Home / Cut Off / UIIC AO Cut Off 2018 Overall Marks Analysis SC/ST/OBC/Gen Expected Cutoff

UIIC AO Cut Off 2018 Overall Marks Analysis SC/ST/OBC/Gen Expected Cutoff

UIIC AO Cut Off                               

Candidates keen to be appointed on Administrative Officer (Specialist & Generalist) Position in United India Insurance Company Ltd. and appearing in written exam must check UIIC AO Cut Off available for SC/ST/OBC/General Categories.

After the successfully commencement of the examination, United India Insurance Company AO Results is declared by the organization and qualified contenders as per United India Insurance Company Ltd. AO Cut Off will be selected for Interview.

More about UIIC AO Exam Cut Off!!

United India Insurance Company Limited Assistant Officer Cut Off prepares on the basis of Toughness level of examination, Lowest and average marks in the main exam, preceding year cutoff trends, Marking Scheme etc.

To check Expected UIIC AO General Cut Off and Overall Marks Analysis, you need to move your cursor downwards, as on this page we the team of www.recruitmentinboxx.com have presented UIIC AO Cut Off 2018 for all states.

UIIC AO Cut Off

Expected UIIC Administrative Officer Cut Off Marks For Rest Categories:

Name of SubjectTotal MarksUIIC AO 2018 Cut Off
Reasoning5035 Marks
Quantitative Aptitude5035 Marks
English Language4028 Marks
General Awareness4028 Marks
Computer Knowledge2014 Marks
TOTAL200140 Marks

Generalist Category Expected UIIC Administrative Officer Cut Off

Name of SubjectTotal MarksExpected Cut Off
Reasoning4030 Marks
Quantitative Aptitude
& Computer Literacy
4030 Marks
English Language4027 Marks
General Awareness4025 Marks
Technical & professional knowledge in relevant discipline4028 Marks
TOTAL200140 Marks

Sectional UIIC Administrative Officer Prelims Cut Off –
All States (Excluding Andaman & Nicobar Islands)

CategoryQuantitative
Aptitude
English
Language
Reasoning
Ability
Maximum Marks353035
Cut Off Marks (GEN)141117
Cut Off Marks (OBC/SC/
ST)
107.7512.5
Cut Off Marks (PC/EXS)64.258

You can also check online result here: UIIC AO Result

Sectional UIIC Administrative Officer Prelims Cut
Off – Andaman & Nicobar Islands

CategoryQuantitative
Aptitude
English
Language
Reasoning
Ability
Maximum Marks353035
Cut Off Marks (GEN)107.7512.50
Cut Off Marks (OBC/SC/
ST/PC/EXS)
64.258

Overall State-wise UIIC Administrative Officer Exam Cut Off

StateUROBCSCST
Andaman
& Nicobar
Islands
47.75
Andhra
Pradesh
82.7579.7575.7565.50
Assam78.5069.256962.25
Bihar80.50
Chandigarh77.75
Chattisgarh76.256966.7554.75
Goa61.00
Gujarat72.5065.5067.75
Haryana82.5073.5065.75
Himachal
Pradesh
78.25
Jharkhand82.25
Karnataka7167.5064.5058.75
Kerala82.7579
Madhya
Pradesh
78.5075.257255.25
Maharashtra73.2570.7569.7554.50
Manipur60.50
Meghalaya50
Mizoram47.75
Nagaland61.25
New Delhi82.2574.257160.25
Odisha80.5072.75
Puducherry65.7560.25
Punjab83.2565.50
Rajasthan80.7574.2571.2560.50
Sikkim53.5047.50
Tamil
Nadu
74.5073.2566
Telangana79.7573.5064.25
Tripura74
Uttar
Pradesh
81.575.2561.25
Uttarakhand81.2572.2567.25
West Bengal84.2574.2560.75

 Official UIIC Cut Off for Prelims 2017

Official UIIC Cut Off for Prelims 2017

UIIC Administrative Officer Cut Off Cut-off Marks – 2016

DISCIPLINEUROBCSC
HIGHLOWHIGHLOWHIGHLOW
GENERALIST78.06267.37571.59063.28077.25061.840
ACTUARY57.72050.2500000
LEGAL69.06055.00047.69046.59048.91048.780
CIVIL78.53054.38056.59056.59055.16055.160
MECH & ELEC67.63063.75063.59057.66057.44053.530
FINANCE68.28059.41058.97052.00057.31054.810
DISCIPLINESTPWD-VIPWD-HI
HIGHLOWHIGHLOWHIGHLOW
GENERALIST64.31056.03068.18758.5056.96850.031
ACTUARY000000
LEGAL52.41052.4100000
CIVIL46.84046.8400000
MECH & ELEC63.69063.6900000
FINANCE50.19042.9400000

Press Here To Check UIIC AO Cut Off Official Link

Press Here For UIIC AO Official Link

Do you know about UIIC AO Cut off Marks – Parameters?

Candidates are informed that Cut Off for UIIC Administrative Officer has designed on the basis of the following factors that are well provided below:

  • Toughness level of examination
  • Lowest and average marks in the main exam
  • Preceding year cutoff trends
  • Marking Scheme
  • Number of candidates participating
  • Average performance of the applicants

Check Pay Scale after 7th CPC Revision: UIIC AO Salary

When UIIC AO Exam 2018 Cut Off is released?

United India Insurance Company Limited (UIIC) Cut off Marks will be released for each stage of the exam as well as recruitment:

  • Total scores of objective test
  • Descriptive test marks
  • The qualifying marks for a descriptive test are 15 and 13.5 for general and SC/ ST candidates respectively.

In order to get more details related to the UIIC AO Cut Off 2018, contenders can be in touch with our portal www.recruitmentinboxx.com while you can go through the above mentioned direct link also.

You May Also Like To Check This Section

UIIC AO RecruitmentUIIC AO Admit Card
UIIC AO SyllabusMore Government Jobs
How to Find a Job OnlineUpcoming Jobs By Organization
Latest Jobs For FreshersGet Free Job Alerts On Mail

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *