Home / Question Paper / SSC Multitasking Previous Papers MTS Question with Answers Online Download

SSC Multitasking Previous Papers MTS Question with Answers Online Download

SSC Multitasking Previous Papers

SSC Multitasking Previous PapersCandidates who are going to prepare for recruitment exam for Multi Tasking Staff Post they must check SSC Multitasking Previous Papers. Here on this page we are providing you the previous year Sample Paper, SSC MTS Question with Answers which will help you a lot for better preparation and get success in exam. You may also download the SSC Multitasking Question Paper in PDF form from official site through online mode.

This is advisable to crack the previous year questions papers before appearing for exam as they help you to prepare better for the exam.  For more details regarding SSC Multitasking Previous Papers candidates may go through the below section of this page which is written by the team members of www.recruitmentinboxx.com

SSC Multitasking Previous Papers

Q1: Garampani sanctuary is located at

(a) Junagarh, Gujarat

(b) Diphu, Assam

(c) Kohima, Nagaland

(d) Gangtok, Sikkim

Answer: (b)

Must Check: SSC Multitasking Syllabus

Q 2: Guwahati High Court is the judicature of

(a) Nagaland

(b) Arunachal Pradesh

(c) Assam

(d) All of the above

Answer: (d)

Q3: Choose the OPPOSITE of the given word:

ENORMOUS

(a) Soft

(b) Average

(c) Tiny

(d) Weak

Answer: (c)

Also Read: How to Crack SSC Exam

Q 4: They were all shocked at his failure in the competition

(a) were shocked at all

(b) had all shocked at

(c) had all shocked by

(d) had been all shocked on

(e) No correction required

Answer: (e)

Q 5:  Heavy Water Project (Talcher) and Fertilizer plant (Paradeep) are famous industries of

(a) Orissa

(b) Tamil nadu

(c) Andhra Pradesh

(d) Kerala

Answer: (a)

Directions: In (Q6-Q10) select the related letters/ word/ number from the given alternatives.

Q6.  31, 29, 24, 22, 17, ?

(a) 15

(b) 14

(c) 13

(d) 12

Answer: (a)

Check Here: SSC Books & Exam Preparation Material

Q7. CAD:FDG::XZW:?

(a) IQJ

(b) CAD

(c) ZBY

(d) UWT

Answer: (d)

Q8. Taste:Tounge::Walk:?

a) Pavement

(b) Crutch

(c) Legs

(d) Walking stick

Answer: (c)

Q9. CHIMNEY : SMOKE : : ______ : ______

(a) Gun : Bullet

(b) House : Roof

(c) Clay : Ceramic

(d) Tea : Kettle

Answer: (a)

START: SSC Online Test Series

Q10.  3265 : 4376 : : 4673 : ?

(a) 2154

(b) 5487

(c) 3562

(d) 5784

Answer: (d)

Directions: In (Q11-Q13), select the response which is different from the other three responses.

Q11.

(a) Telephone

(b) Tape-Recorder

(c) Transistor

(d) Telescope

Answer: (d)

Q12.

(a) 26 ? 62

(b) 36 ? 63

(c) 46 ? 64

(d) 56 ? 18

Answer: (d)

Check Here: SSC Syllabus

Q13.

(a) XZUS

(b) OQLJ

(c) HJFE

(d) FHCA

Answer: (c)

Directions:  In (Q14-Q17), which one of the given responses would be a meaningful order of the following words?

Q14.  (1) Book (2) Words (3) Letters (4) Sentences (5) Chapters (6) Pages

(a) 3 2 6 5 4 1

(b) 3 2 5 4 6 1

(c) 3 2 4 5 6 1

(d) 3 2 4 6 5 1

Answer: (d)

Also Read: SSC General Awareness

Q15. If the word ?PORTER? can be coded as ?MBNZQN?, then how can ?REPORT? be written?

(a) NQMBNZ

(b) NQBMNZ

(c) NBQMNZ

(d) NQMNBZ

Answer: (a)

Q16. In a certain code, the words ?COME AT ONCE? were written as XLNVZGLMXV. In the same code which of the following would be ?OK? ?
(a) LM

(b) LP

(c) KM

(d) KL

Answer: (b)

Know More About: SSC Interview Questions and Answers

Q17. (1) Probation (2) Interview (3) Selection (4) Appointment (5) Advertisement (6) Application

(a) 5 6 4 2 3 1

(b) 5 6 3 2 4 1

(c) 5 6 2 3 4 1

(d) 6 5 4 2 3 1

Answer: (c)

Directions In (Q18-19): find the odd number from the given alternatives

Q18.

(a) 111

(b) 242

(c) 551

(d) 383

Answer: (b)

Do You Know: 11 Tips To Remember What You Read

Q19.

(a) 80-9

(b) 64-8

(c) 36-6

(d) 7-49

Answer: (a)

Q20. Substitute the correct mathematical symbols in place of * in the following equation:
16*4*5*14*6

(a) ÷ – = ×

(b) – × + =

(c) ÷ × = +

(d) ÷ + = -

Answer:  (c)

Check Out: How To Reduce Negative Marking In Exam

Q21.  If 2 x 2 = 16, 2 x 3 = 36, 2 x 4 =64, then 2 x 6 = ?

(a) 72

(b) 80

(c) 96

(d) 144

Answer: (d)

Q22. A father tells his son, “I was three times of your present age when you were born”. If the fathers present age is 48 years, how old was the boy 4 years ago?

(a) 24 years

(b) 8 years

(c) 12 years

(d) 16 years

Answer: (b)

Read Here: How to Make Good Study Habits for Exam

Q23. Four persons M, N, O and P are playing cards. M is on the right of N and P is on the left of O. Then which of the following are partners?

(a) P and O

(b) M and P

(c) M and N

(d) N and P

Answer: (d)

Q24. A and B are brother and sister respectively. C is A’s father, D is C’s sister and E is D’s mother. How is B related to E?

(a) Grand-daughter

(b) Grand-grand-daughter

(c) Aunt

(d) Daughter

Answer: (a)

Also Check: How to Score Good Marks in Exam

Q25. If ‘EDITION’ is written as ‘IDETNOI’ how is ‘MEDICAL’ written in that code?

(a) DEMILAC

(b) LACIMED

(c) DIEMCAL

(d) CADILEM

Answer: (a)

SSC Multitasking Exam Pattern:

Paper-I (Objective Type):

Subject Max. marks Timing For visually handicapped
General Intelligence & Reasoning 25  2 hours

10.00 am to 12.00 noon   or 02.00 pm  to 04.00 pm

2 hrs  40 mins

10.00 am to 12.40 noon or

02.00 pm  to 04.40 pm

Numerical Aptitude 25
General English 50
General Awareness 50

Read Out Below Given Tips For Exam:

Paper-II (Descriptive Type):

Subject Max marks Duration Total duration for visually handicapped
Short Essay/Letter in English or any language included in the 8th schedule of the Constitution. 50 30 minutes 45 minutes

Candidates are recommended to subscribe free email service of our web portal that is www.recruitmentinboxx.com for acquiring latest details in concern of SSC Multitasking Previous Papers through this page, so keep in touch with us regularly. You can also follow us on Facebook and Google plus to get updates regarding SSC Multitasking Sample Papers on your timeline. You can give your queries and suggestions in the comment box.

You may also like to check this Section

SSC Salary Structure SSC Multitasking Answer Key
SSC MTS Result  SSC MTS Admit Card 
SSC Online Notification SSC Time Table
SSC Challan Form SSC Online Registration Part 1/Part 2
SSC Admit Card SSC Result
SSC Answer Key SSC Exam Schedule

About admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>