Home / Fee Struture 2022 / IIM Fee Structure 2022 – MBA Fees & Number of Seats, NIRF Ranking

IIM Fee Structure 2022 – MBA Fees & Number of Seats, NIRF Ranking

IIM Fee Structure

While planning for MBA admission to the IIMs, aspirants must check the latest IIM Fee Structure and the Number of Seats for the session 2022-2023. Check the current NIRF Ranking of the top IIMs and the IIM Seats 2022 available along with the course fees.

IIM Fee Structure 2022 depends on various factors such as the location of the institute, the market value of the institute and the type of program candidates want to get admission to. So before planning for MBA Admission, check the IIM MBA Fees and Seat availability with NIRF Ranking.

IIM MBA Course Fees and Seats Availability

IIM is one of the top management institutes in India. Admission to these institutes is not an easy task. Candidates have to through the Written Ability Test (WAT), Personal Interview (PI), or Group Discussion (GD) to get admission to the IIMs.

Candidates can collect further information about the IIM Fee Structure 2022, Number of Seats, and Course Details from the below section of this page which is well developed by the team of www.recruitmentinboxx.com.

IIM Fee Structure

IIM Fee Structure and Seats 2022

The IIMs in India are the Top-ranked management institutes for pursuing MBA programs. IIMs always dominate the NIRF Rankings for the top Management Institutions in the country. The following tables will guide you toward the detailed IIM NIRF Ranking 2022, and IIM Fees Structure 2022 with the Number of Seats available in each IIM.

NIRF RankName of the InstituteFees (INR)
1IIM Ahmedabad28,00,000
2IIM Bangalore23,00,000
3IIM Calcutta27,00,000
4IIM Kozhikode17,50,000
6IIM Indore16,00,000
7IIM Lucknow19,25,000
15IIM Raipur14,20,000
17IIM Tiruchirappalli14,00,000
18IIM Udaipur13,00,000
21IIM Ranchi15,30,000
23IIM Shillong14,60,000
28IIM Rohtak15,20,000
33IIM Kashipur7,31,500
40IIM Nagpur13,75,000

IIM Seats 2022

Name of the InstituteSeats
IIM Ahmedabad385
IIM Bangalore382
IIM Calcutta462
IIM Kozhikode375
IIM Indore450
IIM Lucknow419
IIM Raipur120
IIM Tiruchirappalli102
IIM Udaipur120
IIM Ranchi120
IIM Shillong120
IIM Rohtak120
IIM Kashipur90
IIM Nagpur130

Get Rank Wise List: Top MBA Colleges in India

Components of IIM Fee Structure 2022

The IIM Fees Structure depends upon the various factors and few non-compulsory expenses. Some of these factors include tuition fees, non-academic fees, and other miscellaneous expenses. Various key components =included in the total course fee provided by IIMs are listed below:

Academic Fee:

  • Tuition fee
  • Course material
  • Library
  • Internet facility
  • Laptop and computer
  • Study Tours
  • Alumni Charges
  • International Immersion (If applicable)

Residential & Other Expenses:

  • Hostel charges depend upon single occupancy or double occupancy
  • Mess charges
  • Miscellaneous expenses

Personal Expenses:

  • Clothing, Dressing, and outing expenses
  • Personal Stationery Expenses
  • Laundry & Maintenance Expenses

IIM Courses 2022

In every IIM institute, the most popular course is the Post Graduate Diploma Programme in Management which is two years duration and is equivalent to the MBA degree program offered by other B-schools. Other than PGDM, other IIM courses are given below:

  • Post Graduate Diploma Programme for 1 year
  • Short Term Executive Courses for professionals
  • Fellow Programme in Management for research
  • Distance MBA Courses for Working Executives
  • Part-Time Executive Courses

Get List Of: MBA Entrance Exam

To get admission in these courses, candidates must have scored at least 50% marks in graduation and valid CAT scores. Foreign candidates will get admission to these courses through a GMAT score. Candidates have to through the Written Ability Test (WAT), Personal Interview (PI), or Group Discussion (GD) to get admission to the IIMs.

Final Note:

Candidates we hope that the above information about the IIM Fee Structure 2022 and the Number of Seats has been useful. If you have any queries about the IIM Fee Structure and Seats Availability, do comment in the below-given comment box. You can also follow us on Facebook or Google+ or subscribe to our free mail service.

You May Also Like To Visit This Section

Best Colleges in IndiaList Of Top Universities in India
Scholarship in IndiaTop Universities in India