Home / Recruitment 2022 / DSSSB Result 2022 Out- Download TGT Maths 38/21 Results PDF

DSSSB Result 2022 Out- Download TGT Maths 38/21 Results PDF

DSSSB Result

The Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) has declared the DSSSB Result for the recruitment examination conducted for the post of TGT Mathematics – Male Post Code – 38/21 in DOE, GNCT of Delhi. Candidates can download the Final DSSSB TGT Results 2022, DSSSB TGT Merit List, etc. directly from this page. 

The examination was conducted for recruitment to 988 vacancies of TGT Mathematics – Male. Now the Board has issued the DSSSB TGT Maths Result 2022 on its official website – dsssb.delhi.gov.in. The direct link to download the DSSSB TGT Merit List PDF is provided below on this page.

Check DSSSB TGT Result 2022 Now!!!!

A huge number of applicants participated in this DSSSB Trained Graduate Teacher Exam. Appeared contenders who are looking for their DSSSB Exam Results can download the list of shortlisted candidates in PDF format by going through the below part of this page.

Every year organization recruits so many talented aspirants for various vacant positions of TGT, PGT, PRT, and several other posts. Candidates who want to download DSSSB Result 2022 must follow the below-given steps which are being provided by the team of www.recruitmentinboxx.com.

DSSSB Result

How to download DSSSB Results 2022?

Those candidates who do not know how to check the DSSSB TGT Results online need to follow the below-stated steps:

  • First of all, visit the official website of the Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board which is dsssb.delhi.gov.in.
  • On the homepage, hit the “Results” option given in the left panel of the page. Further, select the “Latest Result” option available on the next page.
  • Now you can select the link which says:

“RESULT NOTICE NO 1473: TGT MATHEMATICS MALE POST CODE 38/21 DOE”

  • Within a few seconds, the DSSSB TGT Result PDF will be opened on your digital screen.
  • Check DSSSB Merit List properly and then finally you can take a printout of Delhi TGT Maths Results for future reference.

Download DSSSB TGT Result 2022 & Reject Notice:

Here we have provided the direct Official Links to check DSSSB Exam Results 2022. Have a look at the below-mentioned DSSSB TGT Maths Result and Rejection Notice download links placed in the table below.

Result Notice No 1473: TGT Mathematics Male
Post Code 38/21 DOE
Download PDF
Rejection Notice No 1474: TGT Mathematics Male
Post Code 38/21 DOE
Download PDF

DSSSB TGT Cut Off Marks 2022

DSSSB TGT Cut Off represents the minimum marks that a candidate has to score in order to qualify for the next stage of the DSSSB Recruitment exam.

PostUROBCSCST
TGT Special Education Teacher80.1070.1560.2060.97
TGT Computer Science132.68108.82114.4383.51
TGT Punjabi Male81.5698.2763.35Not Qualified
TGT Punjabi Female89.0778.3462.14Not Qualified
TGT Sanskrit Male82.4178.9080.8862.81
TGT Natural Science Female130.08117.0598.162.16
TGT Natural Science Male108.1570.5086.0973.55
TGT English Male8172.257364.50
TGT Hindi Female123.42113.10115.1497.95
TGT Sanskrit Female80.2471.3660.4762.27
TGT English Female104.9380.8671.0562.12
TGT Maths Female102.7771.0761.7162.75
Special Educator Primary98.987075.4560.12
TGT Maths Male80.8873.6462.7464.22
TGT Hindi Female123.42113.10115.1497.95
Assistant Teacher Nursery121.64113.98113.62102.43
TGT Hindi Male103.5471.97109.60102.78
TGT Social Studies Female115.21106.271-2.0382.10
TGT Social Studies Male120.2695.91114.64120.00

Find Out More: Teaching Jobs

DSSSB TGT Result 2022

  • Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board well known as DSSSB was established on the 50th anniversary year of Indian Independence. The organization is responsible for the recruitment of eligible candidates in various government departments.
  • Every year the Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board conducted various recruitment examinations to select capable and talented aspirants for recruitment to various vacant positions and a huge number of candidates appeared in the exam.
  • For the selection of the desired and suitable candidates, the organization conducts multiple recruitment examinations. Now the DSSSB TGT Results and DSSSB TGT Rejection Notice have been released.

Press Here For DSSSB Results Official Link

Final Note:

By hitting the above link, you will access your DSSSB Result 2022. Keep tuned with us for more updates about the latest scorecard. In addition to this, you may bookmark our web portal www.recruitmentinboxx.com for instant updates regarding the latest notifications & many more.

You May Also Like To Check This Section

DSSSB RecruitmentDSSSB Syllabus
DSSSB Admit CardDelhi Jobs
More Government JobsAll Govt. Jobs By State