Home / Current Affairs / Rajasthan Current Affairs 2022 in Hindi, Latest News & GK Questions-Ans

Rajasthan Current Affairs 2022 in Hindi, Latest News & GK Questions-Ans

Rajasthan Current Affairs

Latest Rajasthan Current Affairs in Hindi and English important for all competitive and government examinations are provided on this page. Get Latest Rajasthan News and Rajasthan GK Questions & Answers specifically designed keeping in mind the Exam Pattern of major competitive exams held in India. 

We have also provided some GK Questions related to the Rajasthan state on this page. So, you can easily download Rajasthan GK Questions & Answers in PDF format from here. Those applicants who are going to participate in any entrance examination they can get latest Rajasthan News Update through this page by online mode.

Rajasthan Latest News In English/Hindi:

Rajasthan Current Affairs comprise of news, information concerning events which took place in this state. It covers all topics from sports, money to business, employment & others. To get Rajasthan Current Affairs PDF in Hindi, you can check all these details on this page.

Candidates can get all latest news, updates and Rajasthan Current Affairs 2022 in hindi and English language by going through the beneath segment of this page, which is well supplied by the team of project www.recruitmentinboxx.com

Rajasthan Current Affairs

In Rajasthan Competitive Examination you will find a section of general awareness in which you will be asked question related to the current affairs happening around you in your country or state. So you are suggested to check out the latest Rajasthan Current Affairs 2019 by scroll this page.

Rajasthan Current Affairs In English

  • Rajasthan Cabinet Reshuffle 2021
  • Huzurabad, Ellenabad, Badvel, Hangal, Tarapur bye election result 2021: Full List of Bypoll Winners
  • Rajasthan decides to recall controversial Marriage Registration Bill amid concern over child marriage
  • World’s largest expressway in India
  • Rajasthan passes bill to allow registration of child marriages
  • India’s 1st Emergency Landing Facility on National Highway in Rajasthan
  • Rajasthan Government undertakes biodiversity conservation project with French assistance
  • Rajasthan Government plans to bring policy for protection of forests
  • India’s second-largest cricket stadium to be built in Jaipur
  • Rajasthan Government declares ‘Black Fungus’ an epidemic
  • Rajasthan becomes first state to give health insurance scheme for all its residents
  • KVIC and BSF Launch Project Bold in Jaisalmer
  • Chiranjeevi Health Insurance Scheme announced as a part of Rajasthan’s state budget for 2021-22
  • The Chief Minister of Rajasthan, Ashok Gehlot, announced on March 18, 2021 that the much-anticipated Universal Health Scheme (UHS) called “Mukhya Mantri Chiranjeevi Yojana” will be launched on May 1, 2021.
  • Yudh-Abhyas: Indo-US joint military exercise
  • Rajasthan- 5th state to complete Urban Local Bodies Reforms
  • Rajasthan: “School of Public Health” launched
  • November 18: World COPD Day
  • Rajasthan to provide free food grains till November
  • Rajasthan set to launch Indira Rasoi Yojana in urban areas
  • Transport Minister lays foundation stone for highway projects in Rajasthan worth Rs 8,341 crore
  • Rajasthan government bans sale of firecrackers amid COVID-19 crisis
  • Niti Aayog’s Export Preparedness Index 2020: Gujarat ranks first, Maharashtra second and Tamil Nadu third
  • Rajasthan CM Ashok Gehlot launches ‘Indira Rasoi Yojana’ on August 20
  • Rajasthan Political Crisis: Sachin Pilot removed as Rajasthan Deputy CM, PCC Chief
  • FAO issues Locust alert to India
  • Helicopter Services for Locust Control flagged off by Union Minister

Rajasthan January 2022 Current affairs in Hindi

  • 26 जनवरी को राजस्‍थान के किस कलाकार के द्रारा लाओस में सितार वादन किया जाएगा। – डॉ विकास भारतद्राज
  • जनवरी को हुई मिसेज यूनिवर्स क्‍लासिक 2022 में राजस्‍थान की किस महिला के द्रारा यूनिवर्स गैलेक्‍सी खिताब जीता है।रीटा शर्मा
  • राज स्‍थान की राजधानी जयपुर का नया मेयर कौन है – विष्णु लाटा
  • राजस्‍थान के ए एस मेहता को दिल्‍ली में इंडियन पेपर मेन्‍युफैक्‍चरिंग एसोसिएशन द्रारा आयोजित 19 वें वार्षिक सम्‍मेलन में अध्‍यक्ष थे इनका संबंध किस जिले से है – चितैडगढ से
  • भारत सरकार के प्राकृतिक गैस पैटोलियम मंत्रालय के सेटेलाईट सर्वे के दौरान राजस्‍थान के शाहाबाद क्षेत्र में पेट्रोलियम पदार्थो की मौजूदगी को लेकर संकेत मिले है शाहाबाद राजस्‍थान के किस जिले के अंर्तगत आता है।बारां
  • 22 जनवरी को राष्‍ट्रीय बालिका दिवस पर प्रशासन लाडो के द्रार कार्यक्रम का आयोजन राजस्‍थान के किस जिले में किया गया ।झुंझुनू

Rajasthan Current Affairs In Hindi

  • 27 जनवरी को महा‍कवि कन्‍हैयालाल सेठिया अवॉर्ड किसे देने की घोषणा की गई है। – राजथी सलमा
  • राजस्‍थान में 21 जनवरी को किस दिवस के रूप में मानाया जाता है – हेमू कालाणी बलिदान दिवस
  • राजस्‍थान की किस खिलाडी के द्रारा मैराथन 2022 में स्‍वर्ण पदक हासिल किया है। –मीनू
  • राजस्‍थान के किस व्‍यक्ति द्रारा विश्‍व का सबसे बडा रावणहत्‍था वाद्य यंत्र बनाया गया है।प्रवीण सिंह राठौर
  • 64वीं राजस्‍थान बैडमिंटन चैंपियनशिप के एकल मुकाबले में राज्‍स्‍थान के मनन जैन ने एकल खिताब पर अपना कब्‍जा किया है। राजस्‍थान के किस जिले से सबंबंधित है –राजसमंद
  • राजस्‍थान के नये मुख्‍यमंत्री अशोक गहलोत सरकार ने अटल सेवा केंद्र का नाम बदलकर क्‍या कर दिया है –राजीव गांधी सेवा केंद्र
  • 12 अप्रेल को राजस्‍थान के किस जिले में कार्यरत इंटरनेशनल फिल्‍म फेस्टिवल ऑफ इंडिया का आयोजन राजस्‍थान के किस जिले में होगा।भीलवाडा
  • मोहनलाल सुखाडिया विश्‍वविद्यालय उदयपुर के समाज शास्‍त्र के विभाग अध्‍यक्ष प्रो पूरणमल यादव का चयन किस पुरस्‍कार के लिए किया गया है।  अंतरराष्ट्रीय महात्मा गांधी सम्मान के लिए
  • वर्तमान में राजस्‍थान के ग्रामीण विकास मंत्री कौन है।सचिन पायलट
  • वर्तमान में राजस्‍थान के मुख्‍य सचिव कौन है ।डी बी गुप्ता
  • राजस्‍थान के दुसरे मुख्‍य सचिव कौन थे ।के राधाकृष्णन
  • वर्तमान में राजस्‍थान के वित्‍त मंत्री/मुख्‍यमंत्री कौन है ।अशोक गहलोत
  • 17 जनवरी को मुंबई में राजस्‍थान में कार्यरत किस कंपनी को अपने सामाजिक दायित्‍व के लिए गोल्‍डन पीकॉक अवार्ड 2022 से सम्‍मानित किया – हिंदुस्तान जिंक

Rajasthan GK MCQ Questions

Ques1. India has signed how much amount of loan agreement with ADB for improving road connectivity and efficiency in Rajasthan?

[A] $220 million
[B] $470 million
[C] $350 million
[D] $185 million

Correct Answer: A [$220 million]

Ques2. Which of the following has become the first Open Defecation Free (ODF) tribe district of Rajasthan?

[A] Dungarpur
[B] Ajmer
[C] Churu
[D] Tonk

Correct Answer: A [Dungarpur]

Ques3. The Rajput confederacy had checked invasion of which of the following Arab invaders in Battle of Rajasthan?

[A] Mahmud Ghaznavi
[B] Al Junayd
[C] Muhammad bin Qasim
[D] Al-Hakam

Correct Answer: B [Al Junayd]

Ques4. Which among the following is a common industry in Bhadravati (Karnataka) , Churk (Uttar Pradesh), Dalmianagar (Bihar), Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh), Okha (Gujarat), Sawai Madhopur (Rajasthan) & Surajpur (Punjab)?

[A] Automobiles
[B] Textiles
[C] Cement
[D] Steel

Correct Answer: C [Cement]

Ques5. In which among the following , the first description about the Bhils, a tribe of Rajasthan was found?

[A] Vedas
[B] Brahmanas
[C] Mahabharata
[D] Puranas

Correct Answer: B [Brahmanas]

Check Out Current: Rajasthan Jobs

Ques6. Which among the following was the first conglomeration of the scattered princely states , which later became modern Rajasthan after several more mergers?

[A] Greater Rajputana
[B] Matsya Union
[C] United State of Greater Rajasthan
[D] Rajputana Union

Correct Answer: B [Matsya Union]

Ques7. The Jhamarkotra mines of Rajasthan are best known for which among the following minerals?

[A] Mica
[B] Zinc
[C] Rock Phosphate
[D] Lime Stone

Correct Answer: C [Rock Phosphate]

Ques8. Which of the following district of Madhya Pradesh do not borders with Rajasthan?

[A] Guna
[B] Neemuch
[C] Alirajpur
[D] Mandsaur

Correct Answer: C [Alirajpur]

Ques9. Consider the following:

  1. Uttar Pradesh
  2. Madhya Pradesh
  3. Rajasthan

Chambal river flows through which among the above states?

[A] 1 & 2
[B] 2 & 3
[C] 1 & 3
[D] 1, 2 & 3

Correct Answer: D [1, 2 & 3]

Ques10. Bhanu Kumar Shastri, who passed away recently, was the former MP of which constituency in Rajasthan?

[A] Jaipur
[B] Udaipur
[C] Kota
[D] Jodhpur

Correct Answer: B [Udaipur]

Read Out: GK Current Affairs

Ques11. 24 नवंबर 2021 को राजस्थान के किस जिले में मत्स्य उत्सव का आयोजन किया गया –

(अ) अलवर
(ब) बूंदी
(स) भीलवाड़ा
(द) कोटा

Correct Answer: (ब) अलवर

Ques12. कालीबाई भील मेधावी छात्र स्कूटी योजना 2021 के संबंध में निम्नलिखित कथनों पर विचार कीजिये:
1. इस योजना में सीबीएसई की छात्राओं की हिस्सेदारी 25% होगी।
2. मुख्यमंत्री गहलोत ने वर्ष 2019-20 के बजट में इसकी घोषणा की थी।
उपरोक्त में से कौन सा/से कथन सही है/हैं।

(अ) केवल 1
(ब) केवल 2
(स) दोनों 1 और 2
(द) न तो 1 और 2

Correct Answer: (स) दोनों 1 और 2

Ques13. हाल ही (नवंबर, 2021) में स्कीट सीनियर वर्ग में पटियाला में आयोजित 64वीं राष्ट्रीय शूटिंग चैंपियनशिप किसने जीती –

(अ) ओम प्रकाश मिथरवाल
(ब) केशव सेन
(स) दर्शना राठौड
(द) शगुन चौधरी

Correct Answer: (स) दर्शना राठौड

Ques14. राजस्थान ग्रामीण आजीविका विकास परिषद (राजीविका) के राज्य ब्रांड एंबेसडर के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है –

(अ) अवनि लेखरा
(ब) अपूर्वी चंदेल
(स) रूमा देवी
(द) देवेन्द्र झाझरिया

Correct Answer: (स) रूमा देवी

Ques15. ‘राजस्थान का स्वतंत्रता संग्राम और विजयसिंह पथिक’ पुस्तक का विमोचन किसने किया –

(अ) कलराज मिश्र
(ब) डा. बी. डी. कल्ला
(स) डा. सुभाष गर्ग
(द) अशोक गहलोत

Correct Answer: (ब) डा. बी. डी. कल्ला

START: Free Online Test Series

Ques16. 3 दिसंबर अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिव्यांगता दिवस के अवसर पर राज्यपाल कलराज मिश्र ने किस शाॅर्ट फिल्म का अवलोकन किया –

(अ) बी केन
(ब) बी फाॅर डाॅल
(स) वी केन डू इट
(द) वी आॅर हिरो

Correct Answer: (ब) बी फाॅर डाॅल

Ques17. हाल ही में (दिसंबर 2021) राजस्थान लोक सेवा आयोग का कार्यवाहक अध्यक्ष किसे नियुक्त किया गया है –

(अ) शिव चरण माथुर
(ब) शिव सिंह राठौड़
(स) विक्रम सिंह सोलंकी
(द) मंगत कुमार चाहर

Correct Answer: (ब) शिव सिंह राठौड़

Ques18. इन्वेस्ट राजस्थान सम्मेलन 2022 की थीम क्या है –

(अ) वी आर राजस्थानी
(ब) इनवेस्ट इन राजस्थान
(स) कमिटेड एंड डिलिवर्ड
(द) राॅयल राजस्थान

Correct Answer: (स) कमिटेड एंड डिलिवर्ड

Ques19. नौकरी छोड़ने वाली कामकाजी महिलाओं को फिर से जाॅब दिलाने के लिए राजस्थान सरकार ने कौनसी योजना शुरू की है –

(अ) बैक टू हाॅम
(ब) बैक टू वर्क
(स) डू इट नाॅउ
(द) वी आर बैक

Correct Answer: (ब) बैक टू वर्क

Also Check Month Wise: Latest Current Affairs

Ques20. राजस्थान में बजट 2021-22 में घोषित उड़ान योजना किससे संबंधित है –

(अ) निःशुल्क शिक्षा
(ब) निःशुल्क हवाई यात्रा
(स) निःशुल्क सैनेट्री पैड वितरण
(द) निःशुल्क उपचार

Correct Answer: (स) निःशुल्क सैनेट्री पैड वितरण

Note:

Hope, you get all details about Rajasthan Current Affairs 2022. Stay connected with us at www.recruitmentinboxx.com for more updates about latest Rajasthan Latest News.

Current State Wise Affairs

Himachal Pradesh Current AffairsPunjab Current Affairs
Andhra Pradesh Current Affairs Delhi Current Affairs
Haryana Current AffairsUttar Pradesh Current Affairs
Tamil Nadu Current AffairsArunachal Pradesh Current Affairs
Maharashtra Current AffairsAssam Current Affairs
West Bengal Current AffairsGujarat Current Affairs
Uttarakhand Current AffairsTelangana Current Affairs