Home / Cut Off / NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2018-19 For Tier-II Main (06th Oct) Exam

NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2018-19 For Tier-II Main (06th Oct) Exam

NIACL Assistant Cut Off

Check here NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2018-2019 !! The New India Assurance Co. Ltd has released NIACL Assistant Mains cut off for Tier-II exam which was conducted on 06-10-2018. Appeared candidates for NIACL assistant mains exam can easily access NIACL assistant cut off marks for GEN, SC, ST, OBC categories with the help of this page.

Candidates who have applied for 685 vacancies of NIACL Assistant and qualified NIACL Assistant Pre Exam are required to scroll down this page in order to get complete details regarding NIACL Assistant mains marks.

To get NIACL Assistant Mains Exam cut off 2018: Available Here!!!

Qualified candidates of NIACL mains exam will only be eligible to take part in further NIACL Assistant recruitment process. To gain NIACL assistant cut off marks, candidates are advised to hit on the direct link which is provided below.

For additional information on NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2018 or to know complete process to retrieve NIACL Assistant Mains Score, you are  required to look at the below content of this page www.recruitmentinboxx.com.

NIACL Assistant Cut Off

NIACL Assistant Mains Cut Off:

StateSCSTOBCGEN
Andaman & Nicobar (Port Blair)125.00150.32
Andhra Pradesh127.20169.38
Assam130.31123.75146.57156.26
Bihar169.38
Chandigarh (UT)139.38159.69175.01
Chhattisgarh136.26118.45171.57
Delhi144.70124.07155.64171.87
Goa141.88
Gujarat156.25117.51148.76164.38
Haryana135.62174.38
Himachal Pradesh142.20173.77
Jammu & Kashmir145.00121.88173.13
Jharkhand138.45170.01
Karnataka130.94132.83149.38160.33
Kerala146.88167.50173.76
Madhya Pradesh136.25121.25170.94
Maharashtra153.12113.44155.00164.39
Odisha138.J6120.01163.13169.69
Puducheery177.19
Punjab141.25179.70
Rajasthan1,54.38139.08161.58176.25
Tamilnadu141.88129.69164.38
Telangana146.89131.26168.76
Tripura115.94172.83
Uttar Pradesh141.88155.62173.45
Uttarakhand139.70170.32
West Bengal148.45118.44150.95172.51

Press Here For NIACL Assistant Tier-II Main Exam Cut Off Marks

Press Here For NIACL Official Link

Steps to check NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2018:

Candidates who want to check NIACL assistant mains cut off marks must follow these simple and basic steps which are provided below:

  • The initial step is to visit the official website of New India Assurance Company Limited that is newindia.co.in for NIACL assistant mains cut off.
  • On the home page, you are required to move your cursor to “Recruitment” option.
  • Select “State Wise & Category Wise Cut off Marks – Tier II (MAINS) Examination” link.
  • You will be navigated to PDF file where you can check NIACL assistant exam cut off according to different categories attained by an individual.
  • Download NIACL Assistant mains Cut off PDF file and take a print out of NIACL Assistant mains Exam Cut off for future reference.

Directly Get Here: NIACL Assistant Result

NIACL Assistant mains cut off 2018- Factors

The cutoff of NIACL depends on the following factors which are mentioned below:

  • Level of difficulty of exam
  • Total number of vacancies
  • Number of candidates appeared for the exam
  • Total score acquired by candidates

List Of the Candidates Shortlisted (Provisionally) For Regional Language Test:

Shortlisted candidates through NIACL mains exam are required to appear for Regional Language Test which is going to be held tentatively on 24-11-2018 & 25-11-2018.

ANDAMAN AND NICOBARHARYANAKARNATAKA
ANDHARA PRADESHHIMACHAL PRADESHRAJASTHAN
ASSAMJAMMU AND KASHMIRTAMIL NADU
BIHARJHARKHANDTELANGANA
CHANDIGARHKERALATRIPURA
CHHATISGARHMADHYA PRADESHUTTAR PRADESH
DELHIMAHARASHTRAUTTRAKHAND
GOAODISHAWEST BENGAL
GUJARATPUDUCHERRYPUNJAB

NIACL Assistant Result 2018:

To scrutinize candidates for further selection process, NIACL assistant cut off marks will be decided by NIACL recruitment authority. Qualifying candidates in mains examination will be finally shortlisted to get placed as Assistant in new India Assurance Company limited.

Important Dates:

  • NIACL Assistant Mains Tier-II Exam Date: 06-10-2018
  • Regional Language Test Date: 24-11-2018 and 25-11-2018

Final note:

For rest details on NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2018, candidates are suggested to go through the official website regularly. To get other information related to NIACL Assistant Mains Result 2018, stay connected with us at www.recruitmentinboxx.com

You May Also Like To Check This Section

NIACL Assistant Recruitment NIACL Assistant Answer Key
NIACL Assistant SyllabusUpcoming Jobs By Organization
NIACL AO RecruitmentNIACL AO Results
Sarkari Naukri- Latest JobsLatest Jobs For Freshers

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *