TwitterGoogle+
Breaking News
Home / Bank Results / IBPS Clerk Result 2017 Know@ibps.in Clerks CWE VI Main Merit Reserve List

IBPS Clerk Result 2017 Know@ibps.in Clerks CWE VI Main Merit Reserve List

IBPS Clerk Result

Are you looking for IBPS Clerk Result??? If yes, then check on this page. Candidates, who had appeared for IBPS CWE Clerk VI Main exam, which was held on 31/012/2016 & 01/01/2017, can check their IBPS CWE VI Main exam result by the help of this page. The organization has released IBPS CWE Clerk Merit List of selected candidates. Keen Candidates may check their IBPS CWE clerks Reserve List through online process. Aspirants can know their IBPS Clerk Result 2017 by following the guidelines mentioned below in this page. Candidates can also get their IBPS CWE Clerk VI Result by the direct link stated below.

IBPS CWE Clerk V Result

Checkout IBPS CWE Clerk V Reserve List Now!!! Provisional Allotment Reserve List is prepared on the basis of IBPS CWE Clerk V Result. Candidates, who had qualified IBPS Clerk V Exam 2017, may download Reserve List from here. On the basis of this list, candidates will be allotted to the Public Sector Bank or financial institutions. IBPS CWE Clerk Reserve List can be downloaded by going through the official link that is given below.
<<Official Link – IBPS CWE Clerk VI Reserve List 2017>>

Included Points On The Page:

Status Of IBPS Clerk Results
Steps To Download www.ibps.in Results
State Wise IBPS Clerk Cut Off
Subject Wise Cut Off Marks of Main Results
Category Wise Cut Off
Vital Date To be Noted
Direct Link To Download IBPS Clerk VI Results
Important Date

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection conducted the Mains Exam to hire eligible candidates for filling up IBPS clerk vacancies. Candidates may check IBPS Clerk Results directly through the page which is well structured by the devoted team members of www.recruitmentinboxx.com and may acquire complete details related to IBPS CWE Clerk Cut Off.

Status:

Declared

IBPS Clerk Result

Steps To Download IBPS CWE Clerical Result:

  • First of all applicants are required to log on to the official website of Institute of Banking Personnel Selection that is www.ibps.in
  • After that hit on “Hit here to View Your Result of Main Examination for CWE Clerks VI” link flashing on the top of on the home page.
  • On selection of above link a new page will get open having a box as displayed below.
  • After that you need to enter required details such as registration number or roll number as well as date of birth on the right hand side of the page.
  • Enter an image captcha code as shown in the image box next to the bottom-most text box. If you cannot see this image, refresh the page and then press on the “Login” button.
  • After that your IBPS Clerk Results will be displayed on the screen of your computer.
  • At last, take print out of it for further selection round.

Must Read: Easy Procedure To Download Result

Maximum Scores and Cutoff in Each Objective Test (expected):

Sr.No.SectionsTimeQuestionsCutoff
1Reasoning3022-2712
2English Language3022-2712
3Quantitative Aptitude3525-3015
4General Awareness1320-2515
5Computer Knowledge1230-3519
Total Score120130-14090

Get Detailed Information Of: IBPS Notification

IBPS Clerk Cut Off State Wise (Expected):

StatesGeneralOBCSCST
Andhra Pradesh50.7550.7550.7537
Assam31.531.531.531.5
Bihar45.7545.753330.25
Chandigarh46.522.2537NA
Chhattisgarh313129.255
Daman & Diu37.5NANANA
Delhi45.7537.5415.75
Goa32.2532.2532.256
Gujarat30.7520.2530.755
Haryana45.7531.2529.75NA
Himachal Pradesh45.7532.753545.75
Jammu & Kashmir54.2523.25NANA
Jharkhand50.550.54033.5
Karnataka30.7530 7521.755
Kerala51.2551.2537.2525.5
Madhya Pradesh44.7544.7539.55.25
Maharashtra30.530.530.54.5
ManipurNA38.5NANA
MeghalayaNANANA35
Odisha52.7552.7536.515.5
Puducherry37.537.5NANA
Punjab30.7530.7526.57.25
Rajasthan45453830
Tamil Nadu30.530.530.522.5
Telangana31313131
Tripura34.25NANANA
Uttar Pradesh43.2543.2531.2519
Uttarakhand50.544.25NANA
West Bengal55.538.2539.525.75

IBPS CWE Clerk cut off Marks Category Wise

  • SC category – 37.25
  • ST category – 19.75
  • OBC category – 42.25
  • General category – 47.50

Check Out: IBPS Cut Off Marks

Important Dates:

  • Provisional Allotment: Second Week of April 2017
  • Closure of IBPS Main Result: 30/06/2017

Check Official Link: IBPS CWE Clerk VI Result

Note:

Applicants may check IBPS Clerk Result 2017 through the official link. To get more updates related to Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Result, need to keep visiting to the same web portal. (www.recruitmentinboxx.com)

You May Also Like To Check This Section:

IBPS Score CardIBPS Clerk Salary
More Government JobsLatest Bank Jobs
Get Free Job Alerts On MailUpcoming Jobs By Organization

About admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *