Home / Recruitment 2023 / Bank Jobs 2023 / SBI Recruitment 2022 Notification | Apply Online for 1226 CBO Vacancies

SBI Recruitment 2022 Notification | Apply Online for 1226 CBO Vacancies

SBI Recruitment

The State Bank of India has just released a SBI Recruitment Notification for filling up 1226 Circle Based Officers (CBO) Vacancies. Interested candidates can Apply Online for SBI CBO Recruitment from 09th December to 29th December 2021 on SBI’s official portal. All relevant details regarding the latest SBI Vacancies are provided below in the page. 

Applications for SBI Recruitment 2022 will be accepted within the specified deadline and through online mode only. Shortlisted applicants will be further called to appear for the selection process which include Online Examination (CBT), the schedule for which will be communicated in due time.

Latest SBI Notification 2022 – Overview

Name of the OrganizationState Bank of India
Post NameCircle Based Officer (CBO)
Vacancies1226
Exam LevelNational
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Mode of ExamOnline (CBT)
Application Process09th December to 29th December 2021
Exam RoundsOnline Test- Interview
SalaryRs. 36,000/-
Official Websitesbi.co.in

SBI CBO Recruitment 2022:

You must ensure all the eligibility conditions before proceeding to the application process for SBI Jobs 2022. For your convenience, we have shared all sorts of vital details on latest SBI 1226 CBO Vacancies such as requisite qualification, age limit, how to apply, important dates, etc.

You are suggested to scroll down and explore the following section of this page which is well organized by the team of www.recruitmentinboxx.com to grab more details about the SBI Recruitment 2022.

SBI Recruitment

SBI CBO Vacancy 2022

A total of 1226 Circle Based Officer vacancies have been released under the latest SBI CBO Notification 2022, out of which 1100 are regular vacancies and the remaining 126 are backlog vacancies. The detailed SBI Vacancy distribution is tabulated as follows:

SBI CBO Regular Vacancy

CircleStateSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
AhmedabadGujarat37248730122300
BengaluruKarnataka37196925100250
BhopalMadhya Pradesh2411401560150
Chhattisgarh080404052950
ChennaiTamil  Nadu33444825100250
JaipurRajasthan1905241042100
Total1581072721104531100

SBI CBO Backlog Vacancy

CircleStateSCSTOBCTotal
AhmedabadGujarat163854
BengaluruKarnataka072128
BhopalMadhya Pradesh08020212
Chhattisgarh010102
ChennaiTamil  Nadu2626
JaipurRajasthan0404
Total135261126

Requisite Academic Qualification:

Candidates who are going to apply for SBI CBO Vacancy must possess a Graduation degree in any discipline from a recognised University or any equivalent qualification.

Find Here: Engineering Jobs

Age Limit:

Not below 21 years and Not above 30 years as on 01.12.2021 i.e. applicants must have been born not later than 01.12.2000 and not earlier than 02.12.1991 (both days inclusive). Upper age can be relaxed of those candidates belonging to reserved category candidates as per the rules and regulations of Bank.

SBI CBO Salary:

As specified in the official SBI CBO Notification 2022, the initial salary of a “Circle Based Officers” (CBOs) will be in the scale of JMGS-I (36000-1490/7-46430-1740/2- 49910-1990/7-63840), at the start of the scale i.e. Rs. 36,000/- plus one increment for each completed year of service rendered in officer cadre in the Scheduled Commercial Bank and Regional Rural Bank, as on 01.12.2021.

The official will also be eligible for D.A, H.R.A/ Lease rental, C.C.A, Medical and other allowances & perquisites as per rules in force from time to time.

SBI Recruitment Application Fee:

  • General category candidates who are willing to apply for State Bank of India Recruitment 2022 need to submit an application fee of Rs.750/- through online mode.
  • No application fee for SC/ST/PWBD candidates.

SBI CBO Selection Process:

Selection of applicants for SBI CBO posts will be based on Online Computer Based Test and Interview.

SBI CBO Exam Pattern 2022:

The total time duration for SBI CBO Online test is 2 hours and 30 minutes. Detailed section-wise exam pattern is shown in the table below:

SBI CBO Test A: Objective Test (Online)

Name of TestNo of QuestionsMax MarksDuration
English Language303030 mins
Banking Knowledge404040 mins
General Awareness/Economy303030 mins
Computer Aptitude202020 mins
Total1201202 hours

SBI CBO Test B: Descriptive Test (Online)- 30 minutes

B. Name of Test (Descriptive Test)No of QuestionsMax MarksDuration
Letter Writing12530 mins
Essay-250 words on banking related125
Total25030 mins

Check Here:

How to Apply for SBI Recruitment 2022?

Candidates who are willing to apply for SBI Vacancy they have to go through SBI online Registration Process.

  • Firstly applicants need to visit official website Official Website of organization which is www.sbi.co.in to apply for SBI Bank Jobs.
  • Now applicants are required to hit on “Careers” tab given at the top side of the homepage.
  • After that move under the “Current Openings” section.
  • Now press the “Recruitment of Circle Based Officer (Advertisement No. CRPD/ CBO/ 2021-22/19)” link.
  • Read all the instructions carefully given on the SBI Notification.
  • After reading complete instructions carefully from SBI Advertisement PDF, contenders are required to press online applying link and fill SBI Online Application Form with all required and correct information.
  • Appliers must upload their recent passport size photograph at the time of filling SBI Application Form.
  • Lastly, applicants have to hit on submit tab and take a printout of submitted SBI Online Form for further use in future.

Press here for SBI Official Link

Press Here to Download SBI CBO Notification PDF

Registration | Login

SBI CBO Recruitment – Important Dates

ActivityDate
SBI Circle Based Officer Notification08th December 2021
SBI CBO Apply Online Starts09th December 2021
Online Registration Ends on29th December 2021
Online Fee Payment09th to 26th December 2021
Last Date for Editing the Application29th December 2021
Last Date of Printing Online Application13th January 2022
SBI CBO Call Letter12th January 2022
SBI CBO 2021 Exam DateJanuary 2022
SBI CBO 2021 InterviewTo Be Notified
SBI Circle Based Officer ResultTo Be Notified

Final Note:

More information in regard to SBI Recruitment 2022 can be accessed from Official Link. Subscribe our mail service for more updates concerning job opportunities.

You May Also Like To Visit This Section

SBI ResultSBI Call Letter
Bank Salary StructureSBI Challan Form
SBI Admit CardSarkari Naukri- Latest Jobs

Jobs By Qualification

Archives

Text

Text

Text

Text