Home / Cut Off / NIT Jamshedpur Cut Off 2018 – Check Here For JEE Main (Category Wise)

NIT Jamshedpur Cut Off 2018 – Check Here For JEE Main (Category Wise)

NIT Jamshedpur Cut Off

In order to get admission in NIT Jamshedpur, all the JEE Main candidates need to clear the NIT Jamshedpur Cut Off. This is the least marks required for a student to get in the JEE Main. NIT Jamshedpur Cut Off 2018 will be available soon, candidates can check expected or previous year cut off from here.

National Institute of Technology (NIT) Jamshedpur will offer admission to JEE Main 2018 qualified candidates on the basis of JEE Main 2018 All India rank. Appeared students in JEE Main can check NIT Jamshedpur Cut Off 2018 category wise from here.

Check Here NIT Jamshedpur Cut Off For JEE Main!!!

Joint Allocation Authority (JoSAA) will soon declared the NIT Jamshedpur Cut off on official web portal of National Institute of Technology (NIT) Jamshedpur. Candidates will be allotted seats at NIT Jamshedpur on the basis of ranks obtained in JEE Main 2018.

The shortlisted candidates will be called for online seat allocation conducted by Joint Allocation Authority (JoSAA). Go through this web page to collect complete details related to NIT Jamshedpur Cut Off which is well created by the unit of www.recruitmentinboxx.com

NIT Jamshedpur Cut Off

NIT Jamshedpur provides B.Tech in the following specializations:

  • Computer Science Engineering
  • Electronics and Communication Engineering
  • Electrical and Electronics Engineering
  • Civil Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Metallurgical and Materials Engineering
  • Production and Industrial Engineering

From Here, Check: Cut Off of JEE Main

NIT Jamshedpur Open & Close Rank Branches Wise 2018

NIT Jamshedpur Opening and Closing Ranks of a particular branch or course will disclose the score range as well as rank range of students that have been admitted to the program and in the institute.

NIT Jamshedpur Opening Rank means the beginning of the NIT Jamshedpur cut-off list and is the highest rank/ cut-off score accepted by the colleges while on the other hand NIT Jamshedpur Closing Rank is the last rank that will be offered admission.

Get Here: JEE Main Counselling -Seat Allotment

NIT Jamshedpur Cut Off 2017

NIT Jamshedpur Cut Off 2017 for General Category

BranchesHome StateOther State
Opening RankClosing RanksOpening RankClosing Ranks
Civil Engineering20978251551378617303
Computer Science and Engineering45741198249027630
Electrical and Electronics Engineering1339820190823112865
Electronics and Communication Engineering1241617306894411256
Mechanical Engineering8636194311103412943
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering21199290101423522272
Production and Industrial Engineering27973300071785020767

NIT Jamshedpur Cut Off 2017 for SC Category 

BranchesHome StateOther State
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Civil Engineering3112503425583015
Computer Science and Engineering155426008591890
Electrical and Electronics Engineering2783501825353017
Electronics and Communication Engineering3766450826222741
Mechanical Engineering2375455720772812
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering4574657334784597
Production and Industrial Engineering6258681640474903

 Also Check: JEE Main Previous Topper List

NIT Jamshedpur JEE Main Cut off 2017- ST Category

BranchesHome StateOther State
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Civil Engineering1009175012491396
Computer Science and Engineering1177169812811348
Electrical and Electronics Engineering473195112381461
Electronics and Communication Engineering2073256214311525
Mechanical Engineering548190312921322
Metallurgical & Materials Engg2900401615222580
Production and Industrial Engineering2619334621112111

NIT Jamshedpur Cut Off 2017 for OBC Category 

BranchesHome StateOther State
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
Civil Engineering6224690651445834
Computer Science and Engineering2504348324723009
Electrical and Electronics Engineering4476597043064722
Electronics and Communication Engineering3820561830814469
Mechanical Engineering4531535137954882
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering7145840261468075
Production & Industrial Engineering7202832063277142

Get Here: JEE Main Rank Predictor

NIT Jamshedpur Cut Off 2016

NIT Jamshedpur JEE Main 2016 Cutoff- General Category

BranchesHome StateOther State
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering61071278744786556
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering129731961767289549
Electrical & Electronics Engineering1327721231726212349
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering1180119484839512134
 Civil Engineering20894258551399716654
B.Tech Production and Industrial Engineering22498301721654021158
B.Tech Metallurgical and Materials Engineering21852301261862322799

NIT Jamshedpur Cut Off 2016 for OBC Category:

BranchesHome StateOther State
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering2599356118562482
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering4385538224213645
B.Tech Electrical & Electronics Engineering5101568133914057
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering4336559434163991
B.Tech Civil Engineering6021724436924924
B.Tech Production and Industrial Engineering7334840663457124
B.Tech Metallurgical & Materials Engineering7483821455217693

Know About More: Engineering Entrance Exams in India

CBSE NIT Jamshedpur JEE Main 2016 Cutoff- SC Category:

BranchesHome StateOther State
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering1557300211671940
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering3851499122512481
B.Tech Electrical & Electronics Engineering3891477222732724
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering2389423311892500
B.Tech Civil Engineering3190447618392545
B.Tech Production and Industrial Engineering5815765231484267
B.Tech materials & Metallurgical Engineering4687674930814718

NIT Jamshedpur Cut Off 2016 for ST Category

BranchesHome StateOther State
Opening RankClosing RankOpening RankClosing Rank
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering52391111671940
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering919143022512481
B.Tech Electrical & Electronics Engineering1129193622732724
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering237102011892500
B.Tech Civil Engineering801149018392545

B.Tech Production and Industrial Engineering

2163269931484267
B.Tech Metallurgical & Materials Engg1623208730814718

Check State Wise: UGC Declared 23 Fake Universities in India

Steps to Download the NIT Jamshedpur JEE Mains Cut Off 2018:

Those candidates who have appeared people in the joint entrance exam those can download NIT Jamshedpur Cut off Marks from the official web portal. Here on this page we are providing simple and easy steps to download the NIT Jamshedpur Cut Off Marks.

  • Visit to the official website of NIT Jamshedpur that is www.nitjsr.ac.in to check NIT Jamshedpur Cut Off marks.
  • After that you need to choose suitable link regarding NIT Jamshedpur JEE Mains Cut Off marks.
  • Within few seconds, your National Institute of Technology (NIT) Jamshedpur Cut Off marks will be opened on new page.
  • You are required to check your Cut Off Marks carefully.
  • Download NIT Jamshedpur Cut Off and retain a print out of it further references.

Press Here For NIT Jamshedpur Cut Off Official Link

Final Note:

You can get more information related to NIT Jamshedpur Cut Off 2018 through Official Link Applicants are advised to subscribe our free email service for getting latest updates about NIT Jamshedpur Result and upcoming updates about previous year papers, answer key, result, recruitments, government jobs notification, private sector jobs etc direct in their mail box.

You May Also Like To Visit This Section

JEE Main ResultTop 100 Engineering Colleges In India
JEE Main Answer KeyJEE Main Registration
Student Success StrategiesUGC Approved Universities
Scholarship in IndiaList Of Top Universities in India

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *