Home / Delhi Jobs / SSVS Recruitment 2017-2018 ssvssansthan.com 108085 CO/MTS/Manager Vacancy

SSVS Recruitment 2017-2018 ssvssansthan.com 108085 CO/MTS/Manager Vacancy

SSVS Recruitment

A non-governmental organization which is famously known as Shri Swami Vivekanand Shikshan Sansthan has publicized a vacancy notification as SSVS Recruitment….! In this concern, applications are invited from talented and desirous job seekers for the 108085 vacancies of Computer Operator (CO), Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS), Manager and many other positions. Aspirants who satisfy all job norms can apply against SSVS Vacancy. Read this page till end to check the region wise vacancies of SSVS Recruitment 2017.

Highlights of this Page:

Vacancy DetailsQualification Required
Age LimitationsPay Band
Selection procedureSteps to Apply
Important DatesOfficial Link

Applicants have to submit SSVS application form which is available on its authorized website to apply against Shri Swami Vivekanand Shikshan Sansthan Recruitment but before the last reached date that is 13/09/2017. For other related details regarding SSVS Recruitment 2018, go through this page which is well created by the experts of www.recruitmentinboxx.com

SSVS Recruitment

Vacancy Details:

SSVS Job LocationField officer

& Manager

Medical AssistantAccountantAssistant Manager
Himachal Pradesh2424012024
Madhya Pradesh102357510102
Uttar Pradesh150525750150
Delhi227711022
Gujarat6623133066
Rajasthan6623133066
Chhattisgarh5418927054
Punjab4415422044
Bihar7626638076
Jharkhand4816824048
Maharastra7024535070
Haryana4214721042

 

SSVS Job LocationMulti-Tasking StaffOffice staff &

Teacher

Tech Helper

Team LeaderComputer Operator
Himachal Pradesh480600240240
Madhya Pradesh204025503571020
Uttar Pradesh300037505251500
Delhi44055077220
Gujarat13201650231660
Rajasthan13201650231660
Chhattisgarh10801350189540
Punjab8801100154440
Bihar15201900266760
Jharkhand9601200168480
Maharastra14001750245700
Haryana8401050147420

Required Qualification:

Candidates who wish to grab SSVS Recruitment 2017 are required to hold Diploma, ITI, Graduate, Post Graduate, GNM, ANM, B.Sc Nursing qualification depending upon particular positions. Experience in relevant field will be given preference.

Know about: Rojgar Samachar Latest Vacancy

Age Limits:

Applicants for SSVV Job vacancies should not be less than 18 years and should not be more than 40 years. Relaxation in age limits will be provided as per the norms of the organization.

Selection Mode:

Individuals applying against SSVS CO / MTS / Manager Recruitment will get selected on the basis of their performance in written test and personal interview which will be held on scheduled dates. To snatch the latest Central Govt Jobs, candidates have to get qualified in these recruitment rounds. For your easiness, we have provided

Exam TypeSubject NameTotal questions Exam Duration
Written testEnglish50 Questions01 Hour
General Knowledge
Mathematics

Remuneration:

Contenders who get appointed for SSV Sansthan Teacher MTS Assistant Recruitment or any other stated positions will get impressive and handsome amount of pay band with other allowances which will be offered by the management committee of the organization.

Procedure To Apply Against SSVS Sansthan Recruitment:

  • First of all, candidates need to visit the official website of the Shri Swami Vivekanand Shikshan Sanstha that is www.ssvssansthan.com
  • Move your cursor towards ‘Job Details’ tab which is located at the menu bar of the home page.
  • Press app link according to the job profile you want to apply.
  • Read the advertisement carefully and ensure all required eligibility and requirements
  • After that satisfied candidates need to download the application form by revisiting the previous page.
  • Fill it with all required details and attach self-attested copies of all supporting certificates in desired format and size
  • At last, candidates need to send the envelope of the filled form to the postal address stated below.

Download Here>>> SSVS Application Form

Postal Address:

Director
Shri Swami Vivekanand Shikshan Sansthan,
New Delhi, Shop no.33,1st floor,
Ch.Ram Swaroop complex, Pitampura,
Delhi 110034

Find Out Latest: Delhi Jobs

Vital Dates:

The last date for the online application form: 13/09/2017

SSVS Recruitment 2017Download PDF
AccountantGet Here
Assistant managerGet Here
Computer operatorGet Here
Field officerGet Here
ManagerGet Here
Medical assistantGet Here
Multi-Tasking StaffGet Here
Office staffGet Here
TeacherGet Here
Team leaderGet Here
Technical helperGet Here

Note:

For more details regarding SSVS Recruitment 2017 – 2018, go through this Official Site link and for more updates stay tuned with this portal of www.recruitmentinboxx.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *