Home / PSC Results / TNPSC Result 2018 Tamilnadu PSC CCSE (Group-II, Interview Posts) Results

TNPSC Result 2018 Tamilnadu PSC CCSE (Group-II, Interview Posts) Results

TNPSC Result

Tamil Nadu Public Service Commission has declared TNPSC Result for the Posts Included In Combined Civil Services Examination –II (Interview Posts) (Group-II – Services) 2014-2016, so check list of Register Number of the candidates summoned for counselling III phase.

Participants can download their TNPSC Interview Posts Result directly from the official site while going through this page as our team members have provided TNPSC Group-II – Services Result PDF and direct link of TNPSC CCSE Result.

What After TNPSC Group 2 CCSE Exam Results?

Qualified contenders as per Tamilnadu PSC CCSE (Group-II) Result have to participate in Counselling Phase –III in the ratio of 1:5 scheduled to be held on 29.5.2018 at 9.00 A.M.Counselling round will held at the office of the Tamil Nadu Public Service Commission, Frazer Bridge Road, Chennai- 600 003.

In order to grab more details related to TNPSC Group-II Result or downloading TNPSC Result 2018, you have to check this page which is well designed by the team members of www.recruitmentinboxx.com, so what are you waiting for? Go ahead as soon as possible.

TNPSC CCS Exam Result Status: DECLARED

TNPSC Result

Procedure To Download Tamilnadu PSC Combined Civil Services Examination –II Result:

Candidates can download TNPSC Combined Civil Services Examination –II, Result 2018 by going through the following guidelines in appropriate manner:

  • In order to check TNPSC Result 2018, you need to go through the official website of the organization which is www.tnpsc.gov.in
  • Now you have to go through “Results” tab available at the right side of the home page.
  • Hit on “Result” under drop down list and a new page will be displayed at your computer screen.
  • Move your cursor towards “POSTS INCLUDED IN COMBINED CIVIL SERVICES EXAMINATION-II (INTERVIEW POSTS) (2014-2015 & 2015-2016)(GROUP-II SERVICES) (MAINS)” and press “22.05.2018 (COUNS-PH-III)” link.
  • Tamilnadu PSC Group-II Result 2018 will display at your computer screen in PDF format.
  • Check your roll number in TNPSC Merit List 2018 and download Tamilnadu PSC Result 2018.
  • Save Tamilnadu PSC Interview Posts Result at your desktop.

Press Here To Download TNPSC CCSE Result

Press Here To Check TNPSC Result Official Link

Tamilnadu PSC CCSE (Group-II, Interview Posts) Merit List:

After the declaration of TNPSC Result 2018, contenders are scheduled to Counselling Phase –III in the ratio of 1:5 scheduled to be held on 29.05.2018 at 9.00 A.M. at the below mentioned address for qualified contenders as per TNPSC Result 2018.

The candidate whose Register Number are not included in the TNPSC Group-II Exam Result list and those who have not already given allotment order (except for the post of Handloom Inspector & Executive Officer-Grade-II) may also participate in the III phase of counseling if they are otherwise eligible.

Read Here Latest Facts: TNPSC Current Affairs

Tamilnadu PSC CCSE Cut Off Marks 2018:

TNPSC cut off Rank and TNPSC Result 2018 in respect of candidates summoned for III Phase of counselling in each category is as below:

CategoryCut Off Rank Cut Off Mark
BC-G-PSTM (Handloom Inspector1248 – 1381124.50-122.50
MBC/DC – DW (Substitute) (Executive Officer, Grade-530-551137.50-137.00
II) SC-G776-1003132.50-129.00
GT-G1365-1501123.00-120.00
GT-G-PSTM1639-1671117.00-116.00
GT-EX (Substitute)1508-1629120.00-117.00
BC(G)-Ex (Substitute)1660-1720116.50-114.50
BC(G)-Ex-PSTM (Substitute)1723-1770114.50-113.00
MBC/DC-G-Ex1662-1794116.50-112.50
(Substitute) SC-G Ex1634-1797117.00-112.50
(Substitute) GT-DW1635-1657117.00-116.50
(Substitute) BC-DW1876-1882109.50-109.00
(Substitute) MBC-DW1899-2020108.50-102.00
(Substitute) SC-DW1862-1883110.00-109.00
(Substitute) ST-PSTM1696-2024115.50-102.00

Find More: Tamil Nadu Jobs

Differently Abled Carried Forward Vacancy (Substitute)

CategoryCut Off Rank Cut Off Mark
BC(G) Deaf1728-1864114.50-110.00
BCM(G) Blind1871-1967109.50-105.50
MBC/DC Blind & Deaf1804-1897112.00-108.50
SC(G) Blind1806-1859112.00-110.00

From Here, Get: Sarkari Naukri- Latest Jobs

Procedure After Tamilnadu PSC CCSE Result 2018:

Tamil Nadu Public Service Commission will organize Counselling Phase –III in the ratio of 1:5 scheduled to be held on 29.5.2018 at 9.00 A.M. at the below mentioned address for qualified contenders as per TNPSC Result 2018. This counseling round is conducted to fill up category of Ex-serviceman, Destitute Widow, Differently Abled, ST (PSTM) with persons to respective communal categories.

TNPSC Counselling Venue:

The office of the Tamil Nadu Public Service Commission,

Frazer Bridge Road, Chennai- 600 003

Remembering Date:

Tamil Nadu PSC Counselling Date: 29.05.2018

Final Words!!

Contenders can download their TNPSC Result 2018 by going through the above mentioned direct Official Link which is provided by the team members of www.recruitmentinboxx.com. To acquire more details regarding Tamilnadu PSC or others, you are suggested to be in touch with us.

You May Also Like To Check This Section

TNPSC RecruitmentTNPSC Admit Card
TNPSC SyllabusLatest 5000+ PSC Jobs Notification
Best Books for TNPSC Exam PreparationTNPSC One Time Online Registration
TNPSC NotificationTNPSC Exam Time Table

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *