Home / Cut Off / NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2018 Available GEN, SC, ST, OBC Cutoff Marks

NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2018 Available GEN, SC, ST, OBC Cutoff Marks

NIACL Assistant Cut Off

The New India Assurance Co. Ltd had conducted prelims exam on 08-09-2018 and now they had declared NIACL Assistant Cut Off. The complete NIACL Assistant Pre Exam Cut off marks for GEN, SC, ST and OBC candidates are available on this web page.

Individuals can also download their NIACL Assistant Pre Result with the help of their roll number. Those contenders who want to download NIACL Assistant Cut Off in PDF form are required to hit the respective link.

NIACL Assistant Preliminary Exam Cut off:

Cut off marks are the minimum qualifying marks which an individual need to score to clear the examination. Contenders those who qualify the tier 1 exam will go through mains exam (tier 2) and after that final selection against NIACL Assistant Recruitment will be done.

To grab more details about NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2018, aspirants are required to look at below section of this web page which is well prepared by the team of www.recruitmentinboxx.com Take a look and get NIACL Assistant cut off prelims.

Status: Released

NIACL Assistant Cut Off

NIACL Assistant Prelims Exam Cut off 2018:

STATESCSTOBCGEN
Andaman & Nicobar (Port Blair)53.2574.25
Andhra Pradesh73.5088.25
Assam75.7569.7578.0083.75
Bihar88.25
Chandigarh (UT)76.0077.5087.75
Chhattisgarh74.2567.2586.75
Delhi80.2572.0082.5089.25
Goa69.00
Gujarat78.2564.5071.5082.75
Haryana77.5089.00
Himachal Pradesh77.7587.25
Jammu & Kashmir77.5065.2586.50
Jharkhand76.5088.00
Karnataka71.7570.0075.7581.25
Kerala79.7586.2589.00
Madhya Pradesh77.2559.2586.75
Maharashtra79.0056.5078.0082.50
Odisha79.0069.0086.5088.00
Puducheery79.50
Punjab76.2590.00
Rajasthan82.0073.0084.0088.75
Tamilnadu75.7561.2584.50
Telangana83.0074.0086.00
Tripura53.0085.75
Uttar Pradesh80.7584.5089.00
Uttarakhand74.0088.75
West Bengal83.0064.5082.2591.00

Test-Wise Cut-Off Points Applied On Objective Test:

Category T1T2T3
English Language (Max. Marks 35)Test of Reasoning (Max. Marks 35)Numerical Aptitude (Max. Marks 35)
SC, ST, OBC, PC,EXS & DISEXS AND DXS11.0011.0013.50
GENERAL14.7516.2517.75

Press Here To Download NIACL TIER I PRELIMINARY CUT OFF PDF

Steps to check NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2018

Candidates who want to check NIACL assistant preliminary cut off marks must follow these simple and basic steps which are provided below:

  • The initial step is to visit the official website of New India Assurance Company Limited that is newindia.co.in for NIACL assistant pre cut off.
  • On the home page, you are required to move your cursor to “Recruitment” option.
  • Select “State Wise & Category Wise Cut Off Marks – Tier I (Preliminary) Examination” link.
  • You will be navigated to PDF file where you can check NIACL assistant cut off for pre exam according to different categories attained by an individual.
  • Download NIACL Assistant Cut off PDF file and take a print out of NIACL Assistant Pre Exam Cut off for future reference.

Press Here To Check NIACL Assistant Pre Exam Result

Press Here For NIACL Official Link

NIACL Assistant Prelims Cut Off 2018- Factors

The cutoff of NIACL depends on the following factors such as level of difficulty of exam, total number of vacancies, number of candidates appeared for the exam, total score acquired by candidates.

NIACL Assistant Result 2018

Candidates can get the NIACL Assistant Tier 1 Cutoff along with the result of preliminary exam. NIACL assistant cut off marks had decided by the recruitment authority to scrutinize candidates for further selection process.

Also Check Out Here: NIACL Assistant Result

The NIACL Assistant exam consists of two stages: preliminary and mains. The preliminary exam is qualifying in nature. The candidates, who qualify in mains, will be finally shortlisted to get placed as Assistant in new India Assurance Company limited.

To Get Latest Recruitment Directly In Your Mail Box: Submit Mail ID Here

Note:

For rest detailed about NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2018, candidates are suggested to visit the Official Link of the website on regular basis. To get latest updates on careers, you may avail free e-mail services by subscribing our page www.recruitmentinboxx.com

You May Also Like To Check This Section

NIACL AO RecruitmentNIACL AO Results
Rozgar Career IndiaNIACL Assistant Syllabus
How to Find a Job OnlineUpcoming Jobs By Organization
New India Assurance RecruitmentLatest Private Jobs

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *