Home / Cut Off / OUAT Cutoff Marks 2018-19| OUAT Exam Expected Cutoff | Last Year Merit

OUAT Cutoff Marks 2018-19| OUAT Exam Expected Cutoff | Last Year Merit

OUAT Cutoff Marks

Check OUAT Cutoff Marks here!! Cut off are minimum marks which the candidate have to secure to get selected for admission process. So here we have provided OUAT Exam Expected Cutoff along with Last Year Merit on below page.

Orissa University of Agriculture & Technology, Bhubaneswar has conducted OUAT Common Entrance Examination on 29th April 2018. Those who have appeared in the examination must be waiting to check OUAT Cutoff Marks 2018.

OUAT Exam Cutoff Marks 2018

After OUAT Cut Off, Orissa University of Agriculture & Technology, Bhubaneswar will conduct OUAT Counselling from 23rd July 2018 to 27th July 2018 only for shortlisted candidates.

Candidates who are looking for further details of OUAT Cutoff Marks 2018-19 they can go through below section of this page which is well created by the team members of www.recruitmentinboxx.com

OUAT Cutoff

OUAT Exam Expected Cutoff

Orissa University of Agriculture and Technology will generate the OUAT Cutoff Marks 2018 to provide admission into several undergraduate and postgraduate courses for eligible candidates.

OUAT 2015 Cut Off Marks

Course NameSCSTGCH 
OWCW OWCWOWCW
B.Sc (Agriculture),BBSR72.58368.91772.69262.47673.50073.000
B.Sc.(Agriculture), Bhawanipatna66.31765.66760.58359.87570.708
B.Sc.(Horticulture)65.50064.80058.88358.54269.167
B.Sc. (Agriculture), Chiplima68.61967.45862.43361.85070.750
B.Sc.(Forestry)64.20860.83056.79055.417
B.Tech(Agricultural Engineering)66.75065.83359.33357.35871.25069.524
B.V.Sc & A.H.74.10873.08364.54259.73378.16775.417
B.F.Sc63.76763.50058.37556.88167.917
B.Sc.(Home Science)58.08356.35851.87549.892

Check Here For Entrance Exam: OUAT Result

Course NamePH WOGEN
OWCWOWCWOWCW
B.Sc (Agriculture),BBSR66.58364.0877.16772.542
B.Sc.(Agriculture), Bhawanipatna62.87572.41770.000
B.Sc.(Horticulture)59.75069.13167.00070.69268.683
B.Sc. (Agriculture), Chiplima60.50075.87571.333
B.Sc.(Forestry)56.75067.89365.083
B.Tech(Agricultural Engineering)65.33370.99268.750
B.V.Sc & A.H.66.04279.37574.875
B.F.Sc58.56068.58367.083
B.Sc.(Home Science)68.22641.875(Spot)

Highlights- OUAT Cutoff

Name of the ExamOUAT Common Entrance Examination
Name of the Authority conducting ExamOrissa University of Agriculture & Technology, Bhubaneswar
Level of ExamUniversity level
OUAT UG Hall Ticket Availability Date15th April to 29th April 2018
Exam Date of OUAT29th April 2018
Rank Card Availability Date7th July 2018
OUAT 2018 Counselling Dates23rd July 2018 to 27th July 2018
Admission to State Government Sponsored students30th July 2018
Orientation Programme Date31st July 2018
Classes Commencement Date for UG courses1st August 2018
Intimation letter for OUAT Spot Counselling4th August 2018
Spot Counselling Date7th August 2018
CategoryCut Off Marks

Match Exam Solutions (All Sets): OUAT Answer Key

Cut Off Marks of OUAT (Management Seats)

Name of the CourseSCSTWO
OWCWOWCWOWCW
B.Sc(Agriculture),BBSR68.38365.12561.01757.310
B.Sc(Horticulture)63.41763.08356.45855.51766.975 64.958
BV.Sc & AH70.41768.44256.50055.592 –
B.Tech(Agricultural Engineering)65.50064.20855.87554.583 –
B.F.Sc60.58360.51754.37553.417
B.Sc(Forestry)58.94258.33351.64251.000
B.Sc(Agriculture), Chiplima 64.292 64.208 57.292 57.100 –
B.Sc(Agriculture), Bhawanipatna63.90863.83357.01756.208

 

Name of the CourseGENNRIOUAT Emp
OWCWOWCWOWCW
B.Sc(Agriculture),BBSR72.50070.500 68.667 61.560 69.50067.250
B.Sc(Horticulture) 68.667 67.658 – 62.583 –
BV.Sc & AH74.583 71.12569.417 66.292 69.108 68.942
B.Tech(Agricultural Engineering) 68.633 67.417 61.508 57.192 57.625 –
B.F.Sc67.08365.13159.125 56.417 49.290 –
B.Sc(Forestry) 67.833
(Spot)
58.300
(Spot)
 – 54.071 –
B.Sc(Agriculture), Chiplima 70.633 69.41762.583
B.Sc(Agriculture), Bhawanipatna70.00068.82566.750

Check State Wise: UGC Declared 23 Fake Universities in India

Factors affecting OUAT Cut Off 2018

Below is the list of factors which is taken into consideration to decide the OUAT cut off marks:

  • Previous year cut off trends
  • No of candidates applied for OUAT exam
  • The difficulty level of the OUAT question paper
  • Total no of candidates appeared for OUAT exam
  • Performance of the candidates in the OUAT 2018 exam

Press Here For OUAT Cut Off Official Link

Final Words:

Candidates who want to know more of OUAT Cutoff Marks 2018-2019 they can stay connected with this web page of www.recruitmentinboxx.com

You May Also Like To Check This Section

OUAT Admit CardUGC Approved Universities
Best Colleges in IndiaHow to Choose Right College After 12th
How To Apply For Education LoanList Of Required Documents for Counselling
List Of Top Universities in IndiaList of Non Recognized Universities In India

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *