Home / Cut Off / Hansraj College Cut Off 2018 Announced 6th Cutoff – Delhi University

Hansraj College Cut Off 2018 Announced 6th Cutoff – Delhi University

Hansraj College Cut Off

Hansraj College 06th Cut Off has been announced!! Hansraj College the constituent college of the Delhi University has finally released Hansraj College Cut Off List of Sixth Round. Students can check category-wise i.e. General, OBC, ST and SC Hansraj College Cutoff here.

Hansraj College gives admission to students through Delhi University’s Centralised Admission Process. The student who has his/her 12th class marks percentage same as Hansraj College Cut off marks or above, will only get admission in Hansraj College.

Hansraj College 06th Cut Off -Released:

Candidates, who will have their name in the Hansraj College Sixth Cut Off, must visit the college with the original documents within 2 days. Follow below provided steps to get the Hansraj College Delhi University Cut Off 2018 from official site.

Students can check Hansraj College Cut Off 2018 by the following the given procedure or hit on the direct link which is provided by team of www.recruitmentinboxx.com. Have a look below for Hansraj College DU Cut Off!!!

Get List OfDelhi University Admission Cut Off

Hansraj College Cut Off

Hansraj College Sixth Cut Off:

Hansraj College Cut Off

Press Here for Hansraj College Sixth Cut Off PDF

Hansraj College 5th Cut Off List:

Hansraj College Cut Off

Press Here to Get Hansraj College 5th Cutoff PDF

Hans Raj College Fourth Cut Off list 2018-19

Hansraj College Cut Off

Download: Hans Raj College Fourth Cut Off list

Hans Raj College Third Cut Off list 2018-19

CourseGEN %OBC%SC%
B.A (H) Economics9794.590
B.A (H) English95.759290.5
B.A (H) HindiClosedClosedClosed
B.A (H) HistoryClosed92.7591
B.A (H) SanskritClosed63Closed
B.A Programme949290
B.Com (H)9793.589
B.Sc (H) Anthropology92.6690.3384
B.Sc (H) Botany93.339188.33
B.Sc (H) Chemistry969590.66
B.Sc (H) Computer Science96.259393.5
B.Sc (H) Electronics9592.6689
B.Sc (H) Geology94.3392.6689.33
B.Sc (H) Mathematics96ClosedClosed
B.Sc (H) Physics96.6695.66Closed
B.Sc (H) Zoology9593.6691
B.Sc.(Life Science)94.3390.6687
B.Sc. Physical Science with chemistry94.6692.3389
B.Sc.Physical Science with computer94.6692.3389

 

CourseST%PwD%KM%
B.A (H) Economics88.758890
B.A (H) English90.259395
B.A (H) HindiClosedClosed83
B.A (H) History9191.593
B.A (H) Sanskrit60Closed66
B.A Programme9092.592
B.Com (H)828287
B.Sc (H) Anthropology818484
B.Sc (H) Botany888891
B.Sc (H) ChemistryClosed8289
B.Sc (H) Computer ScienceClosed9495
B.Sc (H) Electronics838792
B.Sc (H) Geology89.339093.66
B.Sc (H) Mathematics919295
B.Sc (H) Physics88.339293
B.Sc (H) ZoologyClosed8493
B.Sc.(Life Science)828890
B.Sc. Physical Science with chemistry8989.6692.66
B.Sc.Physical Science with computer8989.6692.66

Hansraj College Second Cutoff

CourseGeneral CategoryOBC Category
B. Sc (H) Anthropology93% PCB/BT91.33% PCB/BT
B. Sc (H) Botany94.33% PCB(B can be bio/bio-technology)92% PCB(B can be bio/bio-technology)
B.Sc. (H) Chemistry96.33% PCM95% PCM
B.Sc.(H) Computer Science97%96%
B. Sc. (H) Electronics95% PCM94% PCM
B. Sc (H) Geology96%94%
B.Sc. Life Science94.33% PCB/BT92%
B.Sc. (H) Mathematics96.5%CLOSED
B. Sc Physical Science95%92.66%
B.Sc. (H) Physics97% PCM96% PCM
B.Sc. (H) Zoology96% PCB/BT94% PCB/BT
BA. Programme95%93.25%
BA (H) Economics97.5%95.5%
BA. (H) English96.5%93.5%
BA. (H) Hindi86%84%
B.A. (it) History95.25%93%
B.A. (H) Sanskrit71%66%
B.Com. (H)97.25%94.75%

 

CourseSC CategoryST Category
B. Sc (H) Anthropology86%85%
B. Sc (H) Botany89%88.33%
B.Sc. (H) Chemistry91%81%
B.Sc.(H) Computer Science94.5%CLOSED
B. Sc. (H) Electronics92%87%
B. Sc (H) Geology90.66%90.66%
B.Sc. Life Science89%87%
B.Sc. (H) Mathematics92%92%
B. Sc Physical Science90%90%
B.Sc. (H) Physics93%89%
B.Sc. (H) Zoology91.66%84%
BA. Programme92%92%
BA (H) Economics91%90%
BA. (H) English91%90.25%
BA. (H) Hindi82%80%
B.A. (it) History92%92%
B.A. (H) Sanskrit61%60%
B.Com. (H)90.584.5%

 

CoursePWD CategoryK M Category
B. Sc (H) Anthropology86%86%
B. Sc (H) Botany89%92%
B.Sc. (H) Chemistry85%90%
B.Sc.(H) Computer Science94.75%95.75%
B. Sc. (H) Electronics90%94%
B. Sc (H) Geology90.66%94.66%
B.Sc. Life Science89%92%
B.Sc. (H) Mathematics93%96%
B. Sc Physical Science90%93%
B.Sc. (H) Physics94%95%
B.Sc. (H) Zoology85%94%
BA. Programme92.594%
BA (H) Economics90%92%
BA. (H) English94%96.5%
BA. (H) Hindi84.5%85%
B.A. (it) History92.5%94%
B.A. (H) Sanskrit63%68%
B.Com. (H)84%87.5%

Press Here To Download Hansraj College 2nd Cutoff List PDF

Hansraj College 1st Cutoff List by Delhi University:

SubjectGeneralOBCSc
B.A (Hons) Economics98.0096.0093.75
B.A (Hons) English97.25 95.0092.00
B.A (Hons) Hind86.0085.0084.00
B.A (Hons) History96.0094.5094.00
B.A (Hons) Sanskrit71.0069.0064.00
B.A Programme96.25 94.7594.25
B.Com (Hons97.5095.0092.50
B.Sc (Hons) Anthropology93.0092.0090.00
B.Sc (Hons) Botany95.3393.3390.00
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry96.6695.0092.00
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science97.5096.5095.00
B.Sc (Hons) Electronics96.3395.6693.00
B.Sc (Hons) Geology96.6694.3391.00
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics97.0095.0093.00
B.Sc (Hons) Physics97.3396.3393.00
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology96.0094.0091.66
B.Sc (Life Sciences)95.3393.3390.00
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry95.3393.0090.33
B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer95.3393.0090.33

 

SubjectSTPwDKashmiri Migrants
B.A (Hons) Economics92.0094.0095.00
B.A (Hons) English91.0094.0096.50
B.A (Hons) Hind83.0085.0086.00
B.A (Hons) History94.0094.0095.00
B.A (Hons) Sanskrit63.0064.0070.00
B.A Programme94.2594.2596.25
B.Com (Hons87.0086.5088.50
B.Sc (Hons) Anthropology90.0089.0090.00
B.Sc (Hons) Botany89.0089.0093.00
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry82.0090.0095.00
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science 91.0095.0096.00
B.Sc (Hons) Electronics 90.0092.0096.00
B.Sc (Hons) Geology91.0091.0095.00
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93.0093.0096.00
B.Sc (Hons) Physics90.0095.0096.00
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology85.0086.0095.00
B.Sc (Life Sciences)88.0090.0093.00
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry90.3390.3393.33
B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer90.3390.3393.33

Press Here To Download Hansraj College 1st Cutoff List PDF

Hansraj College Delhi University Cut Off

Hansraj College Cut Off for Second Round: ( Previous Year )

Course Name% Gen% OBC% SC
B.A. (Hons.) Economics9794.7592.75
B.A. (Hons.) English9693.7591
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi868583
B.A. (Hons.) History95.2593.592.5
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit706863
B.A. Programme9492.7591
B.Com. (Hons.)979490.5
B.Sc. (Hons.) Anthropology92.669088
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany94.6692.6690
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry969590
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science9795.7594
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics94.3393.3388
B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology959390
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics96.59593.5
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics96.3395.6691
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology95.339491.66
B.Sc. Life Sciences94.339290
B.Sc. Physical Sciences93.669189

 

Course Name% ST% PWD% KM
B.A. (Hons.) Economics909393
B.A. (Hons.) English90.593.595.5
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi8085.7585.75
B.A. (Hons.) History939394
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit636469.5
B.A. Programme899293.5
B.Com. (Hons.)8386.7587
B.Sc. (Hons.) Anthropology888889
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany888991
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry81.668995.66
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science899395
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics868993
B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology90.3390.3394
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics939294
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics869094
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology868695
B.Sc. Life Sciences908892
B.Sc. Physical Sciences888992

Check Out: List Of Latest Online Scholarships For Students In India

Hansraj College Cut Off for Third Round: ( Previous Year )

Course NameGEN% OBC% SC
B.A. (Hons.) Economics9793.7590.5
B.A. (Hons.) English95.7592.590.75
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi85.58382
B.A. (Hons.) History94.7591.591
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed6661
B.A. Programme93.592.590.5
B.Com. (Hons.)96.7593.7590
B.Sc. (Hons.) Anthropology92.3389.3387
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany949088
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry95.66Closed89.66
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science96.59593
B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosed9387
B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology949289.5
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics96.25Closed93
B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosed95.66Closed
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology9593.3391
B.Sc. Life Sciences949189.33
B.Sc. Physical Sciences93.3390.6688

 

Course Name% ST% PWD% KM
B.A. (Hons.) Economics87.59191
B.A. (Hons.) English90.259395
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi768585
B.A. (Hons.) History919194
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit616468
B.A. Programme889093
B.Com. (Hons.)79.585.586
B.Sc. (Hons.) Anthropology868788
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany858890
B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosed8895
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science879293
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics848892
B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology909093
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics919093.5
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics858893
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology868694
B.Sc. Life Sciences888792
B.Sc. Physical Sciences87.338891

Check Out: Entrance Exams In India

Courses Offered By Hans Raj College:

The Hans Raj College provides various courses in all the major three streams namely, Arts, Science and Commerce etc:

  • BA Program
  • BA Hons in English, Hindi, Sanskrit, History, Economics
  • BCom
  • BSc (Hons) in Botany, Chemistry, Anthropology, Computer Science, Electronics, Geology, Life Sciences, Mathematics, Physics, Physical Science, and Zoology.
  • Language courses in French and German

Must Know: How To Apply For Education Loan

Candidates Selected under Sports Quota:

Hans Raj College has released the Hansraj College University Cut Off List and candidates will select for admission in B.A.P. and B. Com program under sports quota. The selected candidates need to report with original and one set of photocopy of the following documents:

  • 2 Passport size photo
  • 10 Board mark sheet/certificate
  • 12th board mark sheet
  • Provisional Certificate
  • Character Certificate
  • Migration Certificate
  • Transfer Certificate
  • Sports Certificate (which was uploaded)
  • Parent’s/Guardian’s photo ID proof

Check Here: List of Non Recognized Universities In India

How To Download Hansraj College Cutoff Marks 2018?

  • First and foremost step is to login to official website of Hansraj College that is hansrajcollege.ac.in to get Hansraj College Cut Off list.
  • Go to the “Announcement” section and press the “Second Cutoff – Admissions 2018-19” link over there
  • By pressing said link, DU Cut off for Hansraj College will appear in front of you.
  • You can check Hansraj College Cutoff Marks as per your category and programme in which you want to get admission.
  • Press suitable link to download Hansraj College Cut Off PDF.
  • At last you can take the print out of Hansraj College Cut Off List and keep Hansraj College Delhi University 06th Cut Off safe for future use.

Press Here For Hansraj College Official Link

Note:

To get more details regarding Hansraj College Cut Off 2018, you need to hit this Official Link. Bookmark the www.recruitmentinboxx.com by pressing Ctrl+D option for getting latest updates regarding Hansraj College 2018 Cut Off.

If you have any query regarding Hansraj College Cut Off Marks then ask us, by posting your valuable comments in the comment box provided below. Don’t forget to give us suggestion and feedback.

You May Also Like To Visit This Section

Best Colleges in IndiaUniversity of Delhi
Delhi University CounsellingDelhi University Correspondence Courses
List Of Universities In DelhiStudent Success Strategies
How To Survive First Year Of CollegeWhy College Attendance is Important

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *