Home / Fee Struture / Alagappa University Fee Structure 2017 Exam Fees Details for MBA/MCA/MA

Alagappa University Fee Structure 2017 Exam Fees Details for MBA/MCA/MA

Alagappa University Fee Structure

Alagappa University Fee Structure

Alagappa University took a good step for all students by changing Alagappa University Fee Structure. Before taking admission in to suitable course, check new Alagappa University Fee Structure 2017. On this page you can get Alagappa University Fee details for MBA, MCA and MA etc regular/ distance courses such as Exam Fee, Tutition Fee, Lab Fee and Special Fees etc. By going through this Fee Structure, you can estimate fee of all courses under your stream, so you can choose suitable course according to your financial status.

Alagappa University offers many undergraduate, postgraduate, diploma and certificate courses for candidates, who are interested in taking admission in this University. So students can check out fee for the related course in which they want to take admission. Candidates, who are interested in taking admission in Alagappa University, can check Fee Structure details on this page of www.recruitmentinboxx.com given below:

Alagappa University Fee Structure

Fee Structure for Under Graduate Programmes (3 Years):

Sl. No.ProgrammesCourse CodeCourse Fee (per year per student)
Univ. Share
(Rs.)
Study Centre Share
(Rs.)
Total
(Rs.)
1.B.Litt (Tamil)10712008002000
2.B.A. (English)11212008002000
3.B.A. (History) [English & Tamil Medium]10812008002000
4.B.A. (Public Administration)10612008002000
5.B.Sc. (Mathematics)11312008002000
6.B.Sc. (Psychology)11912008002000
7.B.B.A. (English & Tamil Medium)10412008002000
8.BBA (Lateral Entry to II year)12612008002000
9.B.B.A (Banking)12212008002000
10.B.B.A. (Banking) (Lateral Entry to II Year)13312008002000
11.B.Com. (English & Tamil Medium)10212008002000
12.B.Com/BBA (Lateral Entry to II year)12512008002000
13.B.Com. (Computer Applications)123240016004000
14.B.Com (Computer Applications) (Lateral Entry to II Year)128240016004000
15.B.C.A.101450030007500
16.B.C.A. (Lateral Entry to II year)127450030007500
17.B.Sc. (Comp.Sc.)130450030007500
18.B.Sc. (Comp.Sc.) Lateral Entry to II year132450030007500
19.B.Sc. (I.T.)129450030007500
20.B.Sc. (I.T.) Lateral Entry to II year131450030007500
21.B.L.I.Sc. (1 year)109210014003500

Check Here: Alagappa University Model Question Paper

Post Graduate Semester Programmes (2 Years)

Sl. No.ProgrammesCourse CodeCourse Fee (per year per student)
Univ. Share
(Rs.)
Study Centre Share
(Rs.)
Total
(Rs.)
1.M.B.A (English & Tamil Medium)3176500350010000
2.M.B.A (International Business)3286500350010000
3.M.B.A (Banking and Finance)3306500350010000
4.M.B.A (Corporate Secretaryship)3316500350010000
5.M,B,A (Project Management)3326500350010000
6.M.B.A (Hospital Management)3336500350010000
7.M.B.A (Tourism)3386500350010000
8.M.B.A (Education Management)3396500350010000
9.M.B.A (Human Resource Management)3436500350010000
10.MBA (Retail Management)3536500350010000
11.MBA (Technology Management)3546500350010000
12.MBA (Logistics Management)3556500350010000
13.MBA (Corporate Management)3566500350010000
14.M.C.A (3 years)3158400560014000
15.M.C.A (Lateral Entry to II year) III Year fees3408400560014000
16.M.S.W. (Master of Social Work)3496500350010000

Also Check: Alagappa University Syllabus

Non- Semester Programmes

1.M.Sc. (Information Technology)3137800520013000
2.M.Sc. (Computer Science)3417800520013000
3.M.Com. (English & Tamil Medium310250015004000
4.M.Com. (Finance and Control)335250015004000
5.M.A. (Tamil)319250015004000
6.M.A. (English)320250015004000
7.M.A. (History)321250015004000
8.M.Sc. (Mathematics)311250015004000
9.M.A. (Personnel Management and Industrial Relations)308250015004000
10.M.A.(PMIR) Lateral Entry to II year342250015004000
11.M.A. (Journalism and Mass Communication309250015004000
12.M.A. (Child Care and Education)312250015004000
13.M.L.I.S. (one year)323250015004000
14.M.Sc.(Physics)34511000100012000
15.M.Sc. (Chemistry)34411500100012500
16.M.Sc. (Botany) – Specialisationin Plant Bio-Technology34611000100012000
17.M.A. (Education)348455024507000
18.M.Sc.(Zoology)3501100010001200
19.M.A. (Sociology)351250015004000
Post Graduate Diploma Programmes (1 Year)
1.Computer Applications (PGDCA) [Semester]412450030007500
2.Personnel Management and Industrial Relations (PGDPMIR)419250015004000
3.Business Management (PGDBM)405250015004000
4.Sports Management (PGDSM)406250015004000
5.Hospital Administration (PGDHA)418250015004000
6.Human Resource Management  (PGDHRM)421250015004000
7.Yoga Education (PGDYE)42621009003000
Certificate Courses (6 Months)
1.Library and Information Science (English / Tamil Medium)2159504501400

Read Also: Manner To Pay Fee through Bank Challan

Fee Structure of various P.G. and other Courses offered:

Name of the CourseTutition Fee*
(Per Annum)
Rs.
Lab Fee
Rs.
Special Fees
Rs.
Other Fees
**
Rs.
Refumdable
Deposit
Rs.
Total Fees
for I Year
Total Fees#for II Year Total Fees for
III Year Rs.
M.A.
Tamil
2000160030050044003700N/A
M.A.
Communicative English
2000160030050044003700N/A
M.A.
Women’s Studies
2000160030050044003700N/A
M.S.W.
Master of Social Work
15003500160030050074006700N/A
M.Sc. Mathematics2000500160030050049004200N/A
M.Sc., Maths & Computer
Applications
(Self Supportive)
3500500016003005001090010200N/A
M.Sc. Physics25003000160030050079007200N/A
M.Sc.,
Industrial Chemistry
25004000160030050089008200N/A
M.Sc.,
Chemistry (General Chemistry –
Week End)
3500600016003005001190011200N/A
M.Sc.,
Biotechnology
60001200016003005002040019700N/A
M.Sc.
Oceanography and
Coastal Area Studies
6500350016003005001240011700N/A
MCA
(Master of Computer Applications)
40050001600300500114001070010800
M.C.A. Week End550065001600300500144001360013700
M.Sc.Computer Science4000500016003005001140010700N/A
M. Tech.
Computer Science (Self
Supportive)
2800016000160030010004690045700N/A
MBA
(Master of Business
Administration)
10000150016003005001390013200N/A
MBA
(Banking and Insurance)
5000160030050074006700N/A
MBA
(Corporate Secretaryship)
5000160030050074006700N/A
MBA
(International Business and E-Commerce)
900016003005001140010700N/A
M.Com2000160030050044003700N/A
B. Ed.,12000200160030050014600N/AN/A
M.Ed.
(One year)
10000160040050012500N/AN/A
B.P. Ed.
(One year)
1000010001600400 + 500 (Camp Fee)50015000N/AN/A
M.P. Ed.
(Two years)
12000100016003005001540014700N/A
C.P. Ed.,
(Two Years)
1000010001600300 + 1500 (Camp Fee)5001490012700N/A
B. L. I. Sc
(Bachelor of Library &
Information Science)
(One year)
4000N/AN/A
C. L. I. Sc.
(Certificate Course in
Library & Information
Science) ( 3 months course)
1000N/AN/A

How to check Alagappa University Fee Structure?

  • Students can check Fee Structure for all of the courses offered by Alagappa University through guidelines tuned here.
  • Visit official website of university www.alagappauniversity.ac.in.
  • Then go to ‘Academic and DDE’ section and press Fee details link.
  • Here you can check the fee structure of all programmes.

Note: Open Official Link to check Alagappa University Fee Structure 2017 for all courses.

You can join us on Facebook and Google Plus to get information about Alagappa University exams, admit card and result etc. You can also subscribe free email service of www.recruitmentinboxx.com, through which you will get the career related information directly to your inbox.

You May Also Like To Visit This Section

Alagappa University Result

Alagappa University Time Table
How To Apply For Education LoanAlagappa University Counselling
Documents Required For Education LoanScholarship in India
Latest Current AffairsEntrance Exams In India

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *