Home / Question Paper / BPSC Question Paper 2019 with Answers Previous Year Papers Download

BPSC Question Paper 2019 with Answers Previous Year Papers Download

BPSC Question Paper

Individuals can now check and download the BPSC Question Paper 2019 with Answers for various competitive/recruitment examinations and start preparing for the upcoming exams. Also, candidates must check the BPSC Last Year Question Paper/ Previous Year Papers to get an idea about the type of question asked in these exams.

BPSC Question Paper with Solution 2019

From time to time the Bihar Public Service Commission organizes various competitive examinations like combined competitive examination, Judicial Examination and others to select eligible for the available BPSC vacancies. For every recruitment test, the exam pattern is different as per the recruitment for the Position.

By going through the Bihar Public Service Commission Question Paper, individuals will be able to know about the level of questions that are asked in recruitment exams, as the Organisation hire candidates for further selection process on the basis of score secured in these written tests.

Check Here – BPSC Questions with Answers

Check out some of the BPSC Exam Question and Answer by scrolling through the below section of this web page which is well created and structured below by the team members of www.recruitmentinboxx.com. Have a look at the BPSC Question and Answer…

BPSC Question Paper

Those who are going to appear in these recruitment examination conducted by Bihar Public Service Commission Board, must check the BPSC Previous Year Question Paper for better preparation. With the help of the BPSC exam Question Paper with answer, you will get aware about the variety of questions that may be asked in these competitive examinations. Following are the BPSC Previous Year Question Papers along with the answers-

Get New & Updated: BPSC Syllabus Here

Direct Links to Get the BPSC Question Paper PDF

Candidates can now download the BPSC Question Paper in PDF Foramt for different subjects by hitting on the direct link that re provided in following table

BPSC Previous Economics PDF DownloadPress Here
BPSC Previous Sanskrit PDF DownloadPress Here
BPSC Previous Urdu PDF DownloadPress Here
BPSC Previous Sociology PDF DownloadPress Here
BPSC Previous Critical Aptitude PDF DownloadPress Here
BPSC Solved Question PaperPress Here
BPSC Botany Lecturer Sample Paper PDF DownloadPress Here
BPSC Physics Sample Paper PDF DownloadPress Here
BPSC Urdu Sample Paper PDF DownloadPress Here
BPSC Combined Service Exam Question Paper (General Studies)Press Here
BPSC Combined Competitive Exam Previous Year Paper (Mathematics)Press Here
Bihar PSC Civil Engineering Previous PaperPress Here

BPSC Question Paper with Answers 

  1. To protect broken bones, plaster of Paris is used. It is

(A) slaked lime

(B) calcium carbonate

(C) calcium oxide

(D) gypsum

(E) None of the above/More than one above.

Answer – (D) gypsum

  1. A hydrocarbon in which two carbon atoms are joined by a double bond is called as an

(A) alkane

(B) alkene

(C) alkyne

(D) ionic bond

(E) None of the above/More than one above.

Answer – (B) alkene

Check Out: PSC Exam Books for Preparation

  1. The chemical name of vinegar is

(A) methanol

(B) ethanol

(C) acetic acid

(D) ethyl acetate

(E) None of the above/More than one above.

Answer – (C) acetic acid

  1. How many numbers between 11 and 90 are divisible by 7?

(A) 10

(B) 9

(C) 13

(D) 12

(E) 11

Answer – (E) 11

  1. Which of the following Princely States was not annexed by the British?

(A) Sind

(B) Gwalior

(C) Awadh

(D) Satara

(E) None of the above

Answer – (B) Gwalior

Read Now: PSC Question Papers

  1. Who was not the member of the Cabinet Mission?

(A) Pethick – Lawrence

(B) Wavell

(C) Stafford Cripps

(D) A.V. Alexander

(E) None of the above

Answer – (E) None of the above

  1. What is the India’s rank in the 2018 World Press Freedom Index [WPFI]?

(A) 136th

(B) 138th

(C) 135th

(D) 137th

(E) None of the above

Answer – (B) 138th

  1. Whom did Rajendra Prasad considered as the father of Pakistan?

(A) Md. Jinnah

(B) Lord Mountbatten

(C) Lord Minto

(D) Liaquat Ali Khan

(E) None of the above

Answer – (A) Md. Jinnah

Get Detailed: BPSC AE Syllabus

  1. Swami Sahajanand Saraswati published a journal named

(A) Jankranti

(B) Hunkar

(C) Krishak Samachar

(D) Vidrohi

(E) None of the above

Answer – (E) None of the above

  1. Khetri Belt of Rajasthan State is famous for

(A) Copper mining

(B) Gold Mining

(C) Mica mining

(D) Iron ore mining

(E) None of the above

Answer – (A) Copper mining

Must Check: 11 Tips To Remember What You Read

  1. Which one of the following soils is deposited by rivers?

(A) Red soil

(B) Black soil

(C) Alluvial soil

(D) Laterite soil

(E) None of the above

Answer – (C) Alluvial soil

  1. Cocos Plate lies between

(A) Central America and Pacific Plate

(B) South America and Pacific Plate

(C) Red Sea and Persian Gulf

(D) Asiatic Plate and Pacific Plate

(E) None of the above

Answer – (A) Central America and Pacific Plate

  1. NITI Aayog came into existence on

(A) 1st January , 2014

(B) 1st June, 2014

(C) 1st January, 2015

(D) 1st June, 2015

(E) None of the above

Answer – (C) 1st January, 2015

Read Here: How To Reduce Negative Marking In Exam

  1. What is the minimum age for a Member of the Parliament?

(A) 18 years

(B) 21 years

(C) 25years

(D) 30 years

(E) None of the above

Answer – (C) 25 years

  1. A invested Rs 76,000 in a business. After few months, B joined him with Rs 57, 000. At the end of the year, the total profit was divided between them in the ratio 2:1, After how many months did B join?

(A) 6

(B) 4

(C) 3

(D) 8

(E) 5

Answer – (B) 4

  1. A sum of money invested at compound interest amounts to Rs 4624 in 2 years and to Rs 4913 in 3 years. The sum of money is

(A) Rs 4240

(B) Rs 4280

(C) Rs 4096

(D) Rs 4346

(E) Rs 4406

Answer – (C) Rs 4096

  1. A man gains 20% by selling an article for a certain pric(E) If he sells it at double the price, the percentage of profit will be

(A) 140

(B) 200

(C) 100

(D) 160

(E) 120

Answer – (A) 140

Also Check: How to Score Good Marks in Exam

  1. Who is the new Secretary General of the United Nations?

(A) Matthew Rycroft

(B) Anibal Cavaco Silva

(C) Antonio Guterres

(D) Vitaly Churkin

(E) None of the above/More than one of the above

Answer – (C) Antonio Guterres

  1. The FIFA World Cup 2022 will be held in

(A) Argentina

(B) Germany

(C) Qatar

(D) Russia

(E) None of the above/More than one of the above

Answer – (C) Qatar

Do You Know: How To Get Rid Of Sleeping While Studying

  1. Who is known as father of Dyarchy?

(A) Lord Clive

(B) Hector Munaro

(C) Lord Macaulay

(D) Sir Lionel Curtis

(E) None of the above/More than one of the above

Answer – (D) Sir Lionel Curtis

About the Organisation

The Bihar Public Service Commission is an organisation that was formed by the Constitution of India to hire individuals for the civil service jobs in Bihar, India according to the recruitment process and norms of the Organisation. The Organisation conducts various competitive exams at a regular interval of time to fulfill the vacant vacancies. These competitive examinations includes written test followed by physical efficiency test, trade test and interview etc. as per the post. For each recruitment examination, the exam pattern is different depending upon the level of Post.

Choose From Here: Best Institutes For Mathematics

Subscribe free email service of our web portal for getting latest information through this page

Note:

With the help of above provided details about the Bihar Public Service Commission Question with Solution, individuals will be able to get the idea about the level of examinations. You can login to the official website of the Organisation to know more about the BPSC Question Paper 2019. Also, write your query related to above provided information regarding BPSC Question Paper in the below provided comment box.

You May Also Like To Check This Section

BPSC Admit CardBPSC Combined Competitive Exam
BPSC Recruitment BPSC Result
BPSC Application FormBPSC Notification
Upcoming PSC NotificationTips to Get 100% Results in Exams

4 comments

  1. Sir,I m interested in BPSC exam which is important for me and my nation so I requested to you plzz give me some suggestions whatever is useful in BPSC exam…thanku

  2. Hi,
    i have done Bcom, so can i apply this?

  3. I required apply date bpsc-2014

  4. I required

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *