Home / Cut Off 2022 / COMEDK UGET Cut Off 2022 – Expected & Previous Year Cutoff Marks

COMEDK UGET Cut Off 2022 – Expected & Previous Year Cutoff Marks

COMEDK UGET Cut Off

COMEDK Cut Off

The Consortium of Medical, Engineering and Dental Colleges of Karnataka is going to release COMEDK Cut Off 2022. Candidates who are going to appear in the Under Graduate Entrance Test (COMEDK UGET 2022) can check the Category Wise Expected COMEDK UGET Cut Off 2022 and Previous Year COMEDK Cutoff Marks as well from this page.

COMEDK UGET Cut Off 2022 is the minimum marks candidates required to clear COMEDK UGET-2022. Only those candidates who obtain more than the COMEDK UGET Cutoff Marks will be granted admissions to the UGET participating institutes.

Check COMEDK UGET Cut Off 2022 Here !!!

Students who want to take admission in Engineering or Medical or Dental colleges of Karnataka have to appear for UGET conducted by COMEDK. Every Year around 72,000+ candidates appears for the COMEDK UGET Entrance Exam.

Expected COMEDK UGET Cut Off 2022 is soon going to be release by the organization through which candidates can estimate their score. You can also get the related information about COMEDK UGET Cut off 2022 by going through this page of www.recruitmentinboxx.com

COMEDK Cut Off 2022

Expected COMEDK UGET Cutoff 2022

The official COMEDK UGET 2022 Cutoff shall be out soon. In the meantime, you can check the COMEDK Expected Cutoff Marks based on the previous year’s trends provided in the table below:

College NameCSEECETotal
BMS College of Engineering1000150010000
RV College of Engineering4519177000-8000
SJCE College of Engineering2500600045000
Bangalore Institute of Technology2700530025000-30000
Ms. Ramaiah Institute of Technology1100200010000
Sir M.Visvesvaraya Institute of Technology3300600049000
Dayananda Sagar College of Engineering4300830050000
BNM Institute of Technology77001500054000
NMAM Institute of Technology228003000050000
JSS Academy Bangalore90001700054000
The National Institute of Engineering, Mysore4500700050000
NITTE Meenakshi Institute ofTechnology110001900053000
RNS Institute of Technology58001250050000
CMR Institute of Technology100002300047000

COMEDK UGET 2022 Qualifying Marks

COMEDK UGET Cutoff differs for admissions to various colleges, branches, and categories. The authority issues the COMEDK Cutoff List containing the category-wise and branch-wise opening & closing ranks. Closing rank represents the last rank after which the COMEDK admissions are closed. Refer to the table placed below to check the COMEDK UGET qualifying marks for different categories of participating candidates:

CategoryQualifying Marks
General50%
Scheduled Caste40%
Scheduled Tribe40%
Other Backward Classes40%

COMEDK UGET 2021 Cutoff:

RoundsCutoff
Round 1Get Here
Round 2Get Here
Round 3Get Here
Extensive roundGet Here

COMEDK UGET 2021 Cut Off for Top Colleges

Name of the CollegeCut Off (Rank)
CSEECE
RV College of Engineering450918
Ms Ramaiah Institute of Technology11002000
BMS College of Engineering10001500
Bangalore Institute of Technology27005300
Sir M.Visvesvaraya Institute of Technology33006000
SJCE College of Engineering25006000
Dayananda Sagar College of Engineering43008300
The National Institute of Engineering, Mysore45007000
NITTE Meenakshi Institute of Technology1100019000
BNM Institute of Technology770015000
RNS Institute of Technology580012200
JSS Academy Bangalore900017000
CMR Institute of Technology1000023000
NMAM Institute of Technology2180030000

COMEDK UGET 2020- Previous Year Cut Off for Top Colleges

Name of the CollegeOpening RankClosing Rank
R.V. College of Engineering4111469
M.S. Ramaiah Institute of Technology49630706
BMS College of Engineering15216373
Bangalore Institute of Technology2517447
Sir M Visvesvaraya Institute of Technology62233548
Sri Jayachamarajendra College of Engineering85329612
Dayananda Sagar College of Engineering252539100
National Institute of Engineering278339502
NMAM Institute of Technology1374743490
CMR University, Bangalore1847137515

COMEDK UGET Cutoff 2018

Name of the CollegeCutoff
The National Institute of Engineering, Mysore4587
RV College of Engineering, Bangalore7558
BMS College of Engineering, Bangalore10928
Ramaiah Institute of Technology, Bangalore13683
Bangalore Institute of Technology, Bangalore23754
NITTE Meenakshi Institute of Technology, Bangalore31541
Siddaganga Institute of Technology, Tumkur38491
KLE Technological University, Hubli46039
Dayananda Sagar College of Engineering, Bangalore51075
Acharya Institute of Technology, Bangalore53696

Steps to Download COMEDK UGET 2022 Cut Off:

  • The very first for the candidates is to go to COMEDK’s official website that is www.comedk.org to download their COMEDK Cut Off 2022.
  • Through the home page of the official portal candidates need to hit the appropriate link regarding COMEDK UGET 2022 Cut Off.
  • On hitting the link you will be navigated to a new page.
  • Your COMEDK UGET Cut Off 2022 will appear on the screen from where you can easily download the same.
  • Candidates are also advised to take print out of their COMEDK Cut Off 2022 for future use.

Press Here For COMEDK Official Link

Factors Affecting COMEDK UGET Cut Off

  • The number of candidates who appeared in the test
  • Number of seats available
  • Number of qualified students
  • The difficulty level of question paper
  • Last Year Cut Off

COMEDK  UGET  Admission Process

Candidates who will clear COMEDK UGET 2022 will be taken further for the next round of selection which is counselling. Counselling will be organized through an online mode and includes various rounds. Counseling consists of many steps like online registration, options entry, document verification, seat allotment, and reporting to the allotted college. Applicants will attend the counseling accordingly on the basis of the released cut-off.

Official Note:

Candidates are advised to visit COMEDK’s official website on a regular basis so you may not miss any latest updates regarding COMEDK Cut Off 2022. Also, they may drop down their query in the comment box given below in case of any problem.

You May Also Like To Check This Section

COMEDK Previous Year PapersCOMEDK UGET Application Form
Scholarships in IndiaTop COMEDK Colleges