Home / Salary Structure / SSC Salary Structure 2018-19 (CGL/CHSL/MTS/JE) Pay Scale, Chart After 7th CPC

SSC Salary Structure 2018-19 (CGL/CHSL/MTS/JE) Pay Scale, Chart After 7th CPC

SSC Salary

Check SSC Salary Structure for CGL/CHSL/MTS/JE After 7th CPC here!!! Staff Selection Commission is the conspicuous organization that conducts various examinations to recruit contenders on various positions.

Here we have provided Complete SSC Salary Chart for CGL/CHSL/MTS/JE and others separately for the comfort of the contenders. Government Jobs are the most preferable part nowadays and before going to apply for any post, contenders check Job profile.

SSC Pay Scale is most attractive part and Government makes various changes in SSC Salary Structure After 7th CPC. Apart from SSC Salary in Hand, we (www.recruitmentinboxx.com) have provided the list of allowances, benefits provided to selected aspirants along with SSC Salary Structure 2018- 2019.

SSC Salary Structure

SSC Salary Structure after 7th Pay Commission

PostGroupSalary
  CGL Group B/C 51961
  CHSL Group B/C 31045
  Stenographer Group C 31715
  LDC Group C 23881
  UDC Group C 31045
  10+2 Group C 23881
  Clerk Group C 23881
  DEO Group C 31045
  Multi-Tasking Group C 21715
  Income Tax Inspector Group B 51961
  Tax Assistant Group B 31045
  CBI Inspector Group B 54401

SSC (CGL/CHSL/MTS/JE) Pay Scale

PostsGrade PayTotal Salary
CHSL Salary (LDC/DEO/Assistant)1900 – 240018777 – 31045
Stenographer1800 21715
LDC (Lowe Divisional Clerk) 1900 23881
UDC (Upper Divisional Clerk) 2400 31045
10 2 Salary 1900 23881
Clerk 1900 23881
DEO (DATA Entry Operator) 2400 31045
Multitasking 1800 21715
Income Tax Inspector 4600 51961
Tax Assistant 2400 31045
CBI Inspector 4600 54401

Get Here Post Wise: SSC Recruitment Notification

SSC Salary Chart After 7th CPC from 2018 to 2024 Year

SSC Salary Chart After 7th CPC from 2018 to 2024 Year

Do You Know: How to Calculate TDS on Salary

Post Wise SSC CGL Salary after 7th Pay Commission

Staff Selection Commission conducts Combined Graduate Level Examination for the assortment of the contenders on Assistant Audit Officer, Sub Inspector, CGDA Auditor, Division Accountant, Junior Accountant CGA and others. SSC Salary Structure of the successfully qualified contenders will be as mentioned below:

PostSSC CGL Grade Pay SSC CGL Salary In Hand
Assistant Audit Officer- Under C & AG480055039(X), 49431(Y), 45623(Z)
 Inspector Examiner (CBEC)460052,000
 Inspector Preventive (CBEC)460051,000
 SSC CGL Inspector Salary (Excise Dept.)460051,911
 Inspector in Income Tax460051,122
 Sub Inspector (CBI)420042,000
 Inspector of Any Post (Department)420042,211
 Inspector (Narcotics Dept.)420041,140
 Sub Inspector (NIA) Investigation420041,999
 SSC CGL Assistant Salary in External Affairs (Ministry)460052,333
 Assistant in Railway (Ministry)460053,444
 Assistant in IB (Investigation)460052,411
 Assistant in (Secretarial Services)460051,121
 Division Accountant (CAG)420042,456
 CGDA Auditor280035,250
 C and GA Auditor280035,002
 CGA Auditor280036,400
 Junior Accountant CGA280035,111
 CBDT Tax Assistant240031,000
 UDC (Central Dept.)240031,400
 CBEC Tax Assistant240032,444
 Sub Inspector in (Narcotics)240031,101

Press Here To Check Complete SSC CGL Salary

SSC JE Salary Package

SSC JE Civil Salary – 32667 to 37119 included Grade Pay of Rs. 4200/-

Post NameSSC JE In hand SalarySSC JE Gross Salary
Junior Engineer (Civil)29455 to 3390732667 to 37119
Junior Engineer (Civil)29455 to 3390732667 to 37119
Junior Engineer (Civil)29455 to 3390732667 to 37119
Electrical and mechanical Junior Engineer29,455 to 33,90732667 to 37119
JE Quantity Surveying and Contract29,455 to 33,90732667 to 37119

Press Here To Check Complete SSC JE Salary

SSC MTS Salary 2018

PostMTS (GP 1800)MTS (GP 1800)MTS (GP 1800)
City (Category)XYZ
Basic Pay180001800018000
DA000
HRA432028801440
TA1350900900
DA on TA000
Gross Salary23670217802034
NPS180018001800
CGHS125125125
CGEGIS150015001500
Total Deduction342534253425
In-Hand Salary202451835516915

Press Here To Check Complete SSC Salary of Multi-Tasking Staff

SSC CHSL Salary

PostSSC CHSL Salary
LDC (Lower Division Clerk) 22,392 – 26,026
DEO (Data Entry Operator) 29,340 – 35,220
Court Clerk 22,392 – 26,026
Postal Assistant/Sorting Assistant 29,340 – 35,220

Press Here To Check SSC CHSL Salary Structure

Benefits Provided With SSC Pay Scale

SSC Salary Traveling Allowance

TA for X Cities3600
TA for Y Cities1800
TA for Z Cities1800

SSC Salary Deduction in All Post

This Deduction in SSC Salary Chart is so helpful for The Candidates:

Grade PayCitiesGPF : NPSCGEGISCGHS
2400X/Y/Z22501500125
2800X/Y/Z29201500125
4200X/Y/Z35402500225
4600X/Y/Z44902500225

Major Deduction in SSC Salary Structure

All Three deductions in SSC Salary Chart provided by Central Government are so beneficial for the Employees and their Families.

GPF (NPS) General Provident Fund – New Pension Scheme
CGEGIS Central Government Employees General Insurance Scheme
CGHS Central Government Health Scheme

Know Here: Why Wait For Increments? These Are Top 10 Ways To Increase Salary

SSC Salary Structure Factors

SSC Salary Chart is designed on the basis of the Cities of Employees. As there are Three Categories of City present in the SSC Salary Structure that are X Cities, Y Cities and Z Cities:

  • You must know that SSC Salary will differ as per cities but Grade Pay will be same.
  • Employees of X Group of Cities will receive an increment of 24% on Basic Salary.
  • Y City Employees will receive an increment of 16% on Basic Salary.
  • Z Category Cities Employees will receive an increment of  8% on Basic Salary

Check Here, New & Updated: SSC Exam Calendar

Effects of Increment in SSC Salary after 7th Pay commission:

There will be an enormous benefit for the Employees who are working in Department and SSC Pay scale is a major part of attraction for participating in this section. Contenders are informed that After 7th Pay Commission, X cities Employees will get a good amount of in hand salary.

Final Words:

All the vital information regarding the SSC Salary Structure 2018-19 is placed on this page. Keep visiting our portal www.recruitmentinboxx.com for getting more updates regarding SSC CHSL in hand salary/ SSC CHSL starting salary etc.

To Get Latest Recruitment Directly In Your Mail Box: Submit Mail ID Here

If you want to send any feedback regarding SSC Salary 2018-2019, then you can leave their comment in below stated comment box. Follow us on social media like Facebook, Google plus and get updated details about SSC Salary in Hand 2018 on your timeline wall.

You May Also Like To Check This Section

How To Crack SSC ExamSSC Online Test Series
SSC Challan FormSSC Online Registration Part 1/Part 2
SSC Interview Questions and AnswersSSC Eligibility Criteria
Sarkari Naukri- Latest JobsAll Govt. Jobs By State

25 comments

  1. Dsssb dass grade 4 ki salary kitni hogi

  2. kaushal kishor gupta

    Hello sir,
    What is the starting salary of ssc chsl pa/sa salary structure with all allowances and deduction
    Such as Grade pay, HRA, DA, TA, Etc and other allowences

    • Hi Kaushal Kishor Gupta,
      Postal Assistant (PA)/ Sorting Assistant (SA) will get salary under Pay Band-1 (Rs. 5200-20200) with Grade Pay of Rs. 2400 (pre-revised).

  3. What Is Salary Of SSC Clerk??? Pay Scale???

  4. How i will got Ldc post to upper level post designation. Sir pls explain

  5. Hlo sir
    Which is the best engineering/SSC Chal??

    • Hii shivam Dubey,
      Both courses have their own pros and cons and they are separately different from each other.
      Engineering is a 4-year technical course. You can get job in top private MNC’s. For, government jobs, you have to compete with entrance exams of various PSU’s.
      In SSC CHSL, you will directly enters into a government job by clearing the entrance exam. You can take coaching for it.

  6. Sir postal assistant ke job ka salary kitna hota h ??
    Starting nd uske bad kitna milega finally …

  7. Sir..what is the salary of LDC ? Is there any post of SSC which can gives 25000 salary after +2

  8. Dear/sir
    please tell us ,when CHSL results come up
    .

    • Hii anjana…
      It will be soon available.. Stay updated with us for getting updated information about this result.

  9. Dear sir
    Please tell us benefits of joining SSC MTS . What is the references for MTS for SSC exam…

  10. what is the salary structure of chsl ?

  11. dear sir/madam, iam g sateeshkumar working as mts ministerial in indian navy.i request you to kindly give some info regardig promotion to the rank of LDC from mts of ssc.how much service is required.

  12. What is sallary of ssc cgl in hands

  13. What is net salary of SSC JE

  14. what is starting sallery of L.D.C. clerk and what are the facilities provided to a L.D.C. clerk

    • Dear Ankit Gupta,,
      Starting Salary Of LDC Clerk will be Rs. 7, 730/- & many other allowances. You can get Rs. 16, 505/- in hand after all deductions

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *