Home / Cut Off / NIT Durgapur Cut Off (2018, 2017, 2016) – Category Wise Expected Cut Off

NIT Durgapur Cut Off (2018, 2017, 2016) – Category Wise Expected Cut Off

NIT Durgapur Cut Off

Those, who want to get admission in National Institute of Technology Durgapur, they have to be qualified as per NIT Durgapur Cut Off. With the help of cutoff of NIT Durgapur, candidates will get to know the least marks required for a student to get in the JEE Main.

From this page candidates can get Category Wise Expected NIT Durgapur Cut Off, and also we have provided previous year’s (2018, 2017, 2016) cut offs. Candidates can go through the below ward of this page and check out the minimum qualifying marks for admission.

NIT Durgapur 2018 Category Wise Cut Off

The cut off would comprises: number of seats, number of candidates appeared in the exam, difficulty level of the exam and previous years cutoff trends. Those, who will declare qualify as per NIT Durgapur Cut Off marks, will be eligible to appear in counselling and seat allotment process for B.Tech programme, conducted by the institute.

Candidates are required to check out NIT Durgapur Cut Off by going through the beneath segment of this page, which is well tailored by the team of project www.recruitmentinboxx.com

NIT Durgapur Cut Off

NIT Durgapur Cut Off 2018

NIT Durgapur Merit List, would be available only after successfully conducted JEE Main 2018. The cut off scores will made available on the official portal of institute. Candidates can get it via online process.

Also Check: Cut Off of JEE Main

National Institute of Technology, Durgapur Cut Off will be available category wise and branch wise. Candidates can also check opening ranks and closing ranks specifications for each NIT in the cut off marks.

NIT Durgapur Cut Off 2017:

NIT Durgapur Cut Off 2017 – General Category – Home State Quota

Program NameOpening RankClosing Rank
Bio Technology2963339708
Chemical Engineering2114132483
Information Technology1525027133
Electrical Engineering1084124586
Mechanical Engineering1124629862
Civil Engineering3403236208
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering2838436880
Electronics and Communication Engineering1070120076
Computer Science and Engineering740314703

Get Here: JEE Main Counselling -Seat Allotment

NIT Durgapur Cut Off 2017 – General Category – Other State Quota

Program NameOpening RankClosing Rank
Bio Technology3210537002
Information Technology921612923
Electrical Engineering1248517653
Chemical Engineering2285826453
Electronics and Communication Engineering1101513486
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering2353932382
Computer Science and Engineering65749003
Mechanical Engineering1182718241
Civil Engineering1532422588

NIT Durgapur Cut Off 2017 – OBC-NCL Category

NIT Durgapur Cut Off 2017 – OBC-NCL Category – Home State Quota

Program NameOpening RankClosing Rank
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering2468231580
Chemical Engineering1413926874
Information Technology1328519699
Civil Engineering2170126125
Electronics and Communication Engineering473613822
Electrical Engineering1105720138
Mechanical Engineering848222127
Computer Science and Engineering49129357
Bio Technology2986635186

Also Check: JEE Main Previous Topper List

NIT Durgapur Cut Off 2017 – OBC-NCL Category – Other State Quota

Program NameOpening RankClosing Rank
Information Technology36394810
Chemical Engineering66818548
Electronics and Communication Engineering40845116
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering988911129
Mechanical Engineering39835963
Electrical Engineering42255836
Civil Engineering60596819
Computer Science and Engineering23263243
Bio Technology1021311621

NIT Durgapur Cut Off 2017 – SC Category

NIT Durgapur Cut Off 2017 – SC Category – Home State Quota

Program NameOpening RankClosing Rank
Bio Technology48876752
Electrical Engineering26183833
Chemical Engineering25424521
Mechanical Engineering21303797
Information Technology26633331
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering40205681
Computer Science and Engineering13791842
Electronics and Communication Engineering20173266
Civil Engineering39094643

Get Here: JEE Main Rank Predictor

NIT Durgapur Cut Off 2017 – SC Category – Other State Quota

Program NameOpening RankClosing Rank
Bio Technology44637921
Chemical Engineering39214858
Mechanical Engineering19713563
Electrical Engineering28063432
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering53386291
Information Technology19743026
Civil Engineering24693683
Electronics and Communication Engineering22163167
Computer Science and Engineering9541367

NIT Durgapur Cut Off 2017 – ST Category

NIT Durgapur Cut Off 2017 – ST Category – Home State Quota

Program NameOpening RankClosing Rank
Computer Science and Engineering14562014
Mechanical Engineering9498161
Information Technology34833562
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering1144712488
Civil Engineering28018250
Chemical Engineering1004411505
Electronics and Communication Engineering20863243
Electrical Engineering28553217
Bio Technology35337084

 Know About More: Engineering Entrance Exams in India

NIT Durgapur Cut Off 2017 – ST Category – Other State Quota

Program NameOpening RankClosing Rank
Mechanical Engineering9091488
Electrical Engineering7831395
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering15532812
Electronics and Communication Engineering12501525
Information Technology15581596
Chemical Engineering17442456
Computer Science and Engineering847948
Civil Engineering10501396
Bio Technology32264080

Also Check Here: JEE Main Result

JEE Main 2016 Cutoff for NIT Durgapur

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
Biotechnology Engineering
General1688644703
General _PWD11893104
OBC-NCL628044044
SC24297775
ST196610178
Chemical Engineering
General841433114
General_PWD428849
OBC-NCL455035151
SC15875592
SC_PWD9393
ST13175279
Civil Engineering
General979734982
General_PWD7981212
OBC-NCL403731632
OBC-NCL_PWD221338
SC18265901
ST7744393
Computer Science Engineering
General257212121
General_PWD139305
OBC-NCL128711580
OBC-NCL_PWD180824
SC6332698
ST5381013
Electrical Engineering
General617922760
General_PWD1511410
OBC-NCL298029205
SC10873912
SC_PWD72232
ST4156813
Electronics and Communication Engineering
General542717830
General_PWD227315
OBC-NCL199916212
OBC-NCL_PWD212212
SC9053054
ST9516602
Information Technology
General523229896
General_PWD655798
OBC-NCL218529571
OBC-NCL_PWD8241287
SC15555195
ST4164634
Mechanical Engineering
General673526746
General_PWD6441158
OBC-NCL246427836
OBC-NCL_PWD121268
SC5085179
SC_PWD6969
ST7665648
A
General1785640898
General_PWD654654
OBC-NCL524045159
OBC-NCL_PWD6071250
SC38606910
ST16088249

Get List of: Top 100 Engineering Colleges In India

How to download NIT Durgapur Cut Off 2018?

Candidates may get their National Institute of Technology, Durgapur cut off by following the steps mentioned below:

  • First of all you have to visit the official website of institute that is www.nitdgp.ac.in
  • Now you need to follow “STUDENT NOTICE BOARD” section, available at the mid of home page.
  • From that section you have to select an appropriate link related to National Institute of Technology, Durgapur exam cut off.
  • Within few seconds your cut off list will be displayed on your digital screen.
  • You must check qualifying marks in it.
  • At last you are required to save the file to your desktop or take a print out of it for future use.

Press Here For NIT Durgapur Official Link

Note:

Aspirants may visit the Official Link to get rest details regarding NIT Durgapur Cut Off. Keep in touch with our web portal to get latest updates as we update our pages time to time.

You May Also Like To Visit This Section

NIT Durgapur Admission JEE Main Registration
JEE Main Answer KeyStudent Success Strategies
Scholarship in IndiaList Of Top Universities in India
How To Apply For Education LoanWhy College Attendance is Important

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *