSC conducts the exam to fulfill the requirement of MTS post on the basis of evaluation of performance in an exam. After declaration the Applicants must check exam cut off list because recruitment decision will be taken by the organization on the basis of cut off list.

SSC MTS Cutoff 2017 Expected Cut off

StateGeneralOBCSCSTEx. Service
Uttar Pradesh100-10585-9055-6060-6550-55
Bihar85-9575-8275-7860-6445-50
Maharashtra80-8565-7075-8055-6045-50
Gujarat & Nagar Haveli60-6540-4555-6050-5540-45
Daman & Dio and Goa55-6040-4545-5045-4844-49
Uttarakhand85-9080-8580-8580-8375-80
Rajasthan112-11790-95100-105100-10595-100
Delhi90-9585-9090-9465-7040-45

Important link Download SSC Multitasking Staff Exam Result 2017

State/UTRegion/Sub RegionDownload MTS Result / cut Off
Rajasthan, Delhi, UttarakhandNorth RegionPress Here
Maharashtra, Gujarat, GoaWestern RegionPress Here
Madhya Pradesh, ChhattisgarhMP Sub-RegionPress Here
West Bengal, Orissa, Jharkhand, A&N Island, SikkimEastern RegionPress Here
Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Tripura, Nagaland, MizoramNorth Eastern RegionPress Here
Andhra Pradesh, Pondicherry, TamilnaduSouthern RegionPress Here
Karnataka, KeralaKKR regionPress Here
Haryana, Punjab, J&K, Himachal PradeshNorth Western Sub-RegionPress Here
Uttar Pradesh & BiharCentral RegionPress Here

SSC MTS Selection Process:

Appliers who had applied for Staff Selection Commission Recruitment will have to qualify the selection procedure as given under:

  • Paper I
  • Paper II

Contenders who successfully qualify SSC Paper I will be eligible to attend the Paper II. Keen appliers must have a look on SSC Paper pattern as structured below:

SSC Exam Paper (II) Pattern

SubjectMaximum MarksTotal Duration (For General)Total Duration (Handicapped)
Short Essay or Letter (Descriptive Type)5030 minutes45 minutes

Read Also – How to Crack SSC Exam

SSC Exam Centres For Paper II:

State / UTExamination Centres & Centre CodeCodesAddress of the Regional Offices
ChandigarhChandigarh1601Dy. Director (NWR), Staff Selection Commission, Block No. 3, Gr. Floor, Kendriya Sadan, Sector-9, Chandigarh- 160017
Jammu & Kashmir
  • Jammu
  • Leh
  • Srinagar
  • 1004
  • 1005
  • 1007
HaryanaHisar1803
Himachal Pradesh
  • Hamirpur
  • Shimla
  • 1202
  • 1203
Punjab
  • Bhathinda
  • Jalandhar
  • 1401
  • 1402
DelhiDelhi2201Regional Director (NR), Staff Selection Commission, Block No. 12, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110504
Rajasthan
  • Ajmer
  • Alwar
  • Bharatpur
  • Bikaner
  • Jaipur
  • Jodhpur
  • Kota
  • Sriganganagar
  • Udaipur
  • 2401
  • 2402
  • 2403
  • 2404
  • 2405
  • 2406
  • 2407
  • 2408
  • 2409
Uttarakhand
  • Almora
  • Dehradun
  • Haldwani
  • Srinagar
  • 2001
  • 2002
  • 2003
  • 2004
Bihar
  • Bhagalpur
  • Gaya
  • Muzaffarpur
  • Patna
  • 3201
  •  3203
  • 3205
  • 3206
Regional Director(CR), Staff Selection Commission, 21-23, Lawther Road, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh-211002
Uttar Pradesh
  • Agra
  • Allahabad
  • Bareilly
  • Gorakhpur
  • Kanpur
  • Lucknow
  • Meerut
  • Varanasi
  • 3001
  • 3003
  • 3005
  • 3007
  • 3009
  • 3010
  • 3011
  • 3013
JharkhandRanchi4205Regional Director (ER), Staff Selection Commission, 1st MSO Building, (8th Floor), 234/4 . Acharya Jagadish Chandra Bose Road), Kolkata, West Bengal-700020
Odisha
  • Berhampore
  • Bhubaneshwar
  • Cuttack
  • Keonjhargarh
  • Sambalpur
  • 4602
  • 4604
  • 4605
  • 4606
  • 4609
West Bengal
  • Barasat
  • Berhampore-WB
  • Chinsurah
  • Jalpaiguri
  • Kolkata
  • Malda
  • Midnapur
  • Siliguri
  • 4402
  • 4403
  • 4405
  • 4408
  • 4410
  • 4412
  • 4413
  • 4415
A&N IslandsPort Blair4802
SikkimGangtok4001
Arunachal PradeshItanagar5001Regional Director(NER), Staff Selection Commission, HOUSEFED Complex, West End Block, Last Gate, Beltola Basistha Road, Dispur, Guwahati, Assam-781006
Assam
  • Dibrugarh
  • Goalpara
  • Guwahati (Dispur)
  • Jorhat
  • Lakhimpur
  • Silchar
  • Tezpur
  • 5102
  • 5104
  • 5105
  • 5107
  • 5109
  • 5111
  • 5112
Manipur
  • Imphal
  • Churachandpur
  • 5501
  • 5502
Meghalaya
  • Shillong
  • Tura
  • 5401
  • 5402
MizoramAizwal5701
NagalandKohima5302
TripuraAgartala5601
Chhattisgar h
  • Ambikapur
  • Bilaspur
  • Jagdalpur
  • Raipur
  • Durg
  • 6201
  • 6202
  • 6203
  • 6204
  • 6205
Dy. Director (MPR), Staff Selection Commission, “J-5, Anupam Nagar,, Raipur, Chhatisgarh- 492001
Madhya Pradesh
  • Bhopal
  • Chindwara
  • Guna
  • Gwalior
  • Indore
  • Jabalpur
  • Khandwa
  • Ratlam
  • Satna
  • Sagar
  • 6001
  • 6003
  • 6004
  • 6005
  • 6006
  • 6007
  • 6009
  • 6011
  • 6014
  • 6015
Daman & Diu and GoaPanaji7801Regional Director (WR), Staff Selection Commission, 1st Floor, South Wing, Pratishta Bhawan, 101 M.K. Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra-400020
Gujarat Dadra & Nagar Haveli
  • Ahmedabad
  • Vadodara
  • Rajkot
  • Surat
  • Bhavnagar
  • Kutch
  • 7001
  • 7002
  • 7006
  • 7007
  • 7009
  • 7010
Maharashtra
  • Amravati
  • Aurangabad
  • Kolhapur
  • Mumbai
  • Nagpur
  • Nanded
  • Nashik
  • Pune
  • Chandarpur
  • Jalgaon
  • Bhandara
  • Thane
  • Akola
720172027203

7204

7205

7206

7207

(7208

7209

7210

7211

7212

7213

Andhra Pradesh
  • Guntur
  • Kurnool
  • Rajahmundry
  • Tirupati
  • Vishakhapatnam
  • 8001
  • 8003
  • 8004
  • 8006
  • 8007
Regional Director (SR), Staff Selection Commission, EVK Sampath Building, 2nd Floor, College Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu-600006
Telangana
  • Hyderabad
  • Nizamabad
  • Warangal
  • 8601
  • 8602
  • 8603
Puducherry & Tamilnadu
  • Puducherry
  • Chennai
  • Coimbatore
  • Madurai
  • Tiruchirapalli
  • Tirunelveli
  • 8401
  • 8201
  • 8202
  • 8204
  • 8206
  • 8207
Karnataka
  • Bangalore
  • Dharwar
  • Gulbarga
  • Mangalore
  • 9001
  • 9004
  • 9005
  • 9008
Regional Director(KKR), Staff Selection Commission, 1st Floor, “E” Wing, Kendriya Sadan, Koramangala, Bangalore, Karnataka-560034
Kerala
  • Kochi
  • Kozhikode (Calicut)
  • Thiruvananthapuram
  • Thrissur
  • 9204
  • 9206
  • 9211
  • 9212
Lakshadweep IslandsKavaratti9401

 SSC MTS Exam (Languages) For Paper II:

LanguageCode
Assamese01
Bengali02
Bodo03
Dogri04
Gujarati05
Hindi06
Kannada07
Kashmiri08
Konkani09
Maithili10
Malayalam11
Manipuri (Also Meitei Or Meithei)12
Marathi13
Nepali14
Oriya15
Punjabi16
Sanskrit17
Santhali18
Sindhi19
Tamil20
Telugu21
Urdu22
English23

Important Date:

Online Exam Date: September / October 2017

Significant Note:

To download the SSC MTS Result 2017–2018, candidates must hit this Official Link. You can verify your Staff Selection Commission Exam Results and other vital details by visiting this web portal www.recruitmentinboxx.com from time to time.

You may also like to check this Section

SSC Interview Questions and AnswersSSC MTS Admit Card
SSC Multitasking Answer KeySSC Multitasking Previous Papers
SSC Multitasking SyllabusSSC Books & Preparation Material

About admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *