Home / Question Paper / TS LAWCET Model Papers 2018 Free Download Sample Paper with Answers

TS LAWCET Model Papers 2018 Free Download Sample Paper with Answers

TS LAWCET Model Papers

There are some students who are preparing for Law Entrance Test Exam with full dedication, for those aspirants we have brought TS LAWCET Model Papers on this page. So they can have a look at below section to download it…!!

We have given TS Law Common Entrance Test Sample Papers with answers in the form of PDF. TS LAWCET Previous Papers will provide proper direction to the candidates for getting good marks.

TS LAWCET Previous Papers

There are many students who are confused, how to prepare for Telangana State Lawcet Exam that is why we have provided LAWCET Study Material along with TS LAWCET Previous Year Question Papers.

Candidates can perform well in the written examination after checking TS LAWCET Model Papers 2018 from this page which is created and well maintained by team member of www.recruitmentinboxx.com

TS LAWCET Model Papers

Press Here For TS LAWCET Model Paper 1 PDF

Press Here For TS LAWCET 2013 Previous Paper PDF

Press Here For TS LAWCET 2012 Model Papers PDF

TS LAWCET Question Answer

  1. Philology is the

(a) study of bones

(b) study of muscles

(c) study of architecture

(d) science of languages

Answer: D

  1. The 2006 World Cup Football Tournament held in

(a) France

(b) China

(c) Germany

(d) Brazil

Answer: C

  1. Republican party is

(a) One of the important parties in USA

(b) the political parties which has no definite principles

(c) the political party which changes with the change in the times and circumstances in the country

(d)All of the above

Answer: D

  1. The air we inhale is mixture of gases. Which of the following gases in the mixture is highest in percentage?

(a) Carbon dioxide

(b) Nitrogen

(c) Oxygen

(d) Ozone

Answer: B

  1. Regular meetings of Trusteeship Council (UNO) are held

(a) once a year

(b) twice a year

(c) thrice a year

(d) four times a year

Answer: B

Also Check Out: TS LAWCET 2018: Imp Exam Dates

  1. How many theories of punishments are there in the administration of Justice?

(a) 2

(b) 3

(c) 4

(d) 5

Answer: D

  1. Bye-law making power granted to the executive by the Legislature is called-

 (a) Delegated legislation

(b) Colourable Legislation

(c) Administrative legislation

(d) None

Answer: A

  1. Who was the law member in the Council of Governer General of India?

 (a) H.Spencer

(b) Maine

(c) Blackstone

(d) Macalay

Answer: B

  1. According to Hindu legal theory the origin of law is……

(a) Sruthi

(b) Devine

(c) Dharma

(d) None

Answer: B

  1. According to which of the following theory Crime is the result of a desese..?

(a) Reformative

(b) Deterrent

(c) Retributive

(d) Preventive

Answer: A

  1. Which of the following gives the buyer right to reject goods, repudiate the contract and claim damages-?

(a) Warranty

(b) Guarantee

(c) Garnishee

(d) None

Answer: B

Get here for Entrance Test: TS LAWCET Syllabus

  1. Ossification test is done to determine-

(a) Age

(b) Sex

(c) Blood group

(d) Finger print

Answer: A

  1. English Law is also known as

(a) Civil law

(b) Conflict of laws

(c) Local laws

(d) Common law

Answer: D

  1. The Cricketer who is recently appointed as the Honourary Lt Cl. of Indian Territorial

Army

(a) Sunil Gavasker

(b) Kapil Dev

(c) Ravi Shastri

(d) Vengsarker

Answer: b

  1. Who is the new chairman of Press Trust of India?

(a) E.V. Chitnis

(b) M.P. Verendra Kumar

(c) K.M. Mathew

(d) Nikhil Chakravarthy.

Answer: A

  1. A new Political Party “Prajarajyam” is formed by.

(a) K. Karunakaran

(b) Chiranjeevi

(c) Rajanikant

(d) Vijayakant

Answer: B

Also Check: 11 Tips To Remember What You Read

  1. Who is the world junior chess Champion (Boys)?

(a) Abhijith Kande

(b) Abhijith Gupta

(c) Koneru Hampi

(d) None of these

Answer: B

  1. G-8 Summit (2008) was held at

(a) Germany

(b) Japan

(c) Russia

(d) India

Answer: B

  1. Who won the first FIFA player of the Year award?

(a) Pele

(b) Maradona

(c) Lother Mathyas

(d) Bastistuta

Answer: C

  1. Indira Kranthi Path is a poverty eradication programme started by

( a) Kerala

( b) Andhra

(c) Orissa

(d) Gujrath

Answer: B

  1. Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna (07-08) was awarded to

(a) Vishwanathan Anand

( b) M.S. Dhoni

(c) Narayan Karthikeyan

(d) Sania Mirza

Answer: B

Check Here: How To Maximize Your Score In Exam

TS LAWCET Study Material

  • LAWCET (For 3 Years & 5 Years Courses) Study Material & Practice Papers – Telugu Medium – (Annapurna Publications)
  • A Complete Self Study Guide for LLB Entrance Exam 2016 (Old Edition) – Arihant Experts
  • Study Package for Clat and Llb – A.P. Bhardwaj
  • A Complete Self Study Guide for LLB Entrance Examination 2017 – Arihant Experts and Sixth
  • Universal’s Guide to CLAT & LL.B. Entrance Examination 2017-18 – Manish Arora

Must Read: Things to Keep In Mind While Buying Books Online

TS LAWCET Exam:

Kakatiya University conducts the Law entrance examination on behalf of Telangana State Council of Higher Education. TS LAWCET Exam is conducted to provide admission in LLB courses. To crack the TS LAWCET 2018 Exam, candidates can download the TS LAWCET last year old papers from here.

Note:

You may also download TS LAWCET Model Papers 2018 through direct notice that is well stated above by www.recruitmentinboxx.com

You May Also Like To Check This Section

TS LAWCET NotificationTS LAWCET Admit Card
TS LAWCET ResultsList of Universities in Telangana
Law Entrance Exam NotificationTop 10 Law Colleges In India
Tips to Get 100% Results in ExamsHow To Reduce Negative Marking In Exam

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *