Home / Cut Off / CLAT Cut Off 2019 (GEN/OBC/SC) Expected/Previous Year Cut off Marks

CLAT Cut Off 2019 (GEN/OBC/SC) Expected/Previous Year Cut off Marks

CLAT Cut Off

As per tentative schedule dates, CLAT Cut Off will be released in the month of June. Till then, candidates can check Expected CLAT Cut Off 2019/ CLAT Previous Year Cut off Marks to get an idea about the quaffing marks as per their category.

National Law Universities (NUALS) Kochi will determine CLAT Exam Cut Off Marks 2019 for GEN/OBC/SC and other categories on the official site. One can download the CLAT Cut Off 2019 through online mode by following below given guidelines.

Expected CLAT Cut Off Category Wise

By going through provided CLAT Opening & Closing Rank for GEN, OBC, SC, ST Category individual will get to know the minimum qualifying marks for CLAT 2019 and thus shortlisted candidates will be further called for counselling and seat allotment process.

Complete details of CLAT Cut Off 2019 are well prepared below. You can go through given details and check CLAT Expected Cutoff 2019 which is furnished below by the expert team members of www.recruitmentinboxx.com

CLAT Cut Off

Common Law Admission Test is a national level entrance test held for 18 prominent law universities of the country. CLAT 2019 is conducted by the NLUs on rotation basis. Common Law Admission Test Cut Off will be released separately by the institutions.  On the basis of student’s cut off they will get admission in colleges.

Check Your Score Card Here: CLAT Results

Attention Please!!!       

According to Amitendra Kumar CLAT Exam Cut Off 2019 will be based on response received from applicants. Expected cut off should be:

  • NLSIU Bangalore: 131-132
  • NALSAR Hyderabad: 128-129
  • NUJS Kolkata: 125-126
  • NLU Jodhpur: 122-123
  • NLIU Bhopal: 119-120
  • GNLU Gandhinagar: 117-118
  • MNLU Mumbai: 115-116
  • HNLU Raipur: 113-114
  • RMLNLU Lucknow: 112-113
  • RGNUL Patiala: 111-112
  • NUALS Kochi: 109-110
  • CNLU Patna: 109-110
  • NLUO Cuttack: 109-110
  • NUSRL Ranchi: 108-109
  • NLUJAA Guwahati: 108-109
  • DSNLU Vishakhapatnam:106-107
  • TNNLS Tiruchirappalli: 106-107
  • MNLU Nagpur: 105-106
  • MNLU Aurangabad: 105-106

CLAT Cutoff Marks (Expected):

On the basis of some leading coaching institutes and experts expected CLAT 2019 Cutoff is listed below. You can have a look on below table and get an idea of CLAT Expected Cut Off 2019. By going through this you will get to know the minimum qualifying marks.

Coaching Institutes/ ExpertsCLAT Expected Cutoff
Career LauncherTo be released by expert
CLAT Possible138+ (For Top 5 NLUs)
122+ (Overall cutoff)
Rajneesh Singh (DO-Zen/CLAT Essentials)To be released by expert
LegalEdge TutorialsTo be released by expert
CrackCLAT125-130 (Overall cutoff)

Check Out List of: Law Entrance Exam In India

CLAT Cut Off Rank:

For admissions into the respective NLUs have a look on CLAT Previous Year Cut Off. By following the below mentioned table of CLAT Cut Off Marks you will get to know the approximately idea of this year cut off. Those, who think they can qualify CLAT 2019 can start preparing for CLAT counselling and seat allotment process for final admission in Participating NLUs.

CLAT 2019 Participating NLUsCLAT Cutoff 2017CLAT Closing Rank 2017*CLAT Cut off Rank 2016CLAT Cut off Rank 2015
National Law School of India University5917795854
National Academy of Legal Studies and Research1305098123125
National Law Institute University35117348339285
West Bengal National University of Judicial Sciences2137556221203
National Law University Jodhpur3438051347308
Hidayatullah National Law University57429835555500
Gujarat National Law University45310585465398
Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University62728216626569
Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law80112580759697
Chanakya National Law University90916614911877
National University of Advanced Legal Studies82624087918814
National Law University Odisha1023157341038888
National University of Study and Research in Law10512817410373284
National Law University and Judicial Academy11241732211032192
Tamil Nadu National Law School11512560411604134
Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University11803815611327758
Maharashtra National Law University, Mumbai47817294466Did not participate in CLAT 2015
Maharashtra National Law University, Nagpur112639573Did not participate in CLAT 2016Did not participate in CLAT 2015
Maharashtra National Law University, AurangabadDid not participate in CLAT 2017Did not participate in CLAT 2017Did not participate in CLAT 2017Did not participate in CLAT 2017

Match Your Answers: CLAT Answer Key

CLAT Opening & Closing Ranks:

NLUsFirst ListLast List
Marks (Closing Marks/200)Rank (Closing Rank)Marks (Closing Marks/200)Rank (Closing Rank)
NLSIU, Bangalore139.558139.558
NALSAR, Hyderabad136.5100136108
WBNUJS, Kolkata130230128.5260
NLIU, Bhopal129245125.5345
NLU, Jodhpur126315125.25360
GNLU, Gandhinagar124430121.75500
HNLU, Raipur122530120700
RMLNLU, Lucknow121.5575118.75750
RHNLU, Patiala120695117.5925
NUALS, Kochi120695117980
CNLU, Patna118.258101161100
NLU, Odisha118.25830115.751125
NUSRL, Ranchi118845115.51150
NLUJA, Assam117.75890114.51280
TNNLS, Tamilnadu117.75915114.51280

Get Here Complete Schedule: CLAT Counselling

CLAT Result 2019:

CLAT 2019 Result will be declared on May 2019 and after that CLAT Cut Off Marks will be provided in June 2019.  CLAT Score Card will also contain the All India Rank (AIR) and CLAT Merit List for UG and PG courses. Participated candidates can check their result by going through official website.

Press Here For CLAT Cut Off Official Link

Last Year CLAT Cut off Marks Category wise

CLAT Cut off Category wise 2016

CollegeGeneralOBCSCST
National Law School of India University (NLSIU), Bangalore145.2132.6102.499.1
National Academy of Legal Study & Research (NALSAR) University of Law, Hyderabad14213310498.12
National Law Institute University (NLIU), Bhopal134.23104.68976
The West Bengal National University of Juridical Sciences (WBNUJS), Kolkata136.56104.68671.23
National Law University (NLUJ), Jodhpur131.88104.681.2383.77
Hidayatullah National Law University (HNLU), Raipur122.05109.118062
Gujarat National Law University (GNLU), Gandhinagar12511.237364
Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University (RMLNLU), Lucknow120.111038161
Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law (RGNUL), Patiala115.29101.776857
Chanakya National Law University (CNLU), Patna115.29101.776857
National University of Advanced Legal Studies (NUALS), Kochi1191036255
National Law University Odisha (NLUO), Cuttack1211046659
National University of Study & Research in Law (NUSRL), Ranchi1171027061
National Law University & Judicial Academy (NLUJAA), Assam114996950
The Tamil Nadu National Law School (TNNLS), Tiruchirappalli1161026753
Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University (DSNLU), Vishakhapatnam1191046251.11
Maharashtra National law University, Mumbai127111.2378.2359.76

Check State Wise: UGC Declared 23 Fake Universities in India

CLAT 2019 Important Dates

ActivitiesCLAT 2019 Tentative Dates
Issue of CLAT Admission NotificationDecember 2018, 3rd week
Commencement of submission of CLAT online application form along with the order of preferences for NLUsJanuary 2019, 1st week
Last date for submission of filled-in CLAT 2019 online application form along with the order of preferences for NLUsMarch 2019, last week
CLAT Admit Cards ReleaseApril 2019, 3rd week
CLAT Exam DateMay 2019, 2nd week
CLAT Answer KeyMay 2019, 3rd week
Representation, if any, relating to the exam, questions or keyMay 2019, 3rd week
Date for uploading the amended answer keyMay 2019, 4th week
Declaration of CLAT ResultsMay 2019, last week
Publication of the first seat allocation listJune 2019, 2nd week
Date for payment of counselling fee of Rs. 50,000/-June 2019, 2nd week
Publication of the second allotment listJune 2019, 3rd week
Payment of counselling fee for the candidates whose names appear for the first time in the second allotment listJune 2019, 3rd week
Date for locking of allotted seatsJune 2019, 3rd week
Last date of withdrawal from the Admission Process*June 2019, 3rd week
Publication of the third allotment listJune 2019, 4th week
Payment of full fees by the candidates whose name appear for the first time in the third allotment listJune 2019, last week
Last date to complete the admission formalities at the allotted NLU’sJune 2019, last week
Date for receiving status of CLAT 2019 Admissions from the participating NLU (s)July 2019, 1st week
Closure of CLAT Admission processJuly 2019, 1st week

Check Here:  CLAT College Predictor

Important Note:

For more details regarding CLAT Cut Off 2019, keep visiting our page or check Official Link and you can bookmark us too by pressing cntrl+D.

If any individual is having any query or any suggestion related to information provided in this page then you can leave your comments in below provided comment box and our team will soon reply towards it.

You May Also Like To Visit This Section

 

CLAT Admit CardCLAT Application Form
Top 10 Law Colleges In IndiaHow To Crack CLAT
CLAT Mock TestCLAT Exam Pattern
CLAT Sample PapersCLAT Eligibility Criteria
Best CLAT Coaching In IndiaCLAT Syllabus
CLAT How To Log InCLAT Toppers

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *